2008 82nd Annual Davis Invitational Results
Mens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Ezra John Griffey
10.84a
Decatur
2.
12
Ross Manderscheid
11.33a
Kamiakin
3.
11
Dakoda Winsor
11.40a
Hanford
4.
12
Kevin Anderson
11.42a
Southridge
5.
11
Steven Piippo
11.44a
Richland
6.
12
Trystan Mann
11.48a
Ephrata
7.
12
Kyle Clifford
11.59a
Pasco
8.
11
Jose Madrigal
11.84a
Sunnyside
9.
10
Anthony Corbray
11.87a
A.C. Davis
10.
10
Kent Gartrell
11.90a
Riverside Christian
11.
11
Dylan Burnett-Lewis
11.91a
Lynnwood
13.
12
Alex Pham
12.04a
Meadowdale
14.
12
Jordan Murataya
12.43a
Grandview
15.
11
Andrew Long
12.69a
East Valley-Yakima
X
100 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Marques Avery
11.54a
Pasco
2.
10
Cody Mann
11.57a
Ephrata
3.
9
Jacob McKinney
11.60a
Richland
4.
10
CJ Pellum
11.63a
Decatur
5.
9
Tim White
11.87a
Kamiakin
6.
10
Jose Lopez
11.89a
A.C. Davis
7.
10
Travis Stewart
11.92a
Hanford
8.
10
Victor Rios
12.05a
Sunnyside
9.
9
Mike Esparza
12.06a
Eisenhower
10.
9
Roberto Rodriguez
12.11a
A.C. Davis
11.
9
Sungyoung Lee
12.23a
Ellensburg
12.
10
Daniel Ortega
12.26a
Eisenhower
13.
10
Jonathan Lee
12.29a
Southridge
14.
9
Scott Shively
12.56a
Riverside Christian
15.
10
Jesse Rangel
13.02a
East Valley-Yakima
16.
10
John Dru Lopez-Miller
14.32a
Meadowdale
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Ezra John Griffey
21.88a
Decatur
2.
12
Stephen Swanson
22.78a
Southridge
3.
11
Dana Wells
22.85a
Riverside Christian
4.
11
Steven Piippo
22.94a
Richland
5.
11
Cori Nickerson
22.95a
Kamiakin
6.
12
Trystan Mann
23.15a
Ephrata
7.
11
Josh Bland
23.31a
Hanford
8.
12
Donovan Beath
23.59a
Eisenhower
9.
10
Marques Avery
23.78a
Pasco
10.
11
Phillip Stevenson
23.86a
Meadowdale
11.
11
Jose Madrigal
24.43a
Sunnyside
12.
11
Edwin Rainey
24.90a
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Taylor Klein
24.93a
East Valley-Yakima
X
200 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
9
Jacob McKinney
23.76a
Richland
2.
10
Cody Mann
23.83a
Ephrata
3.
10
Jose Lopez
24.20a
A.C. Davis
4.
10
CJ Pellum
24.42a
Decatur
5.
10
Austin Wilborn
24.56a
Pasco
6.
10
Ben Wallace
24.70a
Hanford
7.
10
Jorden Upton
24.95a
Southridge
8.
9
Mike Esparza
25.03a
Eisenhower
9.
10
Efrain Silva
25.18a
Sunnyside
10.
9
Codi Nickerson
25.37a
Kamiakin
12.
10
John Dru Lopez-Miller
30.25a
Meadowdale
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Josh Bland
50.97a
Hanford
2.
12
Donovan Beath
52.18a
Eisenhower
3.
11
Phillip Stevenson
52.45a
Meadowdale
4.
12
Colton Casillas
53.04a
Richland
5.
12
Nick Kirsch
53.51a
Kamiakin
6.
12
Kip Swem
53.98a
Ephrata
8.
11
Edwin Rainey
55.87a
A.C. Davis
9.
12
Kevin Anderson
55.97a
Southridge
10.
11
Taylor Roberts
56.74a
Decatur
11.
12
Jesus Mendoza
57.69a
Sunnyside
12.
12
Matt Orthman
58.85a
East Valley-Yakima
13.
12
Brandon Riel
1:03.40a
Riverside Christian
14.
10
Rudy Oliveros
1:07.48a
A.C. Davis
X
400 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Tyler Bowers
52.94a
Richland
2.
10
Weston Wrzensinski
53.56a
Hanford
3.
10
Jose Lopez
53.96a
A.C. Davis
4.
10
Kennedy Sarmiento
54.65a
Sunnyside
5.
11
Jose Razo
55.51a
Grandview
6.
10
Mark Novik
55.75a
Ephrata
7.
9
Jerrod Johnston
56.51a
Kamiakin
8.
9
Brandon Beath
57.30a
Eisenhower
9.
9
Sungyoung Lee
58.29a
Ellensburg
10.
9
Ian Ashby
59.14a
Decatur
11.
10
Jesse Rangel
59.48a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
9
Camilo Mendez
1:02.46a
A.C. Davis
13.
9
Dusty Jones
1:03.22a
Riverside Christian
14.
9
Victor Sabinia
1:11.64a
Othello
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Peter Gilbert
2:01.37a
Pasco
2.
12
Matt Nodine
2:01.64a
Ellensburg
3.
11
Casey Singleton
2:03.08a
Southridge
4.
12
Nathan Wallace
2:03.66a
Hanford
5.
12
Layton Bird
2:04.05a
Hanford
6.
12
Drew Warner
2:04.43a
Kamiakin
7.
10
Rainer Luhrs
2:04.57a
Pasco
8.
11
Caleb Parker
2:07.03a
Richland
9.
11
Jace Sherrill
2:09.28a
Meadowdale
10.
12
Jesse Throgmorton
2:09.29a
Ephrata
11.
10
Aaron Konzek
2:09.81a
Southridge
12.
11
Doug Chartier
2:11.47a
East Valley-Yakima
13.
11
Aaron Estes
2:14.15a
Richland
14.
11
Justin da Silva
2:14.62a
Ellensburg
15.
11
Rhyker Benavidez
2:16.34a
Kamiakin
16.
11
Sam Atkinson
2:17.87a
Meadowdale
17.
12
Luke Miller
2:19.07a
Riverside Christian
X
800 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Albert Rodriguez
2:07.43a
Hanford
2.
10
Zac Martin
2:08.27a
Hanford
3.
10
Adrian Gonzales
2:10.04a
Southridge
4.
9
Addison Quam
2:11.90a
Southridge
5.
9
German Silva
2:13.17a
Eisenhower
6.
10
Nathan Seiler
2:15.04a
Southridge
7.
9
Miles Rigsbee
2:16.80a
Kamiakin
8.
9
Peter Troianello
2:16.92a
Eisenhower
9.
10
Phi Hoang
2:16.98a
Richland
10.
10
Sean Johnson
2:18.50a
Sunnyside
11.
9
Matt Crichlow
2:18.72a
Meadowdale
12.
10
Josh Assink
2:20.59a
East Valley-Yakima
13.
10
Gaspar Cardenas
2:21.35a
Pasco
14.
10
Junior Choun
2:27.13a
Decatur
15.
9
Alex Fearing
2:27.92a
Southridge
16.
9
Devon Hobbs
2:30.83a
Kamiakin
17.
10
John Vogan
2:31.33a
Lynnwood
18.
10
Reid Stuberg
2:34.13a
Decatur
19.
9
Lazaro Figueroa
2:35.51a
A.C. Davis
20.
10
Garred Kirk
2:35.95a
A.C. Davis
21.
10
Sean Byarlay
2:36.24a
Meadowdale
22.
10
Rudy Oliveros
2:38.43a
A.C. Davis
23.
9
Justin Odman
2:40.67a
Riverside Christian
24.
9
Neil Dezarn
2:40.88a
Lynnwood
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Justin Englund
4:25.09a
Decatur
2.
11
Andrew Gonzales
4:26.40a
Southridge
3.
11
Emmanuel Contreras
4:26.62a
A.C. Davis
4.
12
Ryan Willits
4:34.49a
Richland
5.
11
Kevin Aubol
4:35.05a
Ellensburg
6.
11
Peter Gilbert
4:36.84a
Pasco
7.
10
Nathan Schweiger
4:37.00a
Richland
8.
10
Quinton Olivas
4:37.10a
Southridge
9.
11
Jesse Durrrant
4:46.67a
Pasco
10.
10
Albert Rodriguez
4:55.10a
Hanford
11.
11
Kevin Hodgson
4:57.84a
Hanford
12.
12
Jose Mendez
4:58.38a
Grandview
13.
12
Blake Thomas
4:59.84a
Eisenhower
14.
11
Alfredo Villasenor
5:01.17a
A.C. Davis
15.
12
Matt Bare
5:01.59a
Kamiakin
16.
12
Gilberto Villalobos
5:05.32a
Sunnyside
17.
11
Jacob Moore
5:08.75a
Eisenhower
18.
12
Luke Miller
5:12.36a
Riverside Christian
19.
11
Jake Solem
5:18.93a
Ellensburg
20.
11
Sam Atkinson
5:21.99a
Meadowdale
22.
12
Michael Case
6:01.59a
Grandview
23.
12
Paul Garcia
6:04.75a
Othello
24.
12
Caleb Bos
7:05.56a
Riverside Christian
X
1600 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Bram Holladay
4:45.15a
Southridge
2.
10
Alan Peak
4:50.92a
Kamiakin
3.
10
Charles Lisle
4:51.59a
Kamiakin
4.
10
Sean Knopp
4:52.83a
Kamiakin
5.
9
German Silva
4:53.37a
Eisenhower
6.
9
Steven Monda
4:53.57a
Ephrata
7.
10
Nathan Seiler
4:55.25a
Southridge
8.
9
Matt Crichlow
4:58.56a
Meadowdale
9.
10
Gaspar Cardenas
5:01.49a
Pasco
10.
10
Sean Johnson
5:02.26a
Sunnyside
11.
10
Matt Glenn
5:02.40a
Ellensburg
12.
10
Quinton Calmus
5:03.02a
Richland
13.
9
Nate Shoemaker
5:08.64a
Richland
14.
11
Koty Kollmar
5:09.14a
Grandview
15.
10
Mason Yates
5:09.72a
East Valley-Yakima
16.
10
Josh Assink
5:12.55a
East Valley-Yakima
17.
9
Peter Troianello
5:12.95a
Eisenhower
18.
11
Micky Moore
5:14.25a
Grandview
19.
10
John Vogan
5:23.64a
Lynnwood
20.
10
Junior Choun
5:29.80a
Decatur
21.
9
Lazaro Figueroa
5:33.82a
A.C. Davis
23.
10
Matt Landon
5:37.92a
Meadowdale
24.
10
Jacob Hoots
5:44.05a
Othello
25.
10
Garred Kirk
5:45.29a
A.C. Davis
26.
9
Adam Perez
5:56.20a
Othello
27.
9
Justin Odman
6:03.71a
Riverside Christian
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Andrew Gonzales
9:53.49a
Southridge
2.
10
Evan Fiske
10:11.48a
Kamiakin
3.
12
Derek Scott
10:29.69a
Kamiakin
4.
12
Wyatt Marchand
10:31.35a
Eisenhower
5.
11
Jesse Durrrant
10:33.74a
Pasco
6.
12
Todd Allen
10:33.84a
Southridge
7.
11
Andy Romfo
10:37.73a
Eisenhower
8.
11
Gracen Gonzalez
10:38.89a
Sunnyside
9.
12
Justin Helm
10:45.26a
Decatur
10.
12
Marshall Merrill
10:46.75a
Hanford
11.
10
Mason Yates
10:56.39a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
12
Jose Mendez
11:08.36a
Grandview
13.
11
Alfredo Villasenor
11:15.93a
A.C. Davis
14.
10
Stuart Kretzschmar
11:19.44a
Richland
15.
11
Frank Sziebert
11:33.61a
A.C. Davis
16.
12
Kaleb Pulsipher
11:34.96a
Hanford
17.
10
Christian Alvarez
11:46.86a
A.C. Davis
18.
11
Koty Kollmar
11:48.07a
Grandview
19.
10
Andy Hu
11:58.90a
Meadowdale
20.
12
Ben Hieb
12:02.34a
Pasco
21.
12
Paul Garcia
12:25.80a
Othello
22.
10
James Oliver
12:50.28a
Meadowdale
23.
10
Jacob Hoots
13:11.10a
Othello
24.
10
Reid Stuberg
14:54.92a
Decatur
X
110m Hurdles - 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Dana Wells
15.65a
Riverside Christian
2.
12
Cody Purdom
15.76a
Ephrata
3.
11
Alex Williams
16.14a
Lynnwood
4.
12
Roy Haringa
16.50a
Sunnyside
5.
11
Jake Mulkey
16.68a
Hanford
6.
12
Ted Blowe
16.78a
Richland
7.
11
Ben Ward
16.96a
Southridge
8.
12
Matt Concienne
17.35a
Grandview
9.
11
Eric Turner
17.58a
Richland
10.
10
Lee Moulton
18.06a
Pasco
11.
12
Alex Murillo
18.60a
Eisenhower
12.
11
Ernesto Gonzalez
18.84a
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Edin Mehic
19.15a
Kamiakin
14.
11
Kevin Barton
20.42a
East Valley-Yakima
15.
11
Zach Sparks
20.67a
Ellensburg
X
110m Hurdles - 39"
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Kennedy Sarmiento
16.60a
Sunnyside
2.
10
Joe Clements
17.14a
Hanford
3.
9
Brandon Search
17.57a
Pasco
4.
10
Brad Heaston
17.98a
Southridge
5.
10
Mark Novik
18.48a
Ephrata
6.
10
Tre Kelly
18.61a
Decatur
7.
10
Matt Jensen
19.14a
Othello
8.
9
Luke Barnett
19.40a
Kamiakin
9.
9
Ricardo Gonzalez
19.75a
A.C. Davis
10.
10
Daniel Ullom
19.97a
Eisenhower
11.
9
Nathan Mather
20.07a
Richland
X
300m Hurdles - 36"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Dana Wells
40.66a
Riverside Christian
2.
12
Cody Purdom
41.04a
Ephrata
3.
12
Ryan Young
41.92a
East Valley-Yakima
4.
12
Ted Blowe
42.23a
Richland
5.
10
Joe Clements
43.21a
Hanford
6.
11
Ernesto Gonzalez
43.74a
A.C. Davis
7.
12
Matt Concienne
43.87a
Grandview
8.
12
Roy Haringa
44.08a
Sunnyside
9.
10
Tre Kelly
44.40a
Decatur
10.
12
Shay Petersen
44.66a
Ellensburg
11.
10
Lee Moulton
44.71a
Pasco
12.
12
Blaine Hansen
45.47a
Southridge
13.
11
Cody Orth
46.00a
Kamiakin
14.
11
Andrew Venema
46.67a
Bickleton
15.
12
Alex Murillo
46.77a
Eisenhower
16.
11
Jacob Cannon
47.65a
Lynnwood
17.
12
Anas Al-ajami
48.42a
Meadowdale
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
CJ Pellum
Chase King
Tre Kelly
Ezra John Griffey
43.99a
Decatur
2.
-
Ross Quesnell
Stephen Swanson
James Hatcher
Kevin Anderson
44.19a
Southridge
3.
-
Stanley Salsbury
Ryan Schauble
Cori Nickerson
Ross Manderscheid
44.55a
Kamiakin
4.
-
Michael Castillo
Trystan Mann
Kip Swem
Cody Mann
44.61a
Ephrata
5.
-
Ted Blowe
Colton Casillas
Hunter Olveda
Steven Piippo
44.81a
Richland
6.
-
Levi Hill
Jacob Moore
Daniel Ortega
Donovan Beath
45.15a
Eisenhower
7.
-
Delwin Bazilme
Scott Shively
Aaron Wells
Dana Wells
45.50a
Riverside Christian
8.
-
Kyle Clifford
Marques Avery
Daniel Hughes
Doug Rogers
46.43a
Pasco
9.
-
Jonathan Buchanan
Taylor Klein
Jesse Rangel
Ryan Young
46.52a
East Valley-Yakima
10.
-
Levi Luca
Ben Wallace
Travis Stewart
Shawn Vandermark
46.60a
Hanford
11.
-
Andrew Beatty
Dylan Burnett-Lewis
Jacob Cannon
Matt Pietromonaco
46.96a
Lynnwood
12.
-
Matt Concienne
Storm Shea
Jose Razo
Vi Perez
47.09a
Grandview
13.
-
Jace Sherrill
Alex Pham
Phillip Stevenson
Michael Kimball
48.37a
Meadowdale
X
4x100 Relay
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
-
Jose Lopez
Camilo Mendez
Roberto Rodriguez
Anthony Corbray
45.98a
A.C. Davis
2.
-
Tyler Bowers
Dominique Groce
Jacob McKinney
DeVonte Rhea
46.00a
Richland
3.
-
Efrain Silva
Guadalupe Mendoza
Victor Rios
Kennedy Sarmiento
46.68a
Sunnyside
4.
-
Anthony Sapp
Bevin Whitby
Austin Wilborn
Devante Lamb
46.91a
Pasco
5.
-
Jonathan Lee
Jorden Upton
Patrick Russel
Jordan McCollum
47.13a
Southridge
6.
-
Alex Mercado
Codi Nickerson
Tim White
Jerrod Johnston
47.51a
Kamiakin
7.
-
Brandon Beath
Mike Esparza
Nelson Thai
Daniel Ullom
48.20a
Eisenhower
8.
-
Francisco Castro
Matt Crahan
Spencer Vivatson
Isaac Ochoa
48.43a
Decatur
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Ross Manderscheid
Ryan Schauble
Drew Warner
Cori Nickerson
3:28.54a
Kamiakin
2.
-
Hunter Olveda
Steven Piippo
Ryan Willits
Colton Casillas
3:33.78a
Richland
3.
-
Zac Martin
Kevin Hodgson
Nathan Wallace
Josh Bland
3:36.80a
Hanford
4.
-
Cody Purdom
Mark Novik
Michael Castillo
Kip Swem
3:37.97a
Ephrata
5.
-
Taylor Roberts
Ezra John Griffey
CJ Pellum
Justin Englund
3:38.08a
Decatur
6.
-
Rainer Luhrs
Daniel Hughes
Kyle Clifford
Peter Gilbert
3:38.98a
Pasco
7.
-
Casey Singleton
Kyle Sturdefant
Todd Allen
Andrew Gonzales
3:42.13a
Southridge
8.
-
Matt Nodine
Kevin Aubol
Brayton Dekoning
Shay Petersen
3:42.77a
Ellensburg
9.
-
Vi Perez
Spencer Blanshan
Joseph Babcock
Jose Razo
3:46.11a
Grandview
10.
-
Doug Chartier
Jesse Rangel
Taylor Klein
Ryan Young
3:49.11a
East Valley-Yakima
11.
-
Kent Gartrell
Kyle Gartrell
Brandon Riel
Scott Shively
3:56.36a
Riverside Christian
X
4x400 Relay
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
-
Nathan Schweiger
DeVonte Rhea
Joel Teats
Tyler Bowers
3:41.51a
Richland
2.
-
Victor Rios
Guadalupe Mendoza
Efrain Silva
Kennedy Sarmiento
3:42.46a
Sunnyside
3.
-
Aaron Konzek
Adrian Gonzales
Colby Cravens
Quinton Olivas
3:44.72a
Southridge
4.
-
Tim White
Jerrod Johnston
Alan Peak
Codi Nickerson
3:45.88a
Kamiakin
5.
-
Anthony Sapp
Brandon Search
Austin Wilborn
Devante Lamb
3:49.37a
Pasco
6.
-
Dylan Dikes
Cole Snider
DJ Couch
Weston Wrzensinski
3:55.05a
Hanford
7.
-
Mike Esparza
Brandon Beath
Daniel Ullom
German Silva
3:55.32a
Eisenhower
8.
-
Relay Team
3:58.77a
Decatur
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Jacob Price
39'07.00
Pasco
2.
10
Alvaro Barajas
38'05.50
Othello
3.
9
Abel Soto
36'11.00
Eisenhower
4.
9
Julio Guzman
34'06.00
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Kyle Matthews
34'03.50
Ellensburg
6.
10
Efrain Lopez
33'04.00
A.C. Davis
7.
9
Kurt Rueter
33'01.00
Hanford
8.
10
Kevin Vasquez
32'10.00
Grandview
9.
9
Caleb Osborne
32'09.00
Southridge
10.
10
Sam Prater
31'10.00
Ellensburg
11.
9
Austin Armstrong
30'11.00
Richland
12.
9
Ruben Solis
30'05.00
Hanford
13.
10
Kris Morton
30'01.00
Decatur
14.
9
Cameron Dahl
29'09.00
Pasco
14.
10
Andrew Jowett
29'09.00
Decatur
14.
9
Rick Arce
29'09.00
Othello
17.
9
Kyle Fowler
28'06.00
Southridge
18.
9
Jordan Korenkeiwicz
26'01.00
Richland
10
Christian Rood
ND
Sunnyside
X
Shot Put - 12lb
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
11
Jonathan Buchanan
51'00.00
East Valley-Yakima
2.
12
Drew Ege
49'10.50
Willapa Valley
3.
12
Garrett Gress
48'07.00
East Valley-Yakima
4.
12
Jon Murbach
48'02.00
Kamiakin
5.
12
Josh Antonson
47'02.50
Southridge
6.
12
Kohl St.Peter
46'05.50
Pasco
7.
11
Keith Arns
44'10.00
Decatur
8.
11
Ryan Fleenor
44'03.00
Ephrata
9.
12
Eric Hess
42'08.00
Bickleton
10.
10
RJ Harris
41'07.50
Hanford
11.
12
Kyle Sutphin
40'11.50
Kamiakin
13.
11
Cecillo Valle
40'08.00
Eisenhower
14.
12
Brice Rinehold
40'02.00
Sunnyside
14.
12
Keagan Christansen
40'02.00
Grandview
16.
11
Peter Girgis
40'00.50
Richland
17.
12
Caleb Gilmour
39'06.00
Pasco
18.
12
Nathan Lewellyn
39'05.50
Ephrata
19.
12
Blake Jensen
39'04.00
Ephrata
20.
11
Grant Robinson
39'03.00
Southridge
21.
11
J.R. Ramirez
38'05.50
A.C. Davis
22.
11
Cameron Garza
38'02.50
Pasco
23.
12
Ciaran Cobb
38'02.00
Eisenhower
23.
10
Danny Almeida
38'02.00
Sunnyside
25.
11
Adam Garza
38'00.50
Othello
26.
11
Chaz Espinoza
37'11.50
A.C. Davis
27.
12
Kyle Pearson
37'10.00
Sunnyside
28.
12
Kyle Crowston
36'08.00
East Valley-Yakima
29.
12
Jacob Potter
36'05.00
Kamiakin
30.
10
Joe Morelli
35'10.00
Meadowdale
30.
11
Marcos Moreno
35'10.00
Othello
32.
11
Dakoda Winsor
35'09.50
Hanford
33.
12
Robert Cardenas
35'04.00
Grandview
34.
10
Blaze Affholter
35'00.00
Ellensburg
35.
12
Robert Valdez
34'07.50
Othello
36.
11
Jordan Recania
34'07.00
Decatur
37.
10
Ben Watkins
34'04.00
Hanford
38.
11
Mark Barret
34'01.00
Ellensburg
39.
11
Angel Mercado
33'11.50
A.C. Davis
40.
12
Ivan Sandoval
33'00.00
Grandview
41.
11
Scott Christensen
32'03.50
Richland
42.
12
Brandon Caddy
31'10.50
Meadowdale
43.
12
Gannon Maggard
30'10.50
Ellensburg
X
Discus - 1.6kg
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Drew Ege
156'01
Willapa Valley
2.
12
Kohl St.Peter
139'03
Pasco
4.
12
Eric Hess
132'09
Bickleton
5.
12
Keagan Christansen
130'02
Grandview
6.
12
Garrett Gress
124'07
East Valley-Yakima
7.
12
Brice Rinehold
121'07
Sunnyside
7.
11
Keith Arns
121'07
Decatur
9.
11
Peter Girgis
118'05
Richland
10.
12
Caleb Gilmour
117'03
Pasco
11.
12
Evan Hejmanowski
115'10
Southridge
12.
12
Jacob Potter
114'08
Kamiakin
13.
12
David Roeder
114'07
Kamiakin
14.
12
Ciaran Cobb
114'05
Eisenhower
15.
11
Adam Garza
113'02
Othello
16.
11
Jonathan Buchanan
112'11
East Valley-Yakima
17.
12
Jon Murbach
112'08
Kamiakin
18.
11
Ryan Fleenor
111'04
Ephrata
19.
10
Andrew Jowett
109'10
Decatur
20.
12
Josh Antonson
105'09
Southridge
21.
11
Sam Smith
105'01
Southridge
22.
12
JJ Ulmer
104'03
Ellensburg
23.
10
RJ Harris
102'11
Hanford
24.
12
Tim Taylor
101'09
Grandview
25.
12
Abe Toure
99'10
Hanford
26.
9
Cameron Dahl
99'03
Pasco
27.
11
Marcos Moreno
96'09
Othello
28.
11
Cecillo Valle
96'07
Eisenhower
29.
10
Andres Cantu
95'11
Sunnyside
30.
10
Blaze Affholter
93'11
Ellensburg
31.
9
Kurt Rueter
93'05
Hanford
32.
12
Kyle Pearson
90'00
Sunnyside
33.
11
Mark Barret
89'02
Ellensburg
34.
11
Josh Curl
88'10
Meadowdale
35.
11
Evan Dodge
87'10
Meadowdale
36.
12
Kyle Crowston
87'03
East Valley-Yakima
37.
10
Joe Morelli
87'02
Meadowdale
38.
12
Nathan Lewellyn
85'07
Ephrata
39.
12
Ivan Sandoval
84'05
Grandview
40.
10
Efrain Lopez
83'04
A.C. Davis
41.
9
Sebastian Hunt
81'05
A.C. Davis
42.
10
Kris Morton
58'06
Decatur
10
Alvaro Barajas
ND
Othello
X
Javelin - 800g
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
11
Dylan Burnett-Lewis
187'02
Lynnwood
2.
12
Wes Ferrell
174'08
Ellensburg
3.
11
Jordan Friesz
165'08
Hanford
4.
11
Ethan Morgan
163'09
Kamiakin
5.
12
JJ Ulmer
161'08
Ellensburg
6.
12
Brice Rinehold
156'04
Sunnyside
7.
11
Mike Stephens
152'06
Hanford
9.
12
Andrew Beatty
151'00
Lynnwood
10.
10
Jason Yale
148'07
Southridge
11.
10
Jacob Price
144'08
Pasco
11.
9
Cameron Wagar
144'08
Hanford
13.
12
Joseph Taylor
144'01
Grandview
14.
12
Tim Taylor
144'00
Grandview
15.
12
Nathan Lewellyn
143'02
Ephrata
16.
12
Matt Orthman
141'01
East Valley-Yakima
17.
12
Ryan Schauble
137'10
Kamiakin
18.
12
Robert Valdez
137'04
Othello
19.
11
Miguel Lua
137'00
A.C. Davis
20.
10
Nick Diaz
136'07
Othello
21.
11
Dyllan Charvat
136'05
Richland
23.
11
Kevin Barton
133'04
East Valley-Yakima
24.
11
Peter Girgis
133'02
Richland
25.
11
Marco Cerda
131'09
Pasco
26.
11
Paul Sisk
129'08
Richland
27.
12
Kyle Pearson
128'04
Sunnyside
28.
12
Scott Henson
126'08
Ephrata
29.
11
Nick Rader
126'03
Richland
30.
12
Josh Antonson
125'04
Southridge
31.
11
Skylar Keeton
122'00
Pasco
32.
11
J.R. Ramirez
120'05
A.C. Davis
33.
11
Robert Bossert
120'00
Ephrata
34.
12
Adam Eckert
119'04
East Valley-Yakima
35.
10
Evan Marchand
117'02
Eisenhower
36.
11
Sam Smith
115'01
Southridge
37.
11
Josh Curl
110'10
Meadowdale
38.
10
Mark Zuniga
108'04
Othello
39.
11
Matt Voelker
105'08
Eisenhower
40.
9
Sebastian Hunt
105'05
A.C. Davis
40.
9
Kyle Gartrell
105'05
Riverside Christian
42.
12
Jesus Mendoza
101'02
Sunnyside
43.
10
Andrew Jowett
98'02
Decatur
44.
10
Kris Morton
91'00
Decatur
45.
12
Albert Arreola
87'01
Grandview
46.
9
Jeffery Baker
80'00
Riverside Christian
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Greg Stapleton
6'04.00
Kamiakin
2.
12
Matt Pfeifer
6'04.00
Ellensburg
3.
12
Jason Feser
6'02.00
Kamiakin
4.
12
Stephen Swanson
6'02.00
Southridge
5.
12
Brayton Dekoning
6'00.00
Ellensburg
6.
10
Shawn Van De Mark
6'00.00
Hanford
7.
12
Cody McCargar
5'10.00
Richland
8.
11
Treisaun McCurry-Payne
5'10.00
Decatur
9.
10
Austin Wilborn
5'08.00
Pasco
10.
11
Andrew Venema
5'08.00
Bickleton
11.
12
Joseph Babcock
5'06.00
Grandview
12.
12
Matt Gray
5'06.00
Ellensburg
12.
12
Eric Hess
5'06.00
Bickleton
14.
11
Edin Mehic
5'04.00
Kamiakin
11
Marco Cerda
DQ
Pasco
11
Josh Bland
DQ
Hanford
11
Harshil Matta
DQ
Hanford
X
High Jump
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
9
Jacob McKinney
5'10.00
Richland
2.
9
Tim White
5'08.00
Kamiakin
3.
10
Tre Kelly
5'06.00
Decatur
4.
9
Daniel Hughes
5'06.00
Pasco
5.
9
Brandon Beath
5'04.00
Eisenhower
6.
10
Piers Cheney
5'04.00
Ellensburg
8.
10
Travis Stewart
5'02.00
Hanford
9.
10
Kris Swanson
5'02.00
Southridge
10.
10
Peter Zachara
5'00.00
Hanford
11.
10
Kyle Day
5'00.00
Ellensburg
11.
9
Dorian Tiburcio
5'00.00
Southridge
13.
9
Ruben Prado
5'00.00
Sunnyside
10
Seth Cone
NH
A.C. Davis
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Wes Chamberlain
15'00.00
Ephrata
4th
12
Jason Marks
14'00.00
Interlake
2.
12
Wes Ferrell
14'00.00
Ellensburg
3.
12
Levi Hill
14'00.00
Eisenhower
5.
12
Landen Lange
13'00.00
Ephrata
6.
12
Cameron Fancher
13'00.00
Southridge
7.
12
Craig Johnston
12'00.00
Eisenhower
8.
12
Asa Clements
12'00.00
Hanford
9.
12
Jacob Clary
11'06.00
Hanford
9.
12
Ryan Burck
11'06.00
Ephrata
9.
11
Jacob Garretson
11'06.00
Southridge
9.
11
Patrick Maeder
11'06.00
Bickleton
9.
12
Ryan Schauble
11'06.00
Kamiakin
9.
9
Marcus Schooley
11'06.00
A.C. Davis
15th
11
Dale Schvaneveldt
11'00.00
Interlake
15.
11
Corey Kolasch
11'00.00
Pasco
15.
12
Mathew Schmits
11'00.00
Pasco
15.
11
Devin Shaw
11'00.00
Pasco
15.
12
Ali Ragih
11'00.00
Lynnwood
20.
11
Storm Shea
10'06.00
Grandview
20.
10
Bryan Klingele
10'06.00
Eisenhower
22.
11
Devin McBride
10'00.00
Pasco
22.
9
Ian Ashby
10'00.00
Decatur
22.
10
Joe Clements
10'00.00
Hanford
10
Jesse da Silva
NH
Ellensburg
12
Joe Jenkins
NH
Ellensburg
10
Cameron Warriner
NH
Decatur
12
Dan Hamilton
NH
Southridge
10
Kent Gartrell
NH
Riverside Christian
9
Alex Mercado
NH
Kamiakin
11
Stanley Salsbury
NH
Kamiakin
9
Kyle Gartrell
NH
Riverside Christian
X
Long Jump
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Jordan McCollum
17'11.50
Southridge
2.
9
Roberto Rodriguez
17'11.00
A.C. Davis
3.
9
Zack Riel
17'02.50
Riverside Christian
4.
9
Devante Lamb
16'10.00
Pasco
5.
9
Dorian Tiburcio
16'09.00
Southridge
6.
9
Sungyoung Lee
16'08.00
Ellensburg
7.
10
Shawn Van De Mark
16'06.00
Hanford
8.
10
Jose Gamboa
16'05.50
A.C. Davis
9.
10
Matt Polvi
16'05.00
Richland
10.
10
Peter Zachara
16'02.00
Hanford
11.
9
Ian Ashby
15'09.00
Decatur
12.
9
Guadalupe Mendoza
15'07.50
Sunnyside
14.
10
Jason Sisk
14'11.00
Richland
15.
10
Cameron Warriner
14'09.75
Decatur
16.
9
Nelson Thai
13'05.00
Eisenhower
10
Steven Pferschy
ND
East Valley-Yakima
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Ross Manderscheid
21'05.00
Kamiakin
2.
12
Patrick O'Neill
21'01.50
Kamiakin
3.
12
Levi Luca
20'10.50
Hanford
4.
12
Trystan Mann
20'10.25
Ephrata
5.
10
Jerome Prescod
20'04.00
Ephrata
6.
12
Kevin Anderson
20'04.00
Southridge
7.
12
Jason Feser
19'10.00
Kamiakin
8.
12
Ryan Burck
19'07.00
Ephrata
9.
12
Chase King
19'06.50
Decatur
10.
12
Aaron Martin
19'06.00
Richland
11.
11
Dakoda Winsor
19'05.50
Hanford
12.
12
Aaron Wells
19'03.00
Riverside Christian
13.
10
Anthony Corbray
18'08.00
A.C. Davis
14.
11
Treisaun McCurry-Payne
18'07.25
Decatur
15.
12
Shay Petersen
18'06.50
Ellensburg
15.
12
Matt Concienne
18'06.50
Grandview
17.
12
Wes Ferrell
18'05.00
Ellensburg
18.
11
Hunter Olveda
17'10.50
Richland
19.
10
Lee Moulton
17'09.00
Pasco
19.
12
Nathan Wallace
17'09.00
Hanford
21.
9
Brandon Search
17'08.25
Pasco
22.
11
Jose Madrigal
17'07.75
Sunnyside
25.
12
Craig Johnston
15'11.00
Eisenhower
26.
11
Lorenzo Chavez
15'09.25
Sunnyside
27.
12
Adam Eckert
15'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
28.
11
Jordan Recania
15'01.00
Decatur
12
Jonathon Miller
DQ
Richland
12
Joseph Babcock
DQ
Grandview
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Stephen Swanson
44'02.00
Southridge
2.
10
Jerome Prescod
43'11.50
Ephrata
3.
12
Patrick O'Neill
41'09.50
Kamiakin
4.
12
Jason Feser
41'07.00
Kamiakin
5.
12
Aaron Wells
40'11.25
Riverside Christian
6.
12
Jonathon Miller
40'11.00
Richland
7.
12
Chase King
40'00.50
Decatur
8.
12
Abe Toure
39'10.75
Hanford
9.
12
Brayton Dekoning
39'07.75
Ellensburg
10.
11
Harshil Matta
39'06.25
Hanford
11.
12
Ryan Burck
38'11.25
Ephrata
12.
12
Dominic Hampton
38'09.00
Southridge
13.
11
Ben Ward
38'06.50
Southridge
14.
12
Josh Cole
38'05.00
Kamiakin
15.
10
Marques Avery
37'10.75
Pasco
16.
12
Aaron Martin
37'08.50
Richland
17.
9
Kyle Gartrell
37'07.50
Riverside Christian
18.
12
Josh Davison
37'00.50
Eisenhower
19.
10
Peter Zachara
36'02.50
Hanford
20.
12
Roy Haringa
35'10.00
Sunnyside
21.
9
Guadalupe Mendoza
35'07.50
Sunnyside
22.
12
Jesus Mendoza
35'05.50
Sunnyside
23.
11
Storm Shea
35'03.00
Grandview
24.
11
Patrick Maeder
34'05.00
Bickleton
25.
12
Craig Johnston
34'02.00
Eisenhower
25.
10
Andy Redding
34'02.00
Eisenhower
11
Jordan Recania
DQ
Decatur
12
Joseph Babcock
DQ
Grandview
10
Matt Jensen
DQ
Othello
10
Jesse da Silva
DQ
Ellensburg
Womens Results
X
100 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Kasey McNeill
12.66a
Southridge
2.
11
Yesenia Ortiz
12.92a
Pasco
3.
11
Shlonda Baker
12.96a
Decatur
4.
12
Olivia Johnston
12.97a
Kamiakin
5.
11
Shallyn Jackson
13.04a
Richland
6.
12
Crystal Johnson
13.27a
A.C. Davis
7.
12
Natalie Nobbs
13.33a
Riverside Christian
8.
11
Lexis Lange
13.47a
Ephrata
9.
11
McKenzie Snow
13.55a
Hanford
10.
12
Hope Stewart
14.12a
Meadowdale
11.
12
Madi Ambieny
14.21a
Ellensburg
12.
12
Lindsey Delp
14.89a
A.C. Davis
13.
11
Karina Romero
18.08a
Sunnyside
X
100 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
LaQuilla Upton
12.95a
Southridge
2.
9
Shelby Ellsworth
13.67a
Pasco
3.
9
McKenzie Arnold
13.79a
Eisenhower
4.
9
Breanne Short
13.96a
Kamiakin
5.
9
Tessa Foster
13.97a
Hanford
6.
10
Tiffany Martinez
14.21a
Othello
7.
9
Star Kibby
14.30a
Bickleton
8.
10
Emily Caraway
14.50a
Grandview
9.
10
Tanya Lugo
14.77a
Sunnyside
10.
9
Patty Pacheco
15.62a
A.C. Davis
11.
9
Jade Holloway
15.73a
East Valley-Yakima
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Shaniae Lakes
26.63a
Richland
2.
12
Crystal Johnson
26.90a
A.C. Davis
3.
12
Bianca Arellano
27.31a
Pasco
4.
11
Shlonda Baker
27.39a
Decatur
5.
12
Courtney Kirkwood
27.57a
Othello
6.
11
Casey Demory
27.73a
Ellensburg
7.
12
Natalie Nobbs
27.78a
Riverside Christian
8.
11
Lexis Lange
28.00a
Ephrata
9.
11
McKenzie Snow
28.15a
Hanford
10.
12
Renee Gittins
28.68a
Meadowdale
11.
12
Kealey Johnston
30.09a
Grandview
12.
12
Mikayla Brandhorst
30.19a
Kamiakin
13.
11
Jessica Montoya
30.35a
Eisenhower
14.
12
Lindsey Delp
31.04a
A.C. Davis
X
200 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Martha Sanford
26.11a
Richland
2.
9
Erica Floyd
28.14a
Southridge
3.
9
McKenzie Arnold
28.17a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Jenel Cornejo
28.48a
East Valley-Yakima
5.
9
Tessa Foster
29.35a
Hanford
6.
10
Tiffany Martinez
29.41a
Othello
7.
9
Alexandra Clifton
29.83a
Pasco
8.
10
Emily Caraway
30.31a
Grandview
9.
9
Patty Pacheco
30.57a
A.C. Davis
10.
9
Sarah Hall
31.12a
Riverside Christian
11.
10
Tanya Lugo
31.13a
Sunnyside
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Yesenia Ortiz
1:00.68a
Pasco
2.
12
Crystal Johnson
1:01.72a
A.C. Davis
3.
9
Andrea Smith
1:02.55a
Southridge
4.
12
Chanelle Sherman
1:04.90a
Kamiakin
5.
11
Sam Alderman
1:05.13a
Richland
6.
9
Lauren Yount
1:05.21a
Ephrata
7.
11
Jessica Montoya
1:09.01a
Eisenhower
8.
11
Melissa Queen
1:10.34a
Hanford
9.
12
Krystal Martinez
1:11.98a
Grandview
10.
10
Shelly Grant
1:12.23a
Decatur
11.
10
Katie Herndon
1:15.37a
Sunnyside
X
400 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
9
Shaunice Townsend
1:03.94a
Pasco
2.
10
Brittany Durand
1:07.79a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
10
Lety Clark-Olivero
1:08.98a
Eisenhower
4.
10
Emily Becenti
1:11.72a
Grandview
5.
9
Jessica Murillo
1:19.20a
Othello
6.
10
Tanya Lugo
1:20.17a
Sunnyside
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Megan Dart
2:25.55a
Hanford
2.
11
Annie McDonald
2:27.92a
Richland
3.
11
Shawna Schooley
2:30.18a
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Lisa Heer
2:32.17a
Ephrata
5.
12
Amanda Lopez
2:33.01a
Hanford
6.
12
Rachel Burt
2:33.30a
Southridge
7.
12
Brandi Eloff
2:36.21a
Ephrata
8.
10
Alyssa Olsen
2:41.16a
Pasco
9.
11
Teresa Ramos
2:46.03a
Sunnyside
10.
12
Raissa Licano
2:46.94a
Grandview
11.
11
Emma Parent
2:47.39a
Meadowdale
12.
10
Sara Worman
2:48.98a
Southridge
13.
11
Maria Espinoza Melchor
2:51.62a
A.C. Davis
X
800 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Maggie Hollick
2:33.69a
Richland
2.
9
Savana Davies
2:36.74a
Kamiakin
3.
9
Katherine Bravo
2:38.15a
Eisenhower
4.
9
Jocelyn Yanez
2:41.51a
Sunnyside
5.
10
Kylee Coleman
2:41.82a
Kamiakin
6.
9
Shelby Ellsworth
2:42.52a
Pasco
7.
10
Mawa Ali
2:44.32a
Lynnwood
8.
10
Shelley Koehn
2:44.75a
Meadowdale
9.
9
Berenice Penaloza
2:45.41a
Eisenhower
10.
10
Emily Noland
2:45.89a
Richland
11.
9
Daniela Depaz
2:48.28a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
10
Macie Rockstrom
2:48.54a
Southridge
13.
9
Kinsey McFall
2:49.55a
Southridge
14.
10
Sarah Reeves
2:49.57a
Lynnwood
15.
10
Marlene Manzo
2:50.39a
Sunnyside
16.
9
Chelsea Olivas
2:51.08a
Southridge
17.
9
Yessica Diaz
2:52.21a
Pasco
18.
10
Rachael Davis
2:53.12a
A.C. Davis
19.
10
Jesenia Murillo
2:55.58a
Othello
20.
9
Hanna Nyberg
2:58.02a
Southridge
21.
9
Tori Koenig
3:02.21a
East Valley-Yakima
22.
10
Melinda Fanning
3:02.23a
Decatur
23.
10
Grace Park
3:07.90a
Decatur
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Kiley Johnson
5:17.77a
Richland
2.
10
Lauren Dernbach
5:21.21a
Richland
3.
11
Shawna Schooley
5:24.30a
A.C. Davis
4.
11
Sandra Martinez
5:28.86a
A.C. Davis
5.
10
Marisa Vander Malle
5:33.47a
Pasco
6.
12
Brandi Eloff
5:36.87a
Ephrata
8.
9
Danielle Friend
5:43.35a
Ephrata
9.
10
Rachel Southwick
5:49.17a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Teresa Ramos
6:00.19a
Sunnyside
11.
9
Emily Butler
6:04.74a
Southridge
12.
11
Haley Tank
6:08.33a
Hanford
13.
11
Maria Espinoza Melchor
6:13.47a
A.C. Davis
14.
12
Ashley Gneiting
6:17.28a
Hanford
15.
12
Emily Mitch
6:18.80a
Eisenhower
X
1600 Meters
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Mawa Ali
5:54.39a
Lynnwood
2.
9
Berenice Penaloza
5:57.44a
Eisenhower
3.
9
Jocelyn Yanez
5:57.45a
Sunnyside
4.
9
Yessica Diaz
5:59.19a
Pasco
5.
10
Jori Skorpik
6:02.25a
Kamiakin
6.
9
Kate Thomas
6:03.13a
Hanford
7.
10
Kirsten Sheffield
6:07.94a
Eisenhower
8.
10
Shelley Koehn
6:08.56a
Meadowdale
9.
10
Sarah Reeves
6:09.50a
Lynnwood
10.
10
Macie Rockstrom
6:12.39a
Southridge
11.
10
Rachael Davis
6:13.02a
A.C. Davis
12.
9
Daniela Depaz
6:15.48a
East Valley-Yakima
13.
10
Marlene Manzo
6:20.51a
Sunnyside
14.
9
Darian Andrew
6:30.27a
Pasco
15.
9
Addison Quam
6:31.17a
Southridge
16.
9
Sarah Aubol
6:36.27a
Ellensburg
17.
9
Yesenia Roman
6:40.30a
Othello
18.
9
Ashley Nelson
6:42.32a
Hanford
19.
9
Laura Woodall
6:45.18a
A.C. Davis
20.
10
Teresa Zarate
6:47.48a
East Valley-Yakima
21.
10
Karina Martinez
6:57.73a
Othello
22.
12
Renee Gittins
7:00.35a
Meadowdale
23.
10
Holly Allen
7:01.74a
Riverside Christian
24.
9
Keri Woody
7:02.93a
Ellensburg
25.
10
Becca Haworth
7:07.79a
Decatur
26.
10
Krissa Hendricks
7:22.67a
Lynnwood
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Sandra Martinez
11:22.77a
A.C. Davis
2.
10
Janette Rodriguez
11:25.83a
Pasco
3.
9
Erin Hegarty
11:31.07a
Hanford
4.
9
Danielle Friend
12:10.70a
Ephrata
5.
10
Mawa Ali
12:15.03a
Lynnwood
6.
11
Alisha Till
12:25.05a
Richland
7.
12
Caroline Kratz
12:30.51a
Meadowdale
8.
10
Rachael Gerboth
12:34.80a
Kamiakin
9.
12
Allison Mills
12:37.14a
Richland
10.
9
Emily Butler
12:41.05a
Southridge
11.
10
Hannah Kaluzny
12:56.35a
A.C. Davis
12.
12
Aubrie Glenn
13:21.95a
Eisenhower
13.
11
Kirsten Kaplan
13:24.69a
Eisenhower
14.
11
Kirstie Schnetzer
14:01.79a
Southridge
15.
10
Mary Schmick
14:40.29a
Hanford
16.
10
Becca Haworth
15:31.76a
Decatur
17.
10
Holly Allen
15:44.38a
Riverside Christian
18.
10
Elena Zurita
16:11.47a
Othello
X
100m Hurdles - 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Galia Deitz
15.27a
Richland
2.
10
Chelsea Bourque
15.53a
Southridge
3.
12
Courtney Kirkwood
15.82a
Othello
4.
10
Kendell Gilmore
17.04a
Pasco
5.
12
Olivia Johnston
17.06a
Kamiakin
6.
11
Justine Hintz
17.22a
Ephrata
7.
11
Gabby Brower
17.72a
Richland
8.
11
Stephanie Gahan
18.06a
Lynnwood
9.
12
Jordyne Jaquish
18.17a
Sunnyside
10.
11
Felicity Corbray
18.51a
A.C. Davis
11.
10
Megan Kinney
18.91a
Eisenhower
12.
11
Desi Wells
19.04a
Riverside Christian
13.
12
Callie Patton
19.11a
Hanford
X
100m Hurdles - 33"
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Martha Sanford
15.95a
Richland
2.
9
Melanie Valdez
17.81a
Richland
3.
9
Erica Floyd
17.88a
Southridge
4.
10
Alaina Butler
17.98a
Decatur
5.
9
Tarina Evanger
18.01a
Lynnwood
6.
10
Kristi Beyer
18.43a
Kamiakin
7.
10
Whitney Stacy
19.57a
Ellensburg
8.
9
Katherine Bravo
19.73a
Eisenhower
9.
11
Marlee Andrews
20.02a
Grandview
10.
10
Rebecca Chu
20.04a
Hanford
11.
9
Mollie Cunnington
20.25a
Riverside Christian
12.
9
Alexandra Clifton
20.44a
Pasco
13.
10
Kelsey Ewing
20.74a
Meadowdale
14.
10
Samantha De Los Santos
20.77a
Othello
15.
9
Kayla Hengeveld
20.78a
A.C. Davis
16.
10
Brooke Menzies
21.23a
Lynnwood
17.
9
Rebecca Yates
22.30a
East Valley-Yakima
X
300m Hurdles - 30"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Galia Deitz
45.23a
Richland
2.
12
Olivia Johnston
45.80a
Kamiakin
3.
10
Chelsea Bourque
47.32a
Southridge
4.
11
Justine Hintz
49.21a
Ephrata
5.
11
Gabby Brower
49.69a
Richland
6.
9
Melanie Valdez
50.52a
Richland
7.
11
Megan Naef
50.64a
Pasco
8.
10
Alaina Butler
52.62a
Decatur
9.
9
Katherine Bravo
52.63a
Eisenhower
10.
11
Stephanie Gahan
53.32a
Lynnwood
11.
10
Katie Washburn
54.73a
East Valley-Yakima
12.
9
Tarina Evanger
55.98a
Lynnwood
13.
10
Rebecca Chu
56.76a
Hanford
14.
10
Brooke Menzies
59.80a
Lynnwood
15.
11
Marlee Andrews
1:01.50a
Grandview
X
4x100 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Galia Deitz
Shallyn Jackson
Martha Sanford
Shaniae Lakes
49.09a
Richland
2.
-
Chelsea Bourque
Kasey McNeill
Brittany Hill
LaQuilla Upton
49.65a
Southridge
3.
-
Bianca Arellano
Yesenia Ortiz
Shelby Ellsworth
Shaunice Townsend
50.70a
Pasco
-
-
Alaina Butler
Jordyn Woodke
Shlonda Baker
Jenna Peterson
51.28
Decatur
4.
-
Abby Winschell
Rebecca Chu
McKenzie Snow
Tessa Foster
52.67a
Hanford
5.
-
Kristi Beyer
Richelle Stewart
Danielle Cuevas
Breanne Short
53.25a
Kamiakin
6.
-
Lexis Lange
Mallory Lotz
Justine Hintz
Lauren Yount
54.01a
Ephrata
7.
-
Lindsay Bronkhorst
Jenel Cornejo
Brittany Durand
Mercedes Yates
54.15a
East Valley-Yakima
8.
-
Madison Hahn
Natalie Nobbs
Danielle Van Tuinen
Desi Wells
54.84a
Riverside Christian
X
4x100 Relay
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
-
McKenzie Arnold
Casey Guilland
Carolyn Smith
Stevie Thayer
54.81a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Jessica Hopkins
Danielle Barness
Erica Floyd
Vivian Tiburcio
54.88a
Southridge
3.
-
Marlee Andrews
Isabel Islas
Adriana Ramos
Brandy Atkinson
58.55a
Grandview
4.
-
Valeria Calvario
Delia Martinez
Yuri Mendez Sanchez
Patty Pacheco
58.98a
A.C. Davis
-
-
Alexandra Clifton
Brittney Jiminez
Ashley Kelly
Raquel Zamora
DQ
Pasco
X
4x200 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Chelsea Bourque
Andrea Smith
LaQuilla Upton
Kasey McNeill
1:44.77a
Southridge
2.
-
Galia Deitz
Shallyn Jackson
Shaniae Lakes
Martha Sanford
1:44.79a
Richland
3.
-
Mikayla Brandhorst
Elise Jepsen
Kristi Beyer
Olivia Johnston
1:53.92a
Kamiakin
4.
-
Megan Naef
Ashley Kelly
Nicole Grigg
Shaunice Townsend
1:54.77a
Pasco
5.
-
Alaina Butler
Shelly Grant
Jade Woodke
Shlonda Baker
1:55.88a
Decatur
6.
-
Kealey Johnston
Emily Caraway
Krystal Martinez
Anna George
1:58.13a
Grandview
X
4x200 Relay
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
-
Relay Team
1:56.82a
Eisenhower
2.
-
Mercedes Yates
Brittany Durand
Katie Washburn
Jenel Cornejo
1:57.08a
East Valley-Yakima
3.
-
Laycee Hill
Tarina Evanger
Jessika Barlow
Danielle Alexander
1:58.22a
Lynnwood
4.
-
Raquel Zamora
Brittney Jiminez
McKenzie Finnicum
Alexandra Clifton
2:03.69a
Pasco
5.
-
Mollie Cunnington
Sarah Hall
Megan Hopp
Kendra Gartrell
2:04.51a
Riverside Christian
6.
-
Araceli Granados
Yadira Valencia
Isabel Islas
Emily Becenti
2:06.13a
Grandview
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
-
Nicole Grigg
Shelby Ellsworth
Janette Rodriguez
Yesenia Ortiz
4:12.60a
Pasco
2.
-
Andrea Smith
Kari Merrell
Dashia Huff
Gina Dickman
4:16.38a
Southridge
3.
-
Sam Alderman
Kiley Johnson
Annie McDonald
Gabby Brower
4:18.44a
Richland
4.
-
Justine Hintz
Lauren Yount
Brandi Eloff
Lisa Heer
4:22.24a
Ephrata
5.
-
Mercedes Yates
Brittany Durand
Katie Washburn
Jenel Cornejo
4:35.59a
East Valley-Yakima
6.
-
Melinda Fanning
Shelly Grant
Grace Park
Jade Woodke
4:58.41a
Decatur
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Tiffany Martinez
35'09.00
Othello
2.
10
Pamela Harvey
30'08.00
Kamiakin
3.
10
Emma Murillo
30'00.00
Southridge
4.
10
Laycee Hill
28'05.00
Lynnwood
5.
10
Bonnie Burchell
28'00.00
Lynnwood
7.
10
Kendra Meeker
27'00.00
Sunnyside
8.
10
Lindzy Debie
26'11.00
Decatur
9.
11
Stephanie Soto
25'09.00
Grandview
10.
10
Amber Rodriguez
25'03.00
Sunnyside
11.
10
Katelyn Cearlock
25'01.00
Hanford
12.
9
Alexandra Devine
23'11.50
East Valley-Yakima
13.
10
Elena Zurita
23'11.00
Othello
14.
10
Laura Hughes
23'06.00
Hanford
15.
9
Cassie Danforth
22'11.00
East Valley-Yakima
16.
10
Emily Foster
22'08.00
Decatur
17.
10
Danielle Whitworth
22'03.00
A.C. Davis
18.
10
Nyssa Spring
17'03.00
Riverside Christian
X
Shot Put - 4kg
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Anna George
38'02.00
Grandview
2.
11
Raisa Yates
36'09.00
East Valley-Yakima
3.
10
Jordyn Murray
35'07.00
Ephrata
4.
11
Madison Hahn
34'02.00
Riverside Christian
5.
12
Kyla Alexieff
32'04.00
East Valley-Yakima
6.
11
Jazmine Frazier
32'03.00
Eisenhower
7.
12
Claire Schilperoort
31'03.00
Sunnyside
8.
11
Kelsie Einspahr
30'09.00
Ephrata
9.
11
Alanna Eddy
30'08.00
Lynnwood
10.
12
Sherie Oram
30'06.50
Othello
11.
11
Haley Tank
30'04.00
Hanford
12.
11
Liz Gramling
30'02.00
Southridge
13.
12
Kinzi Poteet
30'01.50
Grandview
14.
12
Bre Walch
29'09.00
Decatur
15.
11
Kayla Leiby
29'08.00
Pasco
16.
11
Samantha Graff
29'07.00
Pasco
17.
12
Richelle Stewart
29'06.00
Kamiakin
17.
11
Lindsay Bronkhorst
29'06.00
East Valley-Yakima
19.
10
Kayla Grant
28'09.00
Decatur
20.
9
Kaitlin Quirk
28'07.00
Ellensburg
21.
12
Bianca Arellano
28'06.00
Pasco
22.
12
Caitlin Yost
28'03.50
Ellensburg
23.
11
Alejandra Molina
28'01.00
Bickleton
24.
12
Maryjo Hinojosa
27'09.00
Richland
25.
11
Monica Jacquez
26'11.00
Othello
26.
11
Nikki Schoeman
26'10.00
Hanford
27.
11
Megan Tyler
26'02.50
Sunnyside
28.
12
Kendra Brower
25'11.00
Richland
29.
12
Kristine Korte
25'09.00
Southridge
30.
11
Amanda Ortega
25'08.00
Eisenhower
31.
9
Lauren Johnson
24'08.00
Meadowdale
32.
11
Amethyst Larsen
24'04.50
A.C. Davis
33.
9
Mackenzie Kastning
23'10.50
Ellensburg
34.
11
Arieshia Watson
23'07.50
Hanford
35.
10
Kyra Daniels
23'07.00
Richland
36.
10
Sydnie Schulthies
23'04.00
Kamiakin
37.
9
Carrie Johnston
22'11.50
Eisenhower
38.
12
Courtney Evans
21'10.00
Meadowdale
39.
11
Amanda Salsbury
21'04.00
Kamiakin
40.
11
Cassandra Bazilme
20'05.00
Riverside Christian
41.
12
Gema Pena
19'10.50
Sunnyside
X
Discus - 1kg
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Anna George
112'08
Grandview
2.
12
Luz Mendoza
104'10
Othello
3.
10
Tiffany Martinez
102'06
Othello
4.
12
Claire Schilperoort
102'06
Sunnyside
5.
12
Caitlin Yost
98'11
Ellensburg
6.
12
Kendra Brower
98'07
Richland
7.
12
Bre Walch
96'09
Decatur
8.
12
Maryjo Hinojosa
96'00
Richland
9.
11
Kelsie Einspahr
92'02
Ephrata
10.
12
Raissa Licano
91'02
Grandview
11.
11
Jazmine Frazier
90'01
Eisenhower
12.
10
Jasmine Stephens
89'07
Pasco
13.
12
Anndee Stutzman
89'03
Pasco
14.
11
Alejandra Molina
86'01
Bickleton
15.
12
Kassie Lindsey
83'09
Hanford
16.
10
Amber Rodriguez
82'11
Sunnyside
17.
12
Kinzi Poteet
82'00
Grandview
18.
11
Liz Gramling
81'10
Southridge
19.
11
Amethyst Larsen
81'03
A.C. Davis
20.
12
Grace Hanberg
80'07
Ephrata
21.
10
Pamela Harvey
79'08
Kamiakin
22.
9
Christine Kirkwood
79'04
Othello
23.
11
Alanna Eddy
78'10
Lynnwood
24.
12
Emily Jepsen
78'07
Kamiakin
25.
12
Kyla Alexieff
77'02
East Valley-Yakima
26.
11
Amanda Salsbury
76'01
Kamiakin
27.
11
Samantha Graff
75'11
Pasco
28.
9
Holly Seely
75'06
Ellensburg
29.
11
Nikki Schoeman
74'05
Hanford
30.
11
Amanda Ortega
72'06
Eisenhower
31.
10
Erica Kober
71'09
East Valley-Yakima
32.
11
Megan Tyler
71'04
Sunnyside
33.
11
Shealyn Comstock
69'05
Richland
34.
10
Bonnie Burchell
66'11
Lynnwood
35.
10
Sydnie Schulthies
66'09
Kamiakin
36.
10
Kalli Bailey
66'06
Hanford
37.
10
Danielle Whitworth
66'04
A.C. Davis
38.
9
Carrie Johnston
63'11
Eisenhower
39.
12
Courtney Evans
59'03
Meadowdale
40.
11
Alyssa Yale
59'00
Southridge
41.
10
Lindzy Debie
55'08
Decatur
42.
10
Emily Foster
48'04
Decatur
11
Raisa Yates
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
X
Javelin - 600g
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Courtney Kirkwood
145'08
Othello
2.
12
Anna George
123'11
Grandview
3.
12
Claire Schilperoort
120'02
Sunnyside
4.
12
Richelle Stewart
119'02
Kamiakin
5.
12
Kinzi Poteet
115'06
Grandview
6.
11
Liz Pickett
111'01
Ellensburg
7.
11
Jazmine Frazier
107'02
Eisenhower
8.
11
Madison Hahn
106'06
Riverside Christian
9.
10
Alex Youngberg
106'01
Ephrata
10.
10
Jessika Barlow
99'11
Lynnwood
11.
11
Lindsay Bronkhorst
95'05
East Valley-Yakima
12.
11
Kayla Leiby
93'10
Pasco
13.
11
Raisa Yates
91'08
East Valley-Yakima
14.
10
Whitney Evans
91'03
Meadowdale
15.
10
Mallory Lotz
90'09
Ephrata
16.
10
Mercedes Yates
86'07
East Valley-Yakima
17.
11
Teresa Ramos
86'07
Sunnyside
18.
12
Mikayla Brandhorst
85'01
Kamiakin
19.
10
Anne Smart
80'09
Eisenhower
20.
11
Liz Gramling
80'08
Southridge
21.
10
Laycee Hill
80'07
Lynnwood
22.
11
Alyssa Yale
80'06
Southridge
23.
12
Laura Stevens
80'02
Hanford
24.
9
Danielle Alexander
79'10
Lynnwood
25.
11
Shealyn Comstock
79'02
Richland
26.
11
Samantha Graff
79'01
Pasco
27.
12
Kendra Brower
77'08
Richland
28.
11
Megan Tyler
77'04
Sunnyside
29.
12
Anne Hayes
77'01
Hanford
30.
9
Carrie Johnston
76'05
Eisenhower
31.
12
Bre Walch
73'09
Decatur
32.
10
Elena Zurita
70'11
Othello
33.
11
Adam Traore
68'00
Hanford
34.
9
Maria Cabanas
67'10
Othello
35.
9
Anna Betts
65'11
Meadowdale
36.
12
Courtney Evans
65'10
Meadowdale
37.
9
Lauren Johnson
55'03
Meadowdale
38.
10
Victoria Stevens
53'09
Richland
39.
10
Debie Lindzy
52'09
Decatur
40.
12
Madesin Austin
42'04
Decatur
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Jessica Clements
5'05.00
Richland
2.
11
Taymussa Miller
5'04.00
Hanford
3.
11
Elise Jepsen
5'02.00
Kamiakin
4.
10
Kendell Gilmore
5'00.00
Pasco
5.
11
Daria Winckler
5'00.00
A.C. Davis
6.
12
Emily Jepsen
5'00.00
Kamiakin
7.
12
Jordyne Jaquish
5'00.00
Sunnyside
8.
9
Veronica Bradley
5'00.00
Hanford
9.
12
Kristine Korte
5'00.00
Southridge
10.
12
Allyssa Thompson
4'08.00
Kamiakin
11.
10
Tammy Jackson
4'08.00
Southridge
12.
11
Melodie Eloff
4'08.00
Ephrata
13.
12
Megan Hills
4'06.00
Pasco
14.
11
Brittany Hill
4'06.00
Southridge
15.
11
Haley Thorpe
4'06.00
Ellensburg
16.
12
Wendy Wiest
4'06.00
Eisenhower
17.
12
Erin Boland
4'04.00
Ephrata
X
High Jump
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
9
Acacia Young
4'10.00
Ellensburg
2.
9
Megan Hopp
4'10.00
Riverside Christian
3.
9
Danielle Barness
4'08.00
Southridge
3.
10
Kristi Beyer
4'08.00
Kamiakin
5.
10
Stephanie Fisher
4'06.00
Richland
6.
9
Danielle Alexander
4'06.00
Lynnwood
7.
10
Melinda Fanning
4'06.00
Decatur
8.
10
Kayla Grant
4'04.00
Decatur
9
Casey Guilland
NH
Eisenhower
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jessica Christian
11'00.00
Richland
2.
12
Erin Boland
10'00.00
Ephrata
3.
11
Mackenzie Hall
9'06.00
Southridge
4.
12
Jennifer Johnson
9'00.00
Eisenhower
5.
11
Elizabeth Dotson
9'00.00
Richland
6.
9
Danielle Cuevas
8'06.00
Kamiakin
7th
10
Michelle Domini
8'00.00
Interlake
8.
11
Melodie Eloff
8'00.00
Ephrata
8.
12
Melissa Johnson
8'00.00
Richland
10.
10
Katie Smoot
8'00.00
Southridge
11.
10
Tammy Jackson
7'06.00
Southridge
11.
10
Alex Youngberg
7'06.00
Ephrata
13.
10
Lety Clark-Olivero
7'00.00
Eisenhower
14.
12
Time Ferrell
7'00.00
Hanford
15.
12
Lauryn Long
7'00.00
Pasco
16.
11
Kendra Greene
6'06.00
Pasco
16.
9
Kayla Hengeveld
6'06.00
A.C. Davis
16.
10
Edith Martinez
6'06.00
A.C. Davis
16.
10
Kaylie DeWitte
6'06.00
Ellensburg
9
Kendra Gartrell
0
Riverside Christian
9
Lexis Perkins
NH
Eisenhower
11
Olivia Aikala
NH
Decatur
12
Jocelyn Parong
NH
Hanford
10
Katelyn Jonassen
NH
Ellensburg
X
Long Jump
- Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.
10
Stephanie Fisher
15'08.50
Richland
2.
9
Danielle Cuevas
15'02.25
Kamiakin
3.
9
Erica Floyd
15'00.50
Southridge
4.
9
Breanne Short
15'00.00
Kamiakin
5.
9
Danielle Alexander
14'09.00
Lynnwood
6.
9
Star Kibby
14'02.00
Bickleton
7.
10
Tanya Lugo
13'09.50
Sunnyside
8.
9
McKenzie Graf
13'09.00
Ellensburg
9.
10
Colleen Fontana
13'08.25
A.C. Davis
10.
10
Samantha De Los Santos
13'08.00
Othello
11.
9
Christine Kirkwood
13'05.00
Othello
12.
9
Ashley Kelly
13'02.00
Pasco
13.
10
Katie Herndon
12'11.00
Sunnyside
14.
10
Brandy Atkinson
12'05.00
Grandview
15.
9
McKenzie Finnicum
12'00.50
Pasco
16.
10
Krissa Hendricks
11'10.25
Lynnwood
17.
10
Emily Becenti
11'08.50
Grandview
18.
9
Katie Delaney
11'06.00
Eisenhower
19.
10
Rebecca Howard
11'05.00
East Valley-Yakima
20.
10
Chantell Nowlin
11'00.00
East Valley-Yakima
21.
10
Nyssa Spring
10'11.00
Riverside Christian
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Courtney Kirkwood
17'03.00
Othello
2.
12
Natalie Nobbs
17'01.50
Riverside Christian
3.
11
Shallyn Jackson
16'10.25
Richland
4.
12
Jordyne Jaquish
16'09.50
Sunnyside
5.
11
Brittany Hill
16'05.00
Southridge
6.
11
Kasey McNeill
16'01.50
Southridge
7.
12
Allyssa Thompson
15'11.00
Kamiakin
8.
12
Lindsay Roberts
15'07.50
Richland
8.
11
Taymussa Miller
15'07.50
Hanford
10.
11
Jade Woodke
15'05.00
Decatur
11.
11
Morgan Sullivan
15'03.00
Pasco
12.
9
Shaunice Townsend
15'02.00
Pasco
12.
11
Casey Demory
15'02.00
Ellensburg
14.
9
Veronica Bradley
14'09.00
Hanford
15.
12
Karina Rivera
14'08.00
A.C. Davis
16.
10
Megan Kinney
14'06.00
Eisenhower
17.
11
Cheyanna Flint
14'04.00
Ephrata
18.
11
Mackenzie Hall
14'03.00
Southridge
19.
11
Jazmine Frazier
13'08.00
Eisenhower
20.
12
Elayna Hague
13'04.50
Kamiakin
21.
11
Emma Lewis
13'03.00
Ellensburg
22.
12
Krystal Martinez
13'02.00
Grandview
23.
11
Paige Perrault
12'08.50
East Valley-Yakima
24.
12
Heather Murphy
12'06.00
Pasco
25.
12
Stephanie Gellerson
12'05.00
Eisenhower
26.
10
Yadira Valencia
11'08.00
Grandview
27.
9
Oceanna Hussey
10'03.00
Othello
28.
11
Karina Romero
9'11.50
Sunnyside
11
Cassandra Bazilme
DQ
Riverside Christian
11
Lindsay Bronkhorst
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
12
Kealey Johnston
DQ
Grandview
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Jordyn Woodke
35'09.00
Decatur
2.
11
Elise Jepsen
35'05.75
Kamiakin
3.
11
Shaniae Lakes
35'03.50
Richland
4.
10
LaQuilla Upton
33'10.50
Southridge
5.
11
Taymussa Miller
33'10.00
Hanford
6.
11
Kara Berlin
33'09.50
Hanford
7.
12
Renee Gittins
32'05.50
Meadowdale
8.
9
Breanne Short
32'05.00
Kamiakin
9.
12
Karina Rivera
32'03.00
A.C. Davis
10.
10
Stephanie Fisher
32'00.50
Richland
11.
10
Katie Smoot
31'10.00
Southridge
12.
10
Megan Kinney
31'05.00
Eisenhower
13.
11
Mackenzie Hall
31'04.00
Southridge
13.
9
Veronica Bradley
31'04.00
Hanford
15.
11
Cheyanna Flint
31'01.25
Ephrata
16.
12
Kealey Johnston
30'11.50
Grandview
17.
12
Emily Jepsen
30'07.00
Kamiakin
18.
12
Wendy Wiest
30'03.50
Eisenhower
19.
9
Lydie Schwab
29'03.50
Ellensburg
20.
10
Jessika Barlow
29'03.00
Lynnwood
21.
10
Colleen Fontana
28'11.00
A.C. Davis
21.
9
Megan Hopp
28'11.00
Riverside Christian
23.
10
Krissa Hendricks
28'03.00
Lynnwood
24.
10
Kendell Gilmore
28'02.00
Pasco
25.
12
Stephanie Gellerson
27'08.50
Eisenhower
26.
12
Heather Murphy
27'03.00
Pasco
27.
9
Kaitlin Pfeifer
27'01.00
Ellensburg
28.
11
Patricia Caddy
26'09.00
Meadowdale
29.
11
Emma Lewis
26'06.00
Ellensburg
30.
12
Raissa Licano
26'05.25
Grandview
31.
11
Olivia Aikala
26'01.00
Decatur
32.
10
Chantell Nowlin
24'03.00
East Valley-Yakima
10
Rebecca Howard
DQ
East Valley-Yakima
11
Danielle Van Tuinen
DQ
Riverside Christian
10
Katie Herndon
DQ
Sunnyside