2A, 3A, 4A WIAA State Track & Field Championships

Mt. Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma

 

Thursday-Saturday, May 23-25, 2019

 

Meet Information | Tournament Central | Lane/Flight Assignment | LIVE RESULTS

Yakima Herald Republic - Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3


Big 9 All Conference

 

Boys All Conference

1st Team

Jonas Price - 11 (1600m & 3200m)

4 x 400m Relay (Drew Reyes, Jonas Price, Isaiah Lopez & Demitrius Alford)

 

2nd Team

Demitrius Alford - 12 (200m & 400m)

Drew Reyes - 12 (High Jump)

Cristian Soberano - 12 (Shot Put)

 

Honor Mention

Nathan Valenzuela - 11 (800m)

Alfonso Cuevas - 12 (3200m)

 

Boys League Champions: Eisenhower

Track Athlete of the Year - Jonas Price - 11

Coach of the Year - Phil English (Eisenhower)

 

Girls All Conference

1st Team

Kara Mickelson - 9 (800m)

Sophia Rodriquez - 12 (1600m)

Madi Oliva - 12 (3200m)

4 x 400m Relay (Haven Nutting, Sophia Rodriquez, Ciera Reyes & Kara Mickelson)

 

2nd Team

Kara Mickelson - 9 (400m)

Magali Guzman - 11 (100m Hurdles)

Kathaleen Croffut - 11 (Discus)

 

Honor Mention

Haven Nutting - 11 (400m)

Sophia Rodriquez - 12 (800m)

Makenna Helseth - 11 (Discus)

 


Big 9 4A District Championships

Day 1 @ Wildcats Stadium (Eastmont H.S.), East Wenatchee

Field Event - 4:00pm & Running Event - 4:45pm

 

Day 2 @ Zaepfel Stadium (Eisenhower H.S), Yakima

Field Event - 12:00pm & Running Event - 12:45pm

 

Top 1 qualify for the State Meet.

 

Meet Program | 2019 Results Day 1 (Athletic.net) | Photos-Day 1

Yakima Herald Republic

 

2019 Full Results Day 2 (Athletic.net) | Photos-Day 2 | Yakima Herald Republic


CBBN Inter City Championships

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Thursday, May 9, 2019 - 4:00pm

 

Meet Information | Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Jesuit Twilight Relays

Jesuit H.S., Portland, Oregon

 

Friday, May 3rd, 2019 - 2:00pm

 

Eisenhower Jonas Price competed in the elite mile. His time - 4:12.79 and fifth place.

 

Meet Information | LIVE Stream | LIVE Results | 2019 Results (Athletic.net)

 


 

Richland Twilight (JV Championships)

Fran Rish Stadium, Richland

 

Friday, May 3rd, 2019 - 2:00pm

 

2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Big 9 League Meet @ West Valley

Moses Lake, Eisenhower & Sunnyside @ West Valley

Chuck Millard Track, Yakima

 

Thursday, May 2nd, 2019 - 4:00pm

 

Eisenhower boys are the 2019 League Champions in the 4th years straight!

 

Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Cadet JV Invitational

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - 3:30pm

 

Meet Information | Meet Schedule | Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


Naches-LaSalle Invite

Naches H.S., Naches

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 11:00am

 

2019 Results (Athletic.net)


 

Shoreline COED Invitational

Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 9:30am

 

Eisenhower Jonas Price broke a set school Junior record 9:05.86. And he is the 2nd All Valley Record in the 3200m. Eisenhower Santos Vargas is still #1 in the valley record of 9:01.

 

Meet Information | Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Big 9 League Meet @ Moses Lake

Wenatchee, Eisenhower & Moses Lake

Moses Lake H.S., Moses Lake

 

Thursday, April 25, 2019 - 4:00pm

 

Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

West Valley JV Invite

West Valley H.S. - Freshman Campus

Chuck Millard Track, Yakima

 

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 - 3:30pm

 

Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Blue Devil Legends Invite

Walla Walla High School, Walla Walla

 

Saturday, April 20, 2019 - 10:30am

 

Meet Program | LIVE STREAM | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Big 9 League Meet

Davis, Eastmont, Moses Lake @ Eisenhower

Zaepfel Stadium/Holder Track, Yakima

 

Thursday, April 18, 2019 - 4:00pm

 

Eisenhower boys are 3-0 in the first league meet.

Eisenhower girls are 2-1 in the first league meet.

 

Meet Program | 2019 Results (Athletic.net) | Photos


 

Pasco Invitational

Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco

Hosted by Chaiwana & Pasco Track & Field Team

 

Saturday, April 13th, 2019 | 9:30am

  

www.JCrawford.net | 2019 Results | Photos | Yakima Herald Republic

Lane/Flight Assignment & Results

 

Eisenhower Jonas Price won in the elite 1600m and his time - 4:16.03.

 


 

Ephrata JV Invite

Ephrata H.S., Ephrata

 

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 - 3:30pm

 

2019 Results | Photos


 

93rd Annual

Davis Invitational @ Davis

Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima

 

Saturday, April 6, 2019 - 10:00am

 

Meet Program | Meet Schedule

 

Meet Information | 2019 Results | Photos 1 | Photos 2


 

Holder Relays @ Eisenhower

Zaepfel Stadium/Don Holder Track, Yakima

 

Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 10:00am

 

Eisenhower Jonas Price broke a set meet record 4:17.68 and old record Eisenhower Santos Vargas 4:19.00 in 2012.

 

Eisenhower Kara Mickelson (1:01.78) missed a set meet record - 1:00.47 (tied in 1996 & 2008).

 

BROKE MEET RECORD

4 x 100m Girls Thrower Relay & Stadium - Juanita 55.35 in 2019 and old record 55.91 East Valley-Yak in 2018.

Pole Vault Girls Varsity - Annie Hatzenbeler (Nathan Hale) 12' 6" and old record 11' 8" in 2014 - Marissa Berry (Southridge)

Meet Program | Meet Schedule

www.SunfairRun.com (Info) | 2019 Results | Photos


 

Eastmont JV Invitational

Wildcat Stadium (Eastmont H.S.), East Wenatchee

 

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 3:30pm

 

Meet Program

 

2019 Results | Photos


Rainier 'Icebreaker' Invitational

Rainier High School, Rainier, WA

 

Saturday, March 16, 2019 - 11am

 

2019 Results | Photos

 

Eisenhower boys took 1st and girls took 4th.


 

Eisenhower Jamboree - CANCELED on Sat. March 9th

Davis JV Invite - CANCELED on Thur. March 14th

Papa Wells Invite - CANCELED on Sat. March 16th

 

Updated:

Rainier "Icebreaker" Invite @ Rainier H.S. - Sat. March 16th at 11am.

 

Update will be available on athletic.net for schedules.