Region 13
2018 USATF Regional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Yakima
Saturday, November 17, 2018
3K RESULTS - 11-12
Team Scores (Boys) - N. Idaho XC 34, Bowerman Track 66, Rain City Flyers 155, Sun City 160, Central Oregon Running Klub 174, Speed Unlimited 180, Whisper Running 195, Beaverton Youth Track 196, Bowerman Track B 197, Cascade Strides 235 (tie), Federal Way Track 235 (tie), Bowerman Track C 295
1
|
12 | Maximus Cervi-Skin... | 10:10.7 | N. Idaho XC |
2 | 12 | Neil McCarthy | 10:16.2 | N. Idaho XC |
3 | 12 | Zackery Cervi-Skin... | 10:28.0 | N. Idaho XC |
4 | 12 | Zane Moore | 10:28.6 | Bowerman Track A |
5 | 12 | Andrew Bromert | 10:29.1 | Bowerman Track A |
6 | 12 | Lachlan May | 10:30.4 | N. Idaho XC |
7 | 12 | Josiah Tostenson | 10:35.0 | 37-Unattached |
8 | 12 | Aiden Waddle | 10:42.1 | Sun City |
9 | 12 | Jasper Bard | 10:42.8 | Sun City |
10 | 12 | Hoby Miller | 10:45.2 | Beaverton Youth Track |
11 | 12 | Nathan Peters | 10:50.4 | Bowerman Track A |
12 | 12 | Luther Brownell | 10:53.8 | Beaverton Youth Track |
13 | 12 | Ian Bello | 10:55.8 | Teammates Running Club |
14 | 12 | Keefe Russell | 10:56.5 | Federal Way Track |
15 | 12 | Hudson Atrosh | 10:57.8 | Speed Unlimited |
16 | 12 | Joachim Jakuc | 10:59.1 | Cascade Striders |
17 | 12 | Sam Schubert | 10:59.6 | Rain City Flyers |
18 | 12 | Charlie McManus | 10:59.9 | Rain City Flyers |
19 | 12 | Chase Fitterer | 11:00.3 | Spokane Mercury Athl... |
20 | 12 | Connor Rickey | 11:02.1 | Speed Unlimited |
21 | 12 | Kyle Kirsch | 11:03.3 | Central Oregon Runni... |
22 | 12 | Gavin Willard | 11:03.6 | Central Oregon Runni... |
23 | 12 | Brayden Martin | 11:03.9 | Spokane Mercury Athl... |
24 | 12 | Sam Soto | 11:04.5 | Whisper Running |
25 | 12 | Sean O'Malley | 11:05.4 | Snohomish Track |
26 | 12 | Spencer Lovell | 11:06.1 | Bowerman Track A |
27 | 12 | Ethan Hickok | 11:06.4 | N. Idaho XC |
28 | 12 | Shane Effgen | 11:08.0 | 36-Unattached |
29 | 12 | Logan Hayes | 11:11.9 | McMinnville Track |
30 | 12 | Evyn McLellan | 11:14.3 | Tri City Thunder |
31 | 12 | Lars Bazler | 11:15.3 | N. Idaho XC |
32 | 12 | Jayden Jones | 11:16.8 | Whisper Running |
33 | 12 | Ashton Berwick | 11:17.6 | South Hill Running |
34 | 12 | Alex Jones | 11:19.7 | N. Idaho XC |
35 | 12 | Matthew Wroblewski | 11:20.8 | Bowerman Track A |
36 | 12 | Mateo Storm | 11:22.0 | 37-Unattached |
37 | 12 | Aaron Sproule | 11:23.1 | Spokane Mercury Athl... |
Team Scores (Girls) - Bowerman Track 31, Central Oregon Running Klub 48, N. Idaho XC 87, Whisper Running 129, Salem Track 158, Federal Way Track 184, Cascade Strides 186, Rain City Flyers 201, Sun City 209 (tie), Snohomish Track 209 (tie), Bowerman Track B 286, Spokane Mercury Athletic 334, Bowerman Track C 401
1
|
12 | Ana Peters | 11:07.0 | Bowerman Track A |
2 | 12 | Kate Hagerty | 11:13.9 | Central Oregon Runni... |
3 | 12 | Amalie Beil | 11:14.7 | Bowerman Track A |
4 | 12 | Maura O'Scannlain | 11:15.4 | Bowerman Track A |
5 | 12 | Taylin Bowen | 11:15.6 | Central Oregon Runni... |
6 | 12 | Amelia Campbell | 11:20.5 | Bowerman Track A |
7 | 12 | Olive Clark | 11:22.0 | Sun City A |
8 | 12 | Elle Thomas | 11:22.7 | Whisper Running |
9 | 12 | Julia Couch | 11:25.6 | Federal Way Track |
10 | 12 | Elliana Rietze | 11:27.7 | N. Idaho XC |
11 | 12 | Cambrie Stam | 11:31.1 | N. Idaho XC |
12 | 12 | Ainslie Knox | 11:33.6 | Central Oregon Runni... |
13 | 12 | Kamryn Wenz | 11:34.8 | Snohomish Track |
14 | 12 | Ava Simone | 11:35.5 | Central Oregon Runni... |
15 | 12 | Payton Finney | 11:36.2 | Central Oregon Runni... |
16 | 12 | Hailey Wallace | 11:38.1 | Snohomish Track |
17 | 12 | Emma Bennett | 11:38.6 | Bowerman Track A |
18 | 12 | Morgan Thompson | 11:38.9 | 35-Unattached |
19 | 12 | Sophia Buswell | 11:39.3 | Salem Track |
20 | 12 | Zara Munyer | 11:39.6 | N. Idaho XC |
21 | 12 | Olivia Buswell | 11:40.1 | Salem Track |
22 | 12 | Sarah Lindquist | 11:41.1 | Rain City Flyers |
23 | 12 | Abigail Gavora | 11:41.8 | Whisper Running |
24 | 12 | Jenny Elliott | 11:42.1 | N. Idaho XC |
25 | 12 | Olivia May | 11:42.7 | N. Idaho XC |
26 | 12 | Kira Bringemeier | 11:43.9 | Cascade Striders |
27 | 12 | Ava Borsheim | 11:44.7 | Federal Way Track |
28 | 12 | Bethany McKinstry | 11:45.0 | Whisper Running |
29 | 12 | Sydney Collier | 11:45.3 | Cascade Striders |
30 | 12 | Elena Lovejoy | 11:47.7 | Rain City Flyers |
31 | 12 | Alexis Leone | 11:48.2 | Whisper Running |
32 | 12 | Josie McLaughlin | 11:54.9 | Spokane Mercury Athl... |
33 | 12 | Claire Oetker | 11:58.4 | Bowerman Track A |
34 | 12 | Tegan Rain | 12:00.9 | Rain City Flyers |
35 | 12 | Maggy Ruark | 12:04.2 | Sun City A |
36 | 12 | Gwendolyn Evans | 12:06.8 | Cascade Striders |
37 | 12 | Aubrey Culligan | 12:08.1 | Beaverton Youth Track |