Eisenhower Jamboree Davis JV Invite Papa Wells Invitational Don Holder Relays Arcadia Invitational Tiger Invite Davis Invitational Pasco Invitational CBBN League Meet #1 @ Eisenhower Bellevue Invitational Prosser Invitational West Valley JV Invite CBBN League Meet #2 @ Moses Lake Lake Washington Girls Invitational Shoreline Boys Invitational Keith Jewett Invtational  Cadet JV Invite CBBN League #3 @ West Valley Richland Twilight CBBN Inter City Championships @ Eisenhower CBBN 4A District Championship Day 1-2 @ Eastmont & Eisenhower WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma Stadium


2A, 3A, 4A WIAA State Track & Field Championships

Mt. Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma

 

Thursday-Saturday, May 26-28, 2016

 

Meet Information | Tournament Central | Lane/Flight Assignment | LIVE RESULTS

 

Yakima Herald Republic - Final Day

 


CBBN 4A District Championships

Day 1 @ Eastmont H.S.  | Day 2 @ Eisenhower H.S.

 

Thursday May 19th & 21st, 2016

 

Thursday - Day 1 RESULTS

Saturday - Day 2 RESULTS

 

TOP-2 to STATE

 

Eisenhower boys are the 2016 District Champions!

Wenatchee girls are the 2016 District Champions!

 

2016 Awards Photos Flash Gallery | 2016 Awards Photos Download

Yakima Herald Republic (Photos) | Yakima Herald Republic


CBBN Inter City Championships

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Thursday, May 12, 2016   Start Meet: 5:00pm

 

Meet Information | Results (Past Years) | 2016 Results | Yakima Herald Republic |

2016 Awards Photos | Download

Lane/Flight Assignment (PDF)


Richland Twilight JV Championships

Fran Rish Stadium, Richland

 

Friday May 6th, 2016  Start Meet 2:30pm (Field)/ 3pm (Running)

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net)


CBBN League Meet @ West Valley H.S.

Chuck Millard Field, West Valley H.S. (Freshman Campus)

 

Thursday, May 5th, 2016 | Start Meet: 4:00pm

 

Eisenhower boys are the 2016 Big-9 League Champions!

Eisenhower girls took 3rd in the league.

 

Team Scores

Boys

Eisenhower 100   West Valley 26

Eisenhower 100   Sunnyside 26

 

Girls

Eisenhower 80   Sunnyside 42

Eisenhower 61  West Valley 62

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Cadet JV Invite

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2016   Start Meet: 3:30pm

 

Information | Results (Past Years) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net)


Keith Jewett Invitational

Ellensburg H.S., Ellensburg

 

Saturday April 30th, 2016 | Start Meet: 11:00am

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Shoreline Invitational (Boys)

Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

 

Saturday, April 30th, 2016 | Start Meet: 10:00am (Field) 12pm (Running)

 

Lane/Flight Assignment (PDF) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)

Lake Washington H.S., Kirkland

 

Saturday, April 30th, 2016 | Start Meet: 9:30am

 

Lane/Flight Assignment (PDF) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


CBBN League Meet #2 @ Moses Lake

Moses Lake H.S., Moses Lake

 

Thursday, April 28th, 2016 | Start Meet: 4:00pm

 

Girls

Wenatchee 86   Eisenhower 63

 

Boys

Eisenhower 85   Wenatchee 60

 

Lane/Flight Assignment (PDF) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


West Valley J.V. Invite

Chuck Millard Field, West Valley H.S. (Freshman Campus)

 

Tuesday, April 26th, 2016 | Start Meet: 3:30pm

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net)


Prosser Invitational

Prosser H.S., Prosser

 

Saturday, April 23rd, 2016

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Bellevue Invitational

Bellevue H.S., Bellevue

 

Saturday, April 23rd, 2016

 

2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


CBBN League Meet #1 @ Eisenhower

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Thursday, April 21st, 2016

Start Meet: 4:00pm

 

Lane/Flight Assignment (PDF)

 

Triple Scored

 

Girls

Eastmont 74  A.C. Davis 74

Eisenhower 99   A.C. Davis 46

Moses Lake 93   A.C. Davis 55

Eisenhower 96   Eastmont 50

Moses Lake 86  Eastmont 63

Eisenhower 83   Moses Lake 63

 

Boys

Eastmont 97    A.C. Davis 46

Eisenhower 133   A.C. Davis 11

Moses Lake 71    A.C. Davis 65

Eisenhower 95    Eastmont 50

Eastmont 93   Moses Lake 52

Eisenhower 115   Moses Lake 29

2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Pasco Invitational

Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco

Hosted by Chaiwana & Pasco Track & Field Team

 

Saturday, April 16th, 2016

 

www.JCrawford.net | 2016 Results


89th Annual Davis Invitational

Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima

Hosted by Davis Track & Field Team

 

Saturday, April 9th, 2016

 

Meet Information | Meet Record | Results (Previous Years) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Arcadia Invitational @ Arcadia H.S.

Arcadia, California

 

Friday/Saturday, April 7-8, 2016

 

Meet Information | Meet Schedule | Results | LIVE Webcam


Tiger Invite @ South Pasadena H.S.

South Pasadena, California

 

Meet Information | Results


42nd Annual

Don Holder Relays

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Saturday, April 2nd, 2016 | Start Meet: 10:00am

www.SunfairRun.com

 

Eisenhower boys took 1st and girls took 2nd

Combined Champions!

 

Meet Information | Meet Record | Results (Previous Years) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Papa Wells Invitational @ East Valley-Yakima

At East Valley H.S. in Moxee

 

Meet Information | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic


Davis J.V. Invite

Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima

Hosted by Davis Track & Field Team

 

Thursday, March 17, 2016 | Start Meet: 3:30pm

 

Meet Information | 2016 Results (Athletic.net)


Eisenhower Jamboree Track & Field Meet

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Saturday, March 12, 2016

 

Meet Information | Meet Record | Meet Results (Previous Years) | 2016 Results (Athletic.net) | Yakima Herald Republic

www.SunfairRun.com


Washington School for the Deaf

130th Celebrates!

 

February 3, 1886-February 3, 2016

 

Back to the Past (Main building 1889)

 

Come and help us celebrate the 130th Birthday!

February 3, 2016

 

Fundraising Dinner - Spud Fest! - in Kastel Cafeteria: 5:45pm

age 3-12 - $5.00 | 13 & older - $8.00

Dinner: Bake Potato and toppings

 

Evening performance in George B. Lloyd Auditorium - 7:00pm - free

 

Please RSVP - so we can have enough food... Email, VP: 360.334.5776 (Teresa) or send letter: WSDAA c/c WSD 611 Grand Blvd. Vancouver, WA 98661

 

More info? teresa.stotler@cdhl.wa.gov

carey.price@cdhl.wa.gov  

 

More information (PDF)