Sun City Cross Country Meet

At Franklin Park, Yakima

 

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

 

 

2017 - 4th Annual Sun City Invitational Results

New Courses (800m, 2k, 3k & 4k) - All PDFs

 

* 6 under 800m Results

* 8 under 2k Results

* 10 under 3k Results

* 12 under 3k Results

* 14 under 4k Results

 

 

2016 - 3rd Annual Sun City Invitational Results

 

  Overall Results Boys    
Place Name Time Age Group Team
1 Brayden Packard 05:08.0 14 & U Sun City
2 Sam Anderson 06:32.2 14 & U Wenas
3 Nathan Johnson 06:32.9 12 & U Sun City
4 Kian Compton 06:36.3 8 & U Sun City
5 Nathan Shipley 06:38.4 10 & U Sun City
6 Daniel Teerink 06:46.6 12 & U Sun City
7 Colton Worley 06:51.4 8 & U Sun City
8 Nathan Stephenson 06:53.9 12 & U Sun City
9 Cameron Teerink 06:58.7 12 & U Sun City
10 Zachary Wagner 07:09.5 10 & U Sun City
11 Adam Rutger 07:11.5 8 & U Sun City
12 Caleb Burton 07:12.4 12 & U Sun City
13 Jacen Reyes 07:15.1 8 & U Sun City
14 Spencer Johnson 07:16.3 10 & U Sun City
15 Eric Swedin 07:27.4 12 & U Sun City
16 Shepherd Lally 07:30.0 8 & U Sun City
17 Riley Delaney 07:41.4 12 & U Sun City
18 Coen Johnson 07:42.7 8 & U Sun City
19 Riese Delaney 07:43.2 10 & U Sun City
20 Paul Lally 07:47.8 10 & U Sun City
21 Brent Johnson 08:02.7 8 & U Sun City
22 Cedar Thorpe 08:03.9 10 & U Sun City
23 Hudson Gaskell 08:08.6 8 & U Sun City
24 David Cardon 08:09.9 8 & U Sun City
25 Ryan Thompson 08:21.2 8 & U Wenas
26 Lewis Slowe 08:36.7 8 & U Sun City
27 Temple Asher 08:37.7 8 & U Sun City
28 Mack Stephenson 08:42.4 8 & U Sun City
29 Noah Collins 08:46.1 8 & U Sun City
30 Alex Schmidt 08:46.9 8 & U Sun City
31 Ryan Shipley 08:52.1 8 & U Sun City
32 Jared Boschker 08:54.8 10 & U Sun City
33 Henry Johnson 08:55.9 8 & U Sun City
34 Noah Gonzalez 08:56.4 8 & U Sun City
35 Casey Smith-Apperson 08:58.6 8 & U Sun City
36 Joseph Boschker 08:59.3 8 & U Sun City
37 Owen Gamache 09:02.3 6 & U Sun City
38 Murphy Jackson 09:06.6 12 & U Sun City
39 Anthony Ehlis 09:10.7 6 & U Sun City
40 Nathan Lund 09:23.9 6 & U Sun City
41 Sean Mefford 09:24.6 10 & U Sun City
42 Theo Cochran 09:31.2 8 & U Sun City
43 Tristan Temple 09:36.7 10 & U Sun City
44 Wolfgang Nelson 09:41.0 6 & U Sun City
45 Ethan Worley 10:05.8 6 & U Sun City
46 Samuel Gonzalez 10:10.7 10 & U Sun City
47 Jonah Treverspowers 10:11.2 8 & U Wenas
48 Jaxon Beck 10:28.1 10 & U Sun City
49 Zachery Smith 10:30.1 6 & U Sun City
50 Jayse Gasca 11:08.1 10 & U Sun City
51 Matthew Gonzalez 11:22.0 6 & U Sun City
52 Spencer Lybbert 11:25.3 10 & U Sun City
53 Liam Braid 11:32.3 8 & U Sun City
54 Canon Day 11:45.9 6 & U Sun City
55 Tanner Clark 12:05.2 12 & U Wenas
56 Noah Harveaux 12:07.7 14 & U Sun City
57 Joseph King 12:14.1 8 & U Sun City
58 Veselin Hrle 12:19.5 6 & U Sun City
59 Romeo Shriner 12:58.9 6 & U Sun City
60 Benjamin Boschker 13:32.1 6 & U Sun City
61 Korban Gross 15:26.3 6 & U Sun City

*There is a mistake on the spreadsheet listing several Wenas runners as Sun City. It was corrected in the age group results.

Age Group 6 & U Place Overall Place Name Time Team
6 & U 1 37 Owen Gamache 09:02.3 Wenas
6 & U 2 39 Anthony Ehlis 09:10.7 Wenas
6 & U 3 40 Nathan Lund 09:23.9 Wenas
6 & U 4 44 Wolfgang Nelson 09:41.0 Sun City
6 & U 5 45 Ethan Worley 10:05.8 Sun City
6 & U 6 49 Zachery Smith 10:30.1 Sun City
6 & U 7 51 Matthew Gonzalez 11:22.0 Sun City
6 & U 8 54 Canon Day 11:45.9 Sun City
6 & U 9 58 Veselin Hrle 12:19.5 Sun City
6 & U 10 59 Romeo Shriner 12:58.9 Sun City
6 & U 11 60 Benjamin Boschker 13:32.1 Wenas
6 & U 12 61 Korban Gross 15:26.3 Sun City
Scores: Sun City 15 points; Wenas no score      
8 & U 1 4 Kian Compton 06:36.3 Sun City
8 & U 2 7 Colton Worley 06:51.4 Sun City
8 & U 3 11 Adam Rutger 07:11.5 Sun City
8 & U 4 16 Shepherd Lally 07:30.0 Sun City
8 & U 5 18 Coen Johnson 07:42.7 Sun City
8 & U 6 21 Brent Johnson 08:02.7 Sun City
8 & U 7 23 Hudson Gaskell 08:08.6 Wenas
8 & U 8 24 David Cardon 08:09.9 Wenas
8 & U 9 25 Ryan Thompson 08:21.2 Wenas
8 & U 10 26 Lewis Slowe 08:36.7 Sun City
8 & U 11 27 Temple Asher 08:37.7 Sun City
8 & U 12 28 Mack Stephenson 08:42.4 Sun City
8 & U 13 29 Noah Collins 08:46.1 Sun City
8 & U 14 30 Alex Schmidt 08:46.9 Sun City
8 & U 12 (10) 31 Ryan Shipley 08:52.1 Wenas
8 & U 13 33 Henry Johnson 08:55.9 Sun City
8 & U 14 34 Noah Gonzalez 08:56.4 Sun City
8 & U 15 35 Casey Smith-Apperson 08:58.6 Sun City
8 & U 16 (11) 36 Joseph Boschker 08:59.3 Wenas
8 & U 17 42 Theo Cochran 09:31.2 Sun City
8 & U 18 (12) 47 Jonah Treverspowers 10:11.2 Wenas
8 & U 19 53 Liam Braid 11:32.3 Sun City
8 & U 20 57 Joseph King 12:14.1 Sun City
Scores: Sun City 15; Wenas 49      
           
10 & U 1 5 Nathan Shipley 06:38.4 Sun City
10 & U 2 10 Zachary Wagner 07:09.5 Sun City
10 & U 3 14 Spencer Johnson 07:16.3 Sun City
10 & U 4 19 Riese Delaney 07:43.2 Sun City
10 & U 5 20 Paul Lally 07:47.8 Sun City
10 & U 6 22 Cedar Thorpe 08:03.9 Wenas
10 & U 7 32 Jared Boschker 08:54.8 Wenas
10 & U 8 41 Sean Mefford 09:24.6 Sun City
10 & U 9 43 Tristan Temple 09:36.7 Sun City
10 & U 10 46 Samuel Gonzalez 10:10.7 Sun City
10 & U 11 48 Jaxon Beck 10:28.1 Sun City
10 & U 12 50 Jayse Gasca 11:08.1 Sun City
10 & U 13 52 Spencer Lybbert 11:25.3 Sun City
Scores: Sun City 15        
           
12 & U 1 3 Nathan Johnson 06:32.9 Sun City
12 & U 2 6 Daniel Teerink 06:46.6 Sun City
12 & U 3 8 Nathan Stephenson 06:53.9 Sun City
12 & U 4 9 Cameron Teerink 06:58.7 Sun City
12 & U 5 12 Caleb Burton 07:12.4 Sun City
12 & U 6 15 Eric Swedin 07:27.4 Wenas
12 & U 7 17 Riley Delaney 07:41.4 Sun City
12 & U 8 38 Murphy Jackson 09:06.6 Sun City
12 & U 9 55 Tanner Clark 12:05.2 Wenas
Scores: Sun City 15        
           
14 & U 1 1 Brayden Packard 05:08.0 Sun City
14 & U 2 2 Sam Anderson 06:32.2 Wenas
14 & U 3 56 Noah Harveaux 12:07.7 Sun City
No team scored        

 

 

2015 - 2nd Annual Sun City Harrier Invitational Results

 

Pre-K to 2nd Grade Girls               
Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Joy Lally 7:37 SCH 2nd
2 Kate Mickelson 7:46 SCH 2nd
3 June Sawyer 8:41 SCH 2nd
4 Kennedy Day 9:05 SCH 2nd
5 Brenna Gamache 9:25 WV 2nd
6 Gabby Landvoy 9:51 WV 1st
7 Ellie Suhm 10:10 SCH 2nd
8 Rylie Clark 10:15 WV 2nd
9 Katherine Forsyth 10:25 WV 1st
10 Elizabeth Carroll 10:35 WV 2nd
11 Allison Teerink 10:37 SCH 1st
12. Jinger Homer 10:38 SCH 1st
13. Claire Branch 10:48 SCH 2nd
14. Anya O’Brine 10:57 WV 1st
15. Bridget McCoy 11:02 SCH 2nd
16. Ioanna Forsyth 12:19 WV Pre-K
17. Nora McCoy 12:20 WV 1st
18. Miriam Carroll 12:39 WV 1st
19 Abby Christianson 13:24 SCH Pre-K

Team Scores

1st: Sun City Harriers 17 points

2nd: Wenas Valley 38 points

 

Pre-K to 2nd Grade Boys               

Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Kian Compton 7:48 SCH 1st
2 Colton Worley 7:59 SCH 1st
3 Oliver Anderson 8:03 SCH 1st
4 Shephard Lally 8:14 SCH K
5 Matt Joiner 8:15 SCH 2nd
6 Kyle Blanchard 8:31 SCH 2nd
7 Milo Douglas 8:32 WV 1st
8 Amos Douglas 8:38 WV 2nd
9 Mack Stephenson 8:41 SCH 2nd
10 Brent Johnson 8:47 SCH 2nd
11 David Cardon 8:51 WV 1st
12 Lucas Suhm 8:57 SCH K
13 James Branch 9:08 SCH K
14 Casey Smith-Apperson 9:13 SCH 1st
15 Ryan Thompson 9:13 WV 1st
16 Noah Collins 9:17 SCH 1st
17 Madden Ray 9:24 SCH 2nd
18 Noah Gonzalez 9:32 SCH 1st
19 Caleb Kalombo 9:33 SCH 2nd
20 Ryan Shipley 9:36 WV 2nd
21 Asher Temple 9:54 WV 2nd
22 Orrin Gamache 10:05 WV K
23 Alonzo Yrigoyen 10:15 SCH 2nd
24 Henry Johnson 10:29 SCH K
25 Ethan Thomas 10:45 SCH 1
26 Nathan Lund 10:52 WV Pre-K
27 Jaxon Beck 11:42 SCH 2
28 Ethan Orily 14:58 WV K
29 Jonah Travespowers NT WV 2nd

 

Team Scores

1st: Sun City Harriers 15 points

2nd: Wenas Valley 48 points

 

3rd-5th Grade Girls          

Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Avery Hartman 6:50 WV 5th
2 Kieryann Mattson 6:57 WV 5th
3 Yobi Ruark 6:57 WV 4th
4 Anna Landroy 7:19 WV 4th
5 Bevani Yrigoyen 7:24 SCH 3rd
6 Olive Clark 7:24 SCH 3rd
7 Eliza Cardon 8:02 WV 3rd
8 Ella Steinhilb 8:05 SCH 4th
9 Hazel Douglas 8:06 WV 3rd
10 Jocelyn McCoy 8:10 SCH 3rd
11 Mary Mickelson 8:12 SCH 5th
12. Lucy Sawyer 8:17 SCH 4th
13. Erica Nass 8:17 WV 4th
14. Isabella Escamilla 8:18 WV 4th
15. Khalia Yrigoyen 8:26 SCH 4th
16. Madelynn Cardon 8:26 WV 5th
17. Hannah Rees 8:30 WV 4th
18. Charlotte Smith 8:32 WV 4th
19. Gwen Dawes 8:33 SCH 5th
20. Claire Emmans 8:46 WV 5th
21. Mackenzie Braegger 8:48 WV 4th
22. Cindy Nulsen 8:50 WV 5th
23. Abigail Cardon 8:53 WV 3rd
24. Natasha Kalombo 8:56 SCH 3rd
25. Nora Emmans 9:24 WV 3rd
26. Cadence Day 9:28 SCH 4th
27. Lizzie Beck 9:30 SCH 5th
28. London Queen 10:01 WV 3rd
29. Cassidy Smith-Apperson 10:09 SCH 5th
30. Addison Coley 10:47 SCH 3rd
31. Karis O’Brine 10:56 WV 3rd
32. Brenna Baker 11:02 SCH 4th
33. Audrey Harveaux 11:10 SCH 4th
34. Ava Christianson 11:29 SCH 3rd
35. Lauren Harveaux 12:10 SCH 5th

Team Scores

1st: Wenas Valley 17 points

2nd: Sun City Harriers 42 points

 

3rd-5th Grade Boys          

Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Nathan Stephenson 6:34 SCH 4th
2 Aiden Waddle 6:39 SCH 4th
3 Dallin Smith 6:40 WV 5thmccoy
4 Daniel Teerink 6:49 SCH 4th
5 Caleb Burton 6:54 SCH 4th
6 Nathan Johnson 7:09 SCH 5th
7 Jaden Gaudet 7:10 WV 4th
8 Cody Leaverton 7:14 SCH 4th
9 Nathan Shipley 7:14 WV 4th
10 Zachary Wagner 7:23 SCH 3rd
11 Spencer Johnson 7:32 SCH 4th
12 Jack Pietrusiewicz 7:46 SCH 5th
13 Will Adams 7:48 WV 4th
14 Cameron Teerink 7:52 SCH 5th
15 Tyler Welch 8:10 SCH 5th
16 Jacob Rettig 8:12 WV 5th
17 Sam Rettig 8:21 WV 3rd
18 Paul Lally 8:27 SCH 3rd
19 David Joiner 8:54 SCH 4th
20 Tristen Temple 9:00 WV 4th
21 Sean Mefford 9:23 SCH 3rd
22 John Curtis 9:51 SCH 3rd
23 Samuel Gonzalez 9:59 SCH 3rd
24 Isaac Thomas 10:12 SCH 4th

 

Team Scores

1st: Sun City Harriers 18 points

2nd: Wenas Valley 42 points

 

6th-8th Grade Girls          

Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Kara Mickelson 6:54 SCH 6th
2 Anna Emmans 7:10 WV 7th
3 Emma Christianson 7:32 SCH 7th
4 Julia Johnson 8:59 SCH 7th
5 Savannah Smith 9:02 WV 6th
6 Kaelyn Blanchard 11:12 SCH 6th

Team Scores

No team scored

 

6th-8th Grade Boys          

Place Name Time Team Grade
1 Shea Mattson 6:06 WV 8th
2 Cooper Quigley 6:10 WV 6th
3 Matthew Hernandez 6:33 WV 8th
4 Benicio Yrigoyen 6:53 SCH 6th
5 Bryson Braegger 6:54 WV 6th
6 Sam Rees 7:19 WV 6th
7 Orin Douglas 7:38 WV 6th
8 Caleb Stephenson 7:43 SCH 6th
9 David Queen 8:01 WV 6th
10 Jared Briggs 8:20 WV 6th
11 Colin Thomas 9:04 WV 6th
12 Noah Harveaux 10:30 SCH 6th

Team Scores

1st: Wenas Valley 15 points

Sun City, no score

 

 

2014 - 1st Annual Sun City Harrier Invitational Results

 

K-2: 1 Mile
Boys Girls Team Scores
Place Name Time Team Grade Place Name Time Team Grade Boys
1 Zachar Wagner 7:34 SCH 2 1 Bevani Yrigoyen 8:13 SCH 2 Sun City Harriers    Score: 25 1, 3, 6, 7, 8
2 Keaton Pitzer 7:59 WV N/A 2 Joy Lally 8:31 SCH 1 Wenas Valley    Score: 34 2, 4, 5, 11, 12
3 Isaac Gutierrez 7:59 SCH 2 3 Eliza Cardon 8:32 WV N/A
4 Sam Rettig 8:10 WV N/A 4 Kate Mickelson 8:37 SCH 1 Girls
5 Dominia Ayala 8:14 WV N/A 5 Hazel Douglas 8:48 WV N/A Sun City Harriers      Score: 23 1, 2, 4, 7, 8
6 Paul Lally 8:16 SCH 2 6 Abigail Cardon 8:50 N/A N/A Wenas Valley      Score: 37: 3, 5, 6, 11, 12
7 Lorenzo Alvarado 8:25 SCH 1 7 June Sawyer 8:58 SCH 1
8 Mack Stephenson 8:44 SCH 1 8 Danika Gaethle 9:02 SCH 1
9 Liam Roberts 9:03 SCH 1 9 Freya White 9:33 SCH N/A
10 Lane Dauer 9:16 SCH 1 10 Kiara Roberts 9:35 SCH N/A
11 Joshua Strand 9:16 WV N/A 11 Gabby Landvoy 10:11 WV N/A
12 Milo Douglas 9:32 WV N/A 12 Karis O’Brine 10:16 N/A
13 Luis Slowe 9:34 SCH 1 13 Kennedy Day 10:34 SCH 1
14 Amos Douglas 9:38 WV N/A 14 Brenna Gamache 10:52 WV N/A
15 Brent Johnson 9:58 SCH 1 15 Clare Richards 11:04 WV N/A
16 Jackson Powell 10:11 SCH 1 16 Ava Christianson 11:44 SCH 2
17 Alonzo Yrigoyen 10:21 SCH 1 17 Kenzie Pitzer 12:33 WV N/A
18 Riley Smith 10:52 SCH 1 18 Lydia Woodall 12:52 SCH 2
19 Casey Smith-Apperson 11:04 SCH K 19 Katya Reiss-Kupp 12:58 SCH 1
20 Sheppard Lally 11:40 SCH PK 20 Anya O’Brine 15:40 WV N/A
21 Drew de Wet 11:48 SCH K
22 Jaxon Beck 12:41 SCH 1
23 Jackson Snow 12:50 SCH 1
24 Sean de Wet 13:36 SCH PK
25 Johah Travers Powers 13:37 WV N/A
26 Cole Taylor 14:58 WV N/A

3rd-6th Grade

Boys Girls Team Scores
Place Name Time Team Grade Place Name Time Team Grade Boys
1 Brayden Packard 5:54 SCH 6 1 Anna Landvoy 7:18 WV N/A Sun City Harriers 19 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
2 Cooper Quigley 6:22 WV N/A 2 Kieryann Mattson 7:24 WV N/A Wenas Valley 43 2, 8, 10, 11, 12
3 Ben Connell 6:22 SCH 6 3 Caitlin Strand 7:26 WV N/A
4 Henry Robbins 6:31 SCH 4 4 Kara Mickelson 7:50 SCH 5 Girls
5 Nathan Stephenson 6:53 SCH 3 5 Chloe Covell 7:51 WV N/A Wenas Valley 19 1, 2, 3, 5, 8
6 Ty Dauer 7:16 SCH 6 6 Brooke Bauer 7:53 WV N/A Sun City Harriers 36 4, 6, 7, 9, 10
7 Tyrell Waddle 7:21 SCH 5 7 Emma Christianson 8:12 SCH N/A
8 Trevor Wilson 7:30 WV N/A 8 Adelyn Cardon 8:16 WV N/A
9 Nathan Johnson 7:36 SCH N/A 9 Katie Barnes 8:21 SCH 4
10 Sam Rees 7:41 WV N/A 10 Bwendolyn Dawes 8:32 SCH 3
11 Jaden Gaudet 7:41 WV N/A 11 Anna Seal 8:43 SCH 5
12 Orin Douglas 7:45 WV N/A 12 Lauren Thomas 9:00 WV N/A
13 Benicio Yrigoyen 7:49 SCH 5 13 Ava Alvarado 9:05 SCH 4
14 Caleb Stephenson 8:09 SCH 5 14 Leah Knudson 9:07 SCH 5
15 Bryce Harrison 8:11 SCH 3 15 Cindy Nulsen 9:07 WV N/A
16 Ben Wagner 8:14 SCH 6 16 Lucy Sawyer 9:14 SCH N/A
17 Jon Barnes 8:21 SCH 6 17 Khalia Yrigoyen 9:26 SCH N/A
18 Colin Thomas 8:24 WV N/A 18 Mary Mickelson 9:56 SCH 4
19 Keegan Hull 8:28 WV N/A 19 Emma Welch 10:02 SCH 6
20 Tyler Welch 8:29 SCH 4 20 Eloise Anderson 10:05 SCH 5
21 Jacob Rettig 8:32 WV N/A 21 Cadence Day 10:12 SCH 3
22 Spencer Johnson 8:37 SCH 3 22 Liztte Vazquez 10:32 SCH 4
23 Jarden Smith 8:51 SCH 3 23 Emma Slowe 10:37 SCH 4
24 Michael Strand 9:08 WV N/A 24 Brenna Baker 12:25 SCH 5
25 Christian Taylor 9:12 WV N/A 25 Julia Snow 13:40 SCH 4
26 Tristan Temple 10:35 WV N/A 26 Emma Woodall 14:00 SCH 4
27 Sean Mefford 10:48 SCH N/A
28 Simon Anderson 13:39 SCH 3

 

7th – 8th Grade

Boys Girls
Place Name Time Team Mile Split Place Name Time Team Mile Split
1 Shea Mattson 10:05 WV 6:48 1 Bailey Christianson 13:50 SCH 9:10
2 Riley Christianson 11:12 SCH 7:27
3 Drew Waddle 11:25 SCH 7:40
4 Isaac Barnes 11:56 SCH 7:56
5 Matt Hernandez 12:02 WV 8:10
6 Joshua Becker 12:23 WV 8:17