2010 League XC Meet #2 @ Davis
Athletic.net
Mens Results
3 Mile Junior Varsity
1.
11
Chase Mears
17:54.32
West Valley-Yakima
2.
10
Ryan Francis
18:18.24
Richland
3.
10
Gabriel Garcia
18:29.75
Eisenhower
4.
11
Austin Van Wormer
18:35.47
Richland
5.
12
Edward Shepherd
18:36.66
Richland
6.
12
Jordan Grier
18:37.50
Hanford
7.
12
James Reisenauer
18:38.26
Hanford
8.
12
Keith Leitner
19:12.92
Richland
9.
10
Bryan Islas
19:13.20
A.C. Davis
10.
10
Jose Belman
19:17.68
A.C. Davis
11.
11
Marco Moreno
19:18.31
West Valley-Yakima
12.
11
Eric Mata
19:19.58
Hanford
13.
11
Jared Miles
19:20.48
Richland
14.
11
Joe Traverso
19:27.01
Hanford
15.
10
Carter Svendsen
19:27.96
Eisenhower
16.
11
Adam Jones
19:31.57
Richland
17.
11
Joseph Collett
19:33.92
Hanford
18.
10
Braeden Rehfield
19:34.72
Eisenhower
19.
12
Jorden Chen
19:35.45
Eisenhower
20.
12
Blake Galloway
19:36.05
Richland
21.
11
Emmanuel Torres
19:36.38
Sunnyside
22.
12
D.J. Couch
19:36.81
Hanford
23.
10
Hao Zhai
19:37.40
Hanford
24.
10
Galen Forrest
19:38.13
Hanford
25.
10
Sebastian Bauer
19:47.40
West Valley-Yakima
26.
10
Noah Workman
19:49.23
Richland
27.
10
Mark Quick
20:01.78
Richland
28.
11
Jhony Mendoza
20:02.45
A.C. Davis
29.
10
Amjed Horieh
20:03.02
West Valley-Yakima
30.
12
Cristian Velasco
20:03.38
Eisenhower
31.
10
Francisco Cortes
20:08.72
Eisenhower
32.
12
Ivan Manriquez
20:11.20
West Valley-Yakima
33.
10
Bjorn Grindstaff
20:15.67
Richland
34.
10
Marcus Bailey
20:16.34
Richland
35.
12
Ruben Prado
20:16.87
Sunnyside
36.
10
Braden Simon
20:18.49
West Valley-Yakima
37.
11
Brandon Muecke
20:31.37
Kennewick
38.
10
Chase Hamilton
20:33.67
West Valley-Yakima
39.
9
Clive LePage
20:34.77
Hanford
40.
9
Tucker Andis
20:41.82
West Valley-Yakima
41.
10
Max Bartholomew
20:43.12
Hanford
42.
10
Sam Fiander
20:45.53
A.C. Davis
43.
10
Gavin Leaverton
20:45.86
Eisenhower
44.
10
Johnny Mendoza
20:47.91
Sunnyside
45.
9
Andrew McCarthy
20:52.49
Eisenhower
46.
9
Ryan Underwood
20:53.61
A.C. Davis
47.
9
Gage Benner
20:55.17
Eisenhower
48.
11
Patrick Vedder
20:55.52
Hanford
49.
9
Josh Hammond
20:55.80
Richland
50.
12
Guillermo Dimas
20:56.36
Sunnyside
51.
10
Trevor Randall
20:56.83
West Valley-Yakima
52.
12
Fabian Contreras
20:57.46
Eisenhower
53.
10
Grant Reierson
20:58.03
West Valley-Yakima
54.
11
Robert Clark
20:58.53
Richland
55.
12
Erik Larson
21:00.51
West Valley-Yakima
56.
9
Kolby Nelson
21:01.91
Richland
57.
9
Henry Trease
21:03.87
Hanford
58.
10
Joshua Finch
21:08.55
West Valley-Yakima
59.
11
McKay Mitchell
21:09.46
Richland
60.
10
Brandon Solorzano
21:10.13
Richland
61.
10
Beni Madrigal
21:12.89
A.C. Davis
62.
9
David Skouson
21:13.86
Hanford
63.
11
Isaac Lund
21:14.63
West Valley-Yakima
64.
11
Tyler Byers
21:18.71
Richland
65.
10
Nick Mellander
21:25.21
West Valley-Yakima
66.
12
Kerry Duffy
21:29.39
West Valley-Yakima
67.
12
Guadalupe Mendoza
21:31.09
Sunnyside
68.
11
Lucas Forrest
21:31.57
Hanford
69.
12
Miguel Barrios
21:47.07
Sunnyside
70.
11
Cody Saltz
21:50.53
Richland
71.
12
Juan Chavarin
21:51.13
Sunnyside
72.
12
Beau Dekker
21:55.03
West Valley-Yakima
73.
10
Justin Mitchell
21:55.48
Richland
74.
9
Skyler Ketcham
21:57.26
A.C. Davis
75.
9
Mark Leitner
21:58.93
Richland
76.
12
Lucas Padilla
21:59.94
A.C. Davis
77.
12
Tye Walsh
22:02.14
Sunnyside
78.
9
Coty Espinoza
22:04.31
A.C. Davis
79.
11
Isaac Guerrero
22:06.54
Sunnyside
80.
12
Oscar Martinez
22:08.49
Eisenhower
81.
11
Gilberto Mendoza
22:14.90
Pasco
82.
10
Talmage Jones
22:16.25
Richland
83.
11
Colin Dye
22:17.60
Hanford
84.
9
James Miller
22:19.57
Hanford
85.
12
Brandon Chin
22:21.99
West Valley-Yakima
86.
11
Alexander Powell
22:29.31
West Valley-Yakima
87.
10
Mikal Livingston
22:32.14
Eisenhower
88.
10
Juan Lopez
22:34.35
A.C. Davis
89.
10
Ben Tynan
22:35.10
Hanford
90.
11
Ben Jensen
22:37.23
Hanford
91.
12
Danny Perales
22:43.59
Sunnyside
92.
11
Nick Rowley
22:44.54
Hanford
93.
12
Chad Heflick
22:45.54
West Valley-Yakima
94.
9
Evan Long
22:46.45
Richland
95.
10
Prescott Davis
22:47.19
Kennewick
96.
10
Walker Mattlin
22:50.28
Hanford
97.
11
John Swayne
22:51.63
West Valley-Yakima
98.
9
Brandon Merkel
22:52.39
Hanford
99.
9
Ross Gallivan
22:53.98
Richland
100.
11
Chris Ha
22:57.79
Hanford
101.
10
Dane Holmes
23:03.16
West Valley-Yakima
102.
10
Gabe Valley
23:08.76
West Valley-Yakima
103.
9
Steven Lutz
23:10.51
Hanford
104.
12
Manuel Diaz-Calvillo
23:19.60
Sunnyside
105.
11
Phoenix Virgen
23:21.90
Pasco
106.
9
Raymond Sotelo
23:29.49
Sunnyside
107.
12
Connor Bardelang
23:34.18
Richland
108.
9
Mark McDonald
23:34.55
Richland
109.
9
Homero Romero
23:35.10
Sunnyside
110.
10
Jordan Schneider
23:38.48
West Valley-Yakima
111.
10
Adam Ellingson
23:39.36
Richland
112.
10
Cesar Enriquez
23:39.67
A.C. Davis
113.
12
Edgar Hernandez
23:50.17
Sunnyside
114.
10
Jake Brandt
23:52.33
West Valley-Yakima
115.
10
Rani Yaghmour
24:11.34
A.C. Davis
116.
12
Ricardo Orea
24:11.78
Sunnyside
117.
11
Cameron Call
24:12.11
Hanford
118.
12
Leif Nordstrom
24:14.17
West Valley-Yakima
119.
9
Logan Wickham
24:31.69
Richland
120.
9
Estevan Salmeron
24:35.65
Sunnyside
121.
11
Xavier Ramirez
24:38.93
Eisenhower
122.
9
Saul Salmeron
24:48.49
Sunnyside
123.
9
Chris Croshaw
24:57.81
West Valley-Yakima
124.
10
Santos Guerrero
25:11.10
Sunnyside
125.
12
Lexor Adams
25:20.03
Hanford
126.
10
Brian Ridd
25:21.55
West Valley-Yakima
127.
9
Connor Jones
25:26.27
West Valley-Yakima
128.
9
Samuel Dearinger
25:28.36
West Valley-Yakima
129.
10
Alejandro Sanchez
25:44.98
A.C. Davis
130.
10
Alejandro Mayorga
26:01.39
A.C. Davis
131.
12
Josh Smedley
26:43.92
Richland
132.
11
Michael Polvi
27:20.13
Richland
133.
9
Thomas Cross
28:45.85
A.C. Davis
134.
9
Timmothy Marshbanks
29:56.03
Pasco
135.
9
Michael O'Toole
30:16.63
Hanford
Provided by Athletic.net
3 Mile Varsity
1.
11
Jaziel Rodriguez
16:42.01
Eisenhower
2.
11
Santos Vargas
16:42.32
Eisenhower
3.
12
German Silva
16:42.60
Eisenhower
4.
12
Timothy Cummings
16:42.89
Eisenhower
5.
11
Juan Reynoso
16:55.66
Sunnyside
6.
11
Alberto Melchor
16:57.48
A.C. Davis
7.
12
Cayle Turpen
17:11.02
Richland
8.
11
Joe Knox
17:18.37
A.C. Davis
9.
10
Joseph Schuldheisz
17:25.06
Kennewick
10.
10
Delfino Dominguez
17:27.81
Eisenhower
11.
11
Nathan Gonzalez
17:30.13
Sunnyside
12.
11
Kyle Chapman
17:38.19
Eisenhower
13.
11
Erin Braich
17:38.44
Hanford
14.
12
Ty Schoenwald
17:45.81
Kennewick
15.
12
Joseph Matheson
17:54.94
West Valley-Yakima
16.
12
Nathan Mather
17:55.99
Richland
17.
12
Peter Troianello
17:58.49
Eisenhower
18.
12
Ryan Nelson
18:00.82
Hanford
19.
12
Micah Ellis
18:03.63
Richland
20.
10
Jeevan Philip
18:11.51
Hanford
21.
12
Phil Vukelich
18:16.79
Richland
22.
10
Ben Hoffner
18:18.88
Hanford
23.
11
Alex Palacios
18:20.94
A.C. Davis
24.
11
Marcus Nash
18:23.94
Hanford
25.
12
Brooks Kindle
18:27.03
Hanford
26.
11
Omar Cantu
18:27.51
Sunnyside
27.
11
Zane Irvine
18:34.24
West Valley-Yakima
28.
12
Alexio Garcia
18:41.38
A.C. Davis
29.
10
Matthew Powers
18:41.74
Richland
30.
9
Michael Williams
18:50.83
Richland
31.
10
Kyle Conrad
18:52.51
West Valley-Yakima
32.
12
Israel Fernandez
18:55.66
A.C. Davis
33.
9
Justin Irvine
18:59.64
West Valley-Yakima
34.
11
Michael Martinez
19:01.27
Kennewick
35.
12
Nate Shoemaker
19:08.80
Richland
36.
12
Pablo Espinosa
19:11.62
A.C. Davis
37.
11
Shane Shelby
19:16.17
Hanford
38.
11
Benito Rodriguez
19:18.73
West Valley-Yakima
39.
9
Clayton Butterfield
19:19.42
Kennewick
40.
11
Sergey Gorbatyuk
19:23.30
Pasco
41.
11
Evan Miller
19:26.07
West Valley-Yakima
42.
11
Dallin Olander
19:26.86
West Valley-Yakima
43.
10
Collin Buckley
19:35.81
A.C. Davis
44.
12
Jo Szendre
19:45.86
Kennewick
45.
12
Freddie Roman
19:51.61
Sunnyside
46.
11
Anthony Garcia
20:16.41
Sunnyside
47.
12
Alejandro Campos
20:17.93
Sunnyside
48.
11
Keenan Moll
20:18.96
Kennewick
49.
10
Manuel Dimas
20:22.96
Sunnyside
50.
12
Abner Chicas
20:27.26
Pasco
51.
11
Jose Garcia
20:37.17
Pasco
52.
11
Joshua Gibson
21:21.49
Pasco
53.
12
Marco Moreno
21:31.69
Pasco
54.
10
Roberto Cardona
21:50.99
Pasco
55.
12
Cresensio Acevedo
22:09.32
Pasco
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Mile Junior Varsity
1.
12
Laura Woodall
23:16.02
A.C. Davis
2.
9
McKinley Kline
23:16.54
Richland
3.
10
Erika Ochoa
23:38.37
Eisenhower
4.
10
Jomay Ruiz
23:52.60
A.C. Davis
5.
12
Lindsy Thomas
23:59.83
Eisenhower
6.
10
Kayla Watson
25:02.04
Richland
7.
10
Mariany Morales
25:03.61
A.C. Davis
8.
9
Claire Andrus
25:06.15
Richland
9.
11
Rachel Massey
25:22.03
Eisenhower
10.
10
Mikayla Johnsen
25:30.04
Richland
11.
9
Angela Schmidt
25:34.51
Richland
12.
12
Veronica Bradley
26:06.82
Hanford
13.
12
Justine Olsen
26:07.09
Richland
14.
11
Kaloni Bird
26:07.83
Hanford
15.
11
Maren Kinter-Meyer
26:17.15
Hanford
16.
11
Nicole Schultz
26:30.30
West Valley-Yakima
17.
10
Bailey LePage
26:30.72
Hanford
18.
12
Darel Smart
26:38.27
West Valley-Yakima
19.
12
Ashley Nelson
26:42.92
Hanford
20.
12
Sarah Sheen
26:43.87
Hanford
21.
11
Sarah Plath
26:56.78
West Valley-Yakima
22.
11
Veronica Hernandez
27:22.88
Eisenhower
23.
10
Sierra Turpen
27:39.75
Richland
24.
11
Sienna Struthers
27:47.08
Richland
25.
10
Emily Trent
28:11.08
Hanford
26.
10
Allison Creager
28:11.49
Richland
27.
11
Allison Schuler
28:20.11
West Valley-Yakima
28.
10
Amber Cox
28:21.53
West Valley-Yakima
29.
11
Chelsea Croshaw
29:55.76
West Valley-Yakima
30.
10
Megan Deen
29:56.54
Richland
31.
9
Hannah Jensen
30:01.01
Hanford
32.
12
Kayla Fillion
30:07.54
Richland
33.
10
Allison Sheen
30:21.29
Hanford
34.
10
Cassie Dohse
30:24.93
Hanford
35.
10
Shalie Minielly
30:26.18
Kennewick
36.
9
Anne Liu
30:26.59
Hanford
37.
9
Haylie Devine
30:26.87
Richland
38.
9
Stephanie Butcher
30:37.62
Hanford
39.
9
Kaitlyn Wickham
30:46.43
Richland
40.
10
Jessica Navidad
32:29.34
A.C. Davis
41.
12
Noor Aly
32:45.37
Hanford
42.
12
Karina Larsen
32:54.34
Richland
43.
11
Margarita Bacenas
32:55.16
Sunnyside
44.
11
Amika Savage
33:45.66
Hanford
45.
11
Miriam Stein
34:46.01
West Valley-Yakima
46.
11
Kimmi Facer
35:19.34
Hanford
47.
12
Yunuenn Garcia
37:36.69
Sunnyside
Provided by Athletic.net
3 Mile Varsity
1.
12
Erin Hegarty
18:45.14
Hanford
2.
12
Katie Mahoney
19:01.08
Richland
3.
12
Berenice Penaloza
19:03.95
Eisenhower
4.
12
Maggie Jones
19:10.92
Richland
5.
11
Mayra Chavez
19:16.93
Eisenhower
6.
11
Kaitlin Kaluzny
19:40.65
A.C. Davis
7.
9
Elise Tello
20:19.58
Eisenhower
8.
9
Sydney Allen
20:36.54
A.C. Davis
9.
12
Chantel Jaeger
21:14.17
West Valley-Yakima
10.
9
Alyssa Pena
21:18.92
Eisenhower
11.
11
Kylie Bosch
21:23.78
Richland
12.
10
Tori Klein
21:29.20
Eisenhower
13.
10
Erica DeMond
22:00.26
A.C. Davis
14.
10
Megumi DeMond
22:01.38
A.C. Davis
15.
12
Emily Gerardi
22:08.96
A.C. Davis
16.
12
Katherine Bravo
22:12.73
Eisenhower
17.
9
Samantha Bagley
22:34.01
Richland
18.
12
Brittney Swanson
22:39.85
West Valley-Yakima
19.
11
Maria Beltran
22:44.21
A.C. Davis
20.
12
Lizz Anderson
23:06.52
Hanford
21.
11
Bethany Dorian
23:10.75
Hanford
22.
11
Jenna Berlin
23:12.98
Hanford
23.
10
Cielle Thiry-Harde...
23:16.31
West Valley-Yakima
24.
10
Grace Whitmer
23:18.56
A.C. Davis
25.
11
Phenix Kline
23:26.52
Hanford
26.
9
Michaela Squier
23:33.35
Richland
27.
9
Emma Walter
23:46.52
Hanford
28.
9
Kayla Gonzalez
23:49.51
Sunnyside
29.
9
Haley Porter
23:56.15
Hanford
30.
11
Angelique Whistocken
24:05.40
Kennewick
31.
11
Summer Flowers
24:06.47
Pasco
32.
9
Andrea Bonnington
24:11.96
Pasco
33.
12
Kaitlyn Cardinal
24:15.23
Kennewick
34.
10
Jamie Taylor
24:51.85
Richland
35.
10
Alyssa Sebren
25:25.93
West Valley-Yakima
36.
11
Kim Harrod
26:28.28
Kennewick
37.
10
Zoe Lucke
26:33.50
Kennewick
38.
10
Deli Berezovskiy
26:52.17
Pasco
39.
12
Maria Olivera
26:58.23
Sunnyside
40.
9
Parys Rivas
27:17.98
Pasco
41.
9
Chelsea Winden
27:49.83
Kennewick
42.
10
Carmen Ramos
32:26.37
Pasco