Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Marques Avery 11.29a Pasco  
2. 11 Cody Mann 11.45a Ephrata  
3. 12 Jonathan Newport 11.59a Eisenhower  
4. 11 Dimitri Mandapat 11.60a A.C. Davis  
5. 12 Steven Piippo 11.62a Richland  
6. 10 Sungyoung Lee 11.63a Ellensburg  
7. 11 Anthony Corbray 11.68a A.C. Davis  
7. 12 Cori Nickerson 11.68a Kamiakin  
9. 12 Oscar Ramirez 11.69a Toppenish  
10. 12 Jose Madrigal 11.70a Sunnyside  
11. 11 DeVonte' Rhea 11.78a Richland  
12. 11 Delwin Bazilme 11.82a Riverside Christian  
13. 11 CJ Pellum 11.91a Decatur  
14. 11 Travis Mather 11.94a Ephrata  
15. 12 Damian Ramos 11.97a Sunnyside  
16. 12 Vi Perez 12.00a Grandview  
17. 10 Kennen Pilot 12.01a Prosser  
17. 12 Brandon Crow 12.01a Hanford  
19. 12 Doug Rogers 12.02a Pasco  
20. 12 James Hatcher 12.05a Southridge  
21. 12 Ethan Morgan 12.06a Kamiakin  
21. 11 Slate Diessner 12.06a West Valley-Yakima  
23. 11 Jonathan Lee 12.07a Southridge  
24. 12 Jacob Moore 12.08a Eisenhower  
25. 11 Typhis Cochran 12.10a Lynnwood  
26. 11 Kent Gartrell 12.14a Riverside Christian  
27. 10 Gerrick Andrews 12.21a West Valley-Yakima  
28. 10 Kevin Rincon 12.28a Quincy  
29. 11 Steven Irwin 12.46a Ellensburg  
30. 11 Jesse Rangel 12.52a East Valley-Yakima  
31. 11 Greg Iglesias 12.56a Decatur  
32. 9 James Wildman 12.57a Prosser  
33. 12 Andres Zuniga 12.60a Othello  
34. 10 Micheal Ren 12.65a Quincy  
35. 9 Don Munoz 13.20a Grandview  
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Tim White 11.59a Kamiakin  
2. 10 Jacob McKinney 11.62a Richland  
3. 9 Conner Sessions 11.69a Ellensburg  
4. 10 Mike Esparza 11.72a Eisenhower  
5. 10 Roberto Rodriguez 11.75a A.C. Davis  
6. 10 Devante Lamb 11.76a Pasco  
7. 10 Scott Shively 11.98a Riverside Christian  
8. 9 Tim Darby 12.15a Lynnwood  
9. 9 Max King 12.34a West Valley-Yakima  
10. 9 Isaac Anderson 12.41a Prosser  
10. 10 Keaton Sommer 12.41a Southridge  
12. 9 Drew Thompson 12.43a Decatur  
13. 10 Elijah Brown 12.48a Hanford  
14. 11 Victor Rios 12.65a Sunnyside  
15. 9 Lucas King 12.66a Trout Lake  
16. 9 Chris Godfrey 12.67a East Valley-Yakima  
17. 9 Nathan Mead 12.90a Quincy  
18. 9 Kevin Suralta 13.53a Othello  
19. 9 Efren Diaz 13.67a Wapato  
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Marques Avery 22.32a Pasco  
2. 12 Dana Wells 22.41a Riverside Christian  
3. 11 Dimitri Mandapat 22.59a A.C. Davis  
4. 12 Steven Piippo 22.62a Richland  
5. 10 Jerrod Johnston 23.20a Kamiakin  
6. 12 Jose Madrigal 23.22a Sunnyside  
7. 12 Oscar Ramirez 23.31a Toppenish  
8. 11 DeVonte' Rhea 23.38a Richland  
9. 11 Cody Mann 23.42a Ephrata  
10. 12 Doug Rogers 23.51a Pasco  
11. 11 Travis Mather 23.74a Ephrata  
12. 12 Jacob Moore 23.85a Eisenhower  
13. 12 Brandon Crow 24.00a Hanford  
14. 10 Kennen Pilot 24.01a Prosser  
15. 12 James Hatcher 24.02a Southridge  
15. 10 Colton Wilkins 24.02a West Valley-Yakima  
17. 12 Treisaun McCurry-Payne 24.03a Decatur  
18. 12 Damian Ramos 24.19a Sunnyside  
19. 12 Ashton Grover 24.27a Southridge  
20. 10 Kevin Rincon 24.31a Quincy  
21. 11 CJ Pellum 25.21a Decatur  
22. 10 Micheal Ren 25.38a Quincy  
23. 9 Miguel Pedroza 25.40a Prosser  
24. 10 Hugo Rodriguez 28.05a Othello  
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Sungyoung Lee 23.29a Ellensburg  
2. 10 Mike Esparza 23.59a Eisenhower  
3. 10 Isaac Ochoa 23.60a Decatur  
4. 10 Roberto Rodriguez 23.94a A.C. Davis  
5. 10 Scott Shively 24.10a Riverside Christian  
6. 9 Lucas King 24.61a Trout Lake  
7. 9 Max King 24.64a West Valley-Yakima  
8. 10 Cole Emmerson 24.79a Southridge  
9. 10 Elijah Brown 24.95a Hanford  
10. 10 Tony Vasquez 25.07a Toppenish  
11. 9 Tim Darby 25.11a Lynnwood  
12. 9 Nathan Mead 25.60a Quincy  
13. 9 Roberto Martinez 25.87a East Valley-Yakima  
14. 9 Jaime De La Torre 26.10a Wapato  
15. 10 Dominic Garza 26.26a Prosser  
16. 12 Elisha Ondov 26.32a Decatur  
17. 9 Don Munoz 26.71a Grandview  
18. 9 Kevin Suralta 27.37a Othello  
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Josh Bland 50.99a Hanford  
2. 11 Delwin Bazilme 51.99a Riverside Christian  
3. 11 Taylor McDowell 52.23a West Valley-Yakima  
4. 11 Tyler Bowers 52.30a Richland  
5. 10 Isaac Ochoa 53.64a Decatur  
6. 12 Ian Hayes 53.71a LaSalle  
7. 11 Kent Gartrell 53.73a Riverside Christian  
8. 11 Kyle Sturdefant 54.10a Southridge  
9. 11 Eduardo Torres 54.21a Wapato  
10. 12 Trevor Hay 54.23a Richland  
11. 12 Vi Perez 54.47a Grandview  
12. 11 Jordan Le Mieux 54.59a Pasco  
13. 12 Brandon Crow 54.63a Hanford  
14. 10 Kevin Rincon 55.07a Quincy  
15. 11 Chris Davidson 55.30a Ephrata  
16. 11 Elias Medrano 55.71a Sunnyside  
17. 9 Lucas King 55.97a Trout Lake  
18. 11 Steven Irwin 56.69a Ellensburg  
19. 9 James Wildman 56.88a Prosser  
20. 11 Kippy Brown 56.97a Prosser  
21. 11 Caleb Gomez 57.65a Sunnyside  
22. 12 Emmanual Gomez 58.19a Sunnyside  
23. 11 Herman Yuen 1:01.13a Lynnwood  
24. 11 Broderick Hirai 1:05.16a Southridge  
24. 11 Brodrick Hirai 1:05.16a Southridge  
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Kerry Duffy 53.26a LaSalle  
2. 10 Francisco Villegas 54.78a Toppenish  
3. 10 Codi Nickerson 54.79a Kamiakin  
4. 10 Tyler Hibdon 55.46a Richland  
5. 10 Matt Shuel 55.57a Riverside Christian  
6. 10 Vadim Novoselskiy 56.16a Southridge  
7. 9 Nacho Ibarra 56.85a Wapato  
8. 9 Chris Godfrey 56.88a East Valley-Yakima  
9. 9 Kyle Charles 57.70a Ephrata  
10. 9 Micah Barnhart 1:02.43a Ellensburg  
11. 10 Peter Iglesias 1:03.95a Decatur  
12. 9 Julian Coronado 1:04.32a Grandview  
13. 9 Alex Gomez-Tyler 1:07.77a Eisenhower  
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Emmanuel Contreras 2:00.06a A.C. Davis  
2. 12 Ryan Chapman 2:00.59a Eisenhower  
3. 12 Peter Gilbert 2:01.05a Pasco  
4. 11 Bryan Simison 2:01.79a Eisenhower  
5. 12 Kevin Aubol 2:02.35a Ellensburg  
6. 12 Caleb Parker 2:04.31a Richland  
7. 11 Alan Peak 2:04.44a Kamiakin  
8. 11 Zac Martin 2:04.89a Hanford  
9. 11 Casey Casillas 2:05.19a Richland  
10. 11 Matt Glenn 2:05.44a Ellensburg  
11. 11 Adrian Gonzales 2:05.86a Southridge  
12. 12 Brock Lintelman 2:06.36a Decatur  
13. 11 Eduardo Torres 2:07.05a Wapato  
14. 12 Ryley Hausken 2:08.04a West Valley-Yakima  
15. 12 Ben Villanueva 2:10.05a Toppenish  
16. 12 Doug Chartier 2:13.07a East Valley-Yakima  
17. 11 Jose Razo 2:14.48a Grandview  
18. 11 Sean Knopp 2:14.56a Kamiakin  
19. 11 Albert Rodriguez 2:15.11a Hanford  
20. 11 Junior Choun 2:23.60a Decatur  
21. 10 Aaron Lee 2:24.28a Quincy  
22. 11 Levi Fowler 2:27.30a Toppenish  
23. 12 Taylor Hall 2:34.24a Riverside Christian  
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Steven Monda 2:09.36a Ephrata  
2. 9 Noel Hathaway 2:11.46a Hanford  
3. 10 Peter Troianello 2:14.71a Eisenhower  
4. 9 Kyle Charles 2:16.24a Ephrata  
5. 10 Hayden Braun 2:18.11a Decatur  
6. 9 Jeffrey Ott 2:19.55a Ellensburg  
7. 9 Nate Nobbs 2:19.89a Riverside Christian  
8. 9 Dusty Bender 2:21.10a Riverside Christian  
9. 9 Ben Solem 2:21.14a Ellensburg  
10. 9 Joshua Hergert 2:23.72a Pasco  
11. 10 Ruben Prado 2:27.68a Sunnyside  
12. 9 Dominic Garza 2:27.99a Grandview  
13. 9 Cameron Nelson 2:29.19a Richland  
14. 9 Javier Morin 2:32.66a West Valley-Yakima  
15. 9 Cesar Covarrubias 2:33.91a A.C. Davis  
16. 9 Dallin Olander 2:37.43a West Valley-Yakima  
17. 10 Joan Uribe 2:38.10a East Valley-Yakima  
18. 9 Alvarro Sanchez 2:38.42a Wapato  
19. 10 Matt Smith 2:39.35a Richland  
20. 9 Julian Coronado 2:41.98a Grandview  
21. 9 Nolan Saam 2:43.78a Prosser  
22. 10 Jason Cruz 2:47.37a A.C. Davis  
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Emmanuel Contreras 4:24.71a A.C. Davis  
2. 11 Kyle Sturdefant 4:35.38a Southridge  
3. 12 Casey Singleton 4:39.98a Southridge  
4. 11 Colby Cravens 4:41.94a Southridge  
5. 11 Sean Knopp 4:51.58a Kamiakin  
6. 12 Ben Villanueva 4:53.28a Toppenish  
7. 12 Alfredo Villasenor 4:54.04a A.C. Davis  
8. 12 Brian Stump 4:55.97a West Valley-Yakima  
9. 11 Chris Broz 4:56.42a Hanford  
10. 11 Quinton Calmus 4:57.10a Richland  
11. 12 Jose Mendez 4:57.80a Grandview  
12. 11 Josh Assink 4:58.16a East Valley-Yakima  
13. 10 Alec England 5:01.41a Trout Lake  
14. 12 Benn Fussner 5:01.62a Richland  
15. 11 Christopher Farley 5:05.24a Toppenish  
16. 11 Patrick Watts 5:05.59a Sunnyside  
17. 11 Jake Assink 5:07.78a East Valley-Yakima  
18. 11 Josh Maier 5:09.47a Richland  
19. 11 Koty Kollmar 5:11.51a Grandview  
20. 12 Jose Sanchez 5:17.21a Sunnyside  
21. 10 Aaron Lee 5:17.28a Quincy  
22. 12 Tyson Alvarez 5:24.56a Othello  
23. 11 Spencer Vivatson 5:26.99a Decatur  
24. 10 Justin Odman 5:29.17a Riverside Christian  
25. 11 John Vogan 5:45.06a Lynnwood  
26. 11 Jordan Willmorth 6:07.82a Quincy  
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Austin Richards 4:41.56a Kamiakin  
2. 10 German Silva 4:43.02a Eisenhower  
3. 10 Aaron Smith 4:44.75a Southridge  
4. 10 Mathew Sturtevant 4:46.64a Pasco  
5. 9 Jeffrey Ott 4:49.40a Ellensburg  
6. 10 Peter Troianello 4:50.41a Eisenhower  
7. 10 Joseph Matheson 4:51.26a West Valley-Yakima  
8. 10 Addison Quam 4:51.74a Southridge  
9. 10 Steven Monda 4:52.10a Ephrata  
10. 10 Micah John Ellis 5:02.26a Richland  
11. 10 Nathan Mather 5:03.68a Richland  
12. 9 Dusty Bender 5:04.57a Riverside Christian  
13. 9 Luis Aguero 5:04.61a Eisenhower  
14. 9 Ben Solem 5:05.02a Ellensburg  
15. 9 Chase Mears 5:06.04a West Valley-Yakima  
16. 10 Brooks Kindle 5:07.90a Hanford  
17. 9 Joshua Hergert 5:18.26a Pasco  
18. 9 Kevin Paulson 5:19.01a Kamiakin  
18. 9 Kyle Paulson 5:19.01a Kamiakin  
19. 10 Cameron Kobes 5:20.61a Toppenish  
20. 9 Connor Schneider 5:23.97a East Valley-Yakima  
21. 9 Marshall Travis 5:30.37a Ellensburg  
22. 10 William Lane 5:31.14a Prosser  
23. 9 Cesar Covarrubias 5:32.98a A.C. Davis  
24. 10 Nate Shoemaker 5:34.89a Richland  
25. 10 Freddy Lustre 5:38.69a Toppenish  
26. 9 Antonio Estrada 5:39.22a Othello  
27. 10 Kenny Warner 5:41.14a East Valley-Yakima  
28. 9 Sam Buchanan 5:47.21a Riverside Christian  
29. 10 Adam Perez 5:48.32a Othello  
30. 9 Alvarro Sanchez 5:52.64a Wapato  
31. 10 Jason Cruz 5:54.47a A.C. Davis  
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Andrew Gonzales 9:36.82a Southridge  
2. 11 Evan Fiske 9:43.22a Kamiakin  
3. 9 Anthony Armstrong 9:59.05a Kamiakin  
4. 11 Justin Yoke 10:12.71a Kamiakin  
5. 11 Quinton Olivas 10:12.97a Southridge  
6. 11 Colby Cravens 10:20.77a Southridge  
7. 12 Ivan Alfaro 10:22.98a Eisenhower  
8. 9 Alberto Melchor 10:25.53a A.C. Davis  
9. 10 Cayle Turpen 10:26.76a Richland  
10. 12 Alfredo Villasenor 10:29.07a A.C. Davis  
11. 12 Kevin Hodgson 10:30.03a Hanford  
12. 11 Charles Lisle 10:31.94a Kamiakin  
13. 12 Andy Romfo 10:32.45a Eisenhower  
14. 11 Stuart Kretzschmar 10:36.10a Richland  
15. 10 Mathew Sturtevant 10:38.08a Pasco  
16. 10 Joseph Matheson 10:52.12a West Valley-Yakima  
17. 11 Nathan Seiler 10:55.64a Southridge  
18. 9 Luis Aguero 10:56.22a Eisenhower  
19. 12 Jose Mendez 11:00.06a Grandview  
20. 11 Ian Westrope 11:00.35a Ephrata  
21. 10 Ryan Nelson 11:01.66a Hanford  
22. 11 Jake Assink 11:04.06a East Valley-Yakima  
23. 12 Jose Sanchez 11:09.72a Sunnyside  
24. 10 Cameron Kobes 11:16.79a Toppenish  
25. 10 Alec England 11:19.36a Trout Lake  
26. 11 Koty Kollmar 11:20.08a Grandview  
27. 12 Jacob Rogers 11:24.12a Sunnyside  
28. 10 Enrique Ochoa 11:35.27a Grandview  
29. 9 Matthew Everett 11:57.45a Othello  
30. 9 Connor Schneider 12:14.02a East Valley-Yakima  
31. 10 Hayden Braun 12:21.92a Decatur  
32. 11 John Vogan 12:28.70a Lynnwood  
33. 9 Brandon Medina 13:21.88a Othello  
34. 9 Mac Woods 13:25.85a Ellensburg  
35. 11 Jordan Willmorth 13:37.22a Quincy  
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Dana Wells 15.20a Riverside Christian  
2. 11 Kennedy Sarmiento 15.86a Sunnyside  
3. 12 Ben Ward 16.10a Southridge  
4. 12 Alex Williams 16.41a Lynnwood  
5. 12 Ernesto Gonzalez 16.47a A.C. Davis  
6. 11 Brad Heaston 16.56a Southridge  
7. 11 Joe Clements 16.59a Hanford  
8. 10 Luke Grigg 16.85a Quincy  
9. 11 Lee Moulton 16.93a Pasco  
10. 11 Dylan Dikes 17.26a Hanford  
11. 12 Dustin Crawford 17.43a Prosser  
12. 12 Michael Risley 17.56a West Valley-Yakima  
13. 11 Tre Kelly 17.60a Decatur  
14. 12 Tyler Cope 17.62a Trout Lake  
15. 12 Austin Gillespie 17.63a Ephrata  
16. 12 Eric Turner 17.85a Richland  
17. 11 Matt Jensen 18.00a Othello  
18. 11 Don Blowe 18.30a Richland  
19. 12 Orlando Chavez 18.33a A.C. Davis  
20. 12 Cody Orth 18.43a Kamiakin  
21. 12 Lorenzo Chavez 18.53a Sunnyside  
22. 11 Eddie Del Toro 18.55a Kamiakin  
23. 12 Max Tikhomirov 18.57a Eisenhower  
23. 12 Ricky Sanchez 18.57a Eisenhower  
24. 12 Cody Borup 18.86a West Valley-Yakima  
25. 12 Tim Taylor 19.56a Grandview  
26. 12 Zach Sparks 21.27a Ellensburg  
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Travis Kafentzis 17.58a Richland  
2. 9 Jeremy Oram 17.90a West Valley-Yakima  
3. 10 Sean Phenneger 17.99a Southridge  
4. 9 Joseph Collett 18.33a Hanford  
5. 10 Ricardo Gonzalez 18.87a A.C. Davis  
6. 9 Ben Pace 19.01a Lynnwood  
7. 9 Austin Bolt 19.08a Prosser  
8. 10 Matthew Bailey 19.83a Ellensburg  
9. 10 Andrew Daley 19.86a Sunnyside  
10. 9 Kimani Malawo 19.99a Decatur  
11. 10 Tanner Meier 20.02a Kamiakin  
12. 9 Andrew Hino 20.46a Eisenhower  
13. 9 Ryan Socha 20.62a A.C. Davis  
14. 10 Cesar Sanabia 20.92a Othello  
15. 10 Zach Arquette 22.96a Wapato  
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Dana Wells 39.29a Riverside Christian  
2. 11 Joe Clements 42.34a Hanford  
3. 11 Kennedy Sarmiento 42.72a Sunnyside  
4. 11 Jason Yale 42.91a Southridge  
5. 11 Aaron Konzek 42.97a Southridge  
6. 11 Tre Kelly 43.00a Decatur  
7. 11 Dylan Dikes 43.49a Hanford  
8. 11 Eddie Del Toro 43.83a Kamiakin  
9. 12 Ernesto Gonzalez 44.37a A.C. Davis  
10. 12 Austin Gillespie 44.44a Ephrata  
11. 11 Lee Moulton 44.72a Pasco  
12. 11 Matt Jensen 44.86a Othello  
13. 12 Orlando Chavez 45.16a A.C. Davis  
14. 12 Michael Risley 45.19a West Valley-Yakima  
15. 12 Cody Orth 45.20a Kamiakin  
16. 12 Max Tikhomirov 45.47a Eisenhower  
16. 12 Ricky Sanchez 45.47a Eisenhower  
17. 12 Lorenzo Chavez 45.81a Sunnyside  
18. 12 Eric Turner 46.01a Richland  
19. 12 Andrew Long 46.26a East Valley-Yakima  
20. 12 Cody Borup 48.30a West Valley-Yakima  
21. 11 Piers Cheney 48.42a Ellensburg  
22. 12 Tim Taylor 49.12a Grandview  
23. 11 Don Blowe 49.49a Richland  
24. 12 Tyler Cope 49.73a Trout Lake  
25. 11 Koty Kollmar 50.29a Grandview  
26. 12 Zach Sparks 51.97a Ellensburg  
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Joseph Collett 44.24a Hanford  
2. 10 Addison Quam 45.38a Southridge  
3. 9 Jeremy Oram 45.70a West Valley-Yakima  
4. 10 Travis Kafentzis 47.14a Richland  
5. 9 Austin Bolt 47.19a Prosser  
6. 9 Roberto Martinez 47.24a East Valley-Yakima  
7. 10 Andrew Daley 47.28a Sunnyside  
8. 9 Ben Pace 48.94a Lynnwood  
9. 10 Matthew Bailey 49.53a Ellensburg  
10. 9 Kimani Malawo 49.74a Decatur  
11. 10 Cesar Sanabia 50.51a Othello  
12. 9 Andrew Hino 50.77a Eisenhower  
13. 10 Ricardo Gonzalez 51.08a A.C. Davis  
14. 9 Ryan Socha 52.03a A.C. Davis  
15. 10 Zach Arquette 53.93a Wapato  
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Delwin Bazilme
Dana Wells
Kent Gartrell
Scott Shively
44.08a Riverside Christian  
2. - Ethan Morgan
Cori Nickerson
Stanley Salsbury
Tim White
44.13a Kamiakin  
3. - Dimitri Mandapat
Anthony Corbray
Edwin Rainey
Roberto Rodriguez
44.31a A.C. Davis  
4. - Marques Avery
Rainer Luhrs
Anthony Sapp
Doug Rogers
44.50a Pasco  
5. - Tyler Hibdon
DeVonte' Rhea
Steven Piippo
Jacob McKinney
44.68a Richland  
6. - Joe Fuerst
Jonathan Newport
Jacob Moore
Mike Esparza
44.82a Eisenhower  
7. - Brandon Hutzenbiler
Sungyoung Lee
Demetrius Jones
Conner Sessions
45.18a Ellensburg  
8. - Damian Ramos
Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea
Elias Medrano
Jose Madrigal
45.65a Sunnyside  
9. - Ivan Macias
Carlos Ramirez
Francisco Villegas
Oscar Ramirez
45.78a Toppenish  
10. - James Hatcher
Ashton Grover
Jonathan Lee
Jorden Upton
45.96a Southridge  
  - Cody Mann
Wes Chamberlain
Travis Mather
Austin Gillespie
46.05a Ephrata  
11. - CJ Pellum
Tre Kelly
Greg Iglesias
Isaac Ochoa
46.06a Decatur  
12. - Gerrick Andrews
Nathan Garza
Slate Diessner
Ethan Porter
46.28a West Valley-Yakima  
13. - Jesse Rangel
Andrew Long
Jonathan Buchanan
Roberto Martinez
46.94a East Valley-Yakima  
14. - Storm Shea
Vi Perez
Jose Razo
Don Munoz
47.50a Grandview  
15. - Isaac Anderson
James Wildman
Kennen Pilot
Dominic Garza
47.85a Prosser  
16. - Relay Team 49.12a Othello  
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - Jerrod Johnston
Codi Nickerson
Alex Mercado
Corey McLean
46.73a Kamiakin  
2. - Cole Emmerson
Sean Phenneger
Keaton Sommer
Jantzen Wodehouse
47.23a Southridge  
3. - Luke Grigg
Micheal Ren
Kevin Rincon
Nathan Mead
47.80a Quincy  
4. - Geramy Duckworth
Matthew Gilbert
Lonnie Hurley
Colton Jones
48.35a Pasco  
5. - Mikael Banks
Jason Boolen
Eli Brown
Tysin Reyes
48.82a Hanford  
6. - Andrew Hino
Jacob Hino
Nelson Thai
Joseph Keeton
49.30a Eisenhower  
7. - Peter Iglesias
Yohiness Jennings
Drew Thompson
Kimani Malawo
50.47a Decatur  
8. - Salvador Rodriguez
Sean Tasker
Chris Godfrey
Kenny Warner
52.57a East Valley-Yakima  
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Ethan Morgan
Stanley Salsbury
Cori Nickerson
Tim White
3:36.11a Kamiakin  
2. - Marques Avery
Corey Kolasch
Rainer Luhrs
Peter Gilbert
3:36.56a Pasco  
3. - Emmanuel Contreras
Camilo Mendez
Edwin Rainey
Anthony Corbray
3:37.08a A.C. Davis  
4. - Tyler Bowers
Casey Casillas
Steven Piippo
Trevor Hay
3:37.22a Richland  
5. - Colton Wilkins
Taylor McDowell
Joseph Matheson
Cody Borup
3:39.26a West Valley-Yakima  
6. - Dakoda Winsor
Josh Bland
Zac Martin
Ben Wallace
3:39.98a Hanford  
7. - Delwin Bazilme
Scott Shively
Kent Gartrell
Matt Shuel
3:43.55a Riverside Christian  
8. - Kevin Aubol
Piers Cheney
Matt Glenn
Steven Irwin
3:45.58a Ellensburg  
9. - Randell Burton
Aaron Konzek
Rylie Dean
Jonathan Lee
3:46.14a Southridge  
10. - Francisco Villegas
Emelio Gonzales
Ben Villanueva
Tony Vasquez
3:47.74a Toppenish  
11. - Elias Medrano
Patrick Watts
Kennedy Sarmiento
Caleb Gomez
3:50.20a Sunnyside  
12. - Chris Godfrey
Doug Chartier
Josh Assink
Jesse Rangel
3:53.50a East Valley-Yakima  
13. - Cody Mann
Austin Gillespie
Kyle Charles
Chris Davidson
3:53.69a Ephrata  
14. - Jaime De La Torre
Ignacio Ibarra
Eduardo Torres
Alvaro Sanchez
3:58.64a Wapato  
15. - Joseph Gonzales
Jr. Valenzue
Matt Jensen
Caesar Sabinia
3:59.01a Othello  
15. - Relay Team 3:59.01a Othello  
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - Tyler Holle
Alex Mercado
Codi Nickerson
Jerrod Johnston
3:50.72a Kamiakin  
2. - Dusty Bender
Nate Nobbs
Nate VanTuinen
Kyle Gartrell
3:55.08a Riverside Christian  
3. - Mike Esparza
Joseph Keeton
Peter Troianello
German Silva
3:58.43a Eisenhower  
4. - Relay Team 4:02.88a Pasco  
5. - Connor Qualheim
Elon Staten
Joe Payne
Matt Wildey
4:03.58a Richland  
6. - Peter Iglesias
Kimani Malawo
Drew Thompson
Yohiness Jennings
4:27.09a Decatur  
7. - Joan Uribe
Kenny Warner
Salvador Rodriguez
Connor Schneider
4:29.49a East Valley-Yakima  
 
 
X SMR 600-200-400-800m - Varsity - Finals
1. - Josh Bland
Albert Rodriguez
Ben Wallace
Zac Martin
4:47.94a Hanford  
2. - Casey Casillas
Benn Fussner
Caleb Parker
Trevor Hay
4:49.28a Richland  
3. - Peter Gilbert
Anthony Sapp
Jordan Le Mieux
Mitchell Urlacher
4:57.07a Pasco  
4. - Chris Farley
Francisco Villegas
Emelio Gonzales
Ben Villanueva
4:59.22a Toppenish  
5. - Doug Chartier
Jesse Rangel
Josh Assink
Andrew Long
5:10.74a East Valley-Yakima  
6. - Randell Burton
Aaron Konzek
Jorden Upton
Rylie Dean
5:11.28a Southridge  
7. - Patrick Watts
Victor Rios
Elias Medrano
Jacob Rogers
5:12.12a Sunnyside  
8. - Brock Lintelman
Isaac Ochoa
Junior Choun
Spencer Vivatson
5:17.54a Decatur  
9. - Jr. Valenzue
Joseph Gonzales
Caesar Sabinia
Tyson Alvarez
5:27.84a Othello  
9. - Relay Team 5:27.84a Othello  
10. - Derek Byrne
Taylor Hall
Nate Nobbs
Justin Odman
5:30.49a Riverside Christian  
11. - Enrique Ochoa
Dominic Garza
Joseph Pena
Trevor Gamboa
5:47.31a Grandview  
12. - William Lane
Ethan Groom
Miguel Pedroza
Nolan Saam
5:47.98a Prosser  
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Anthony Corbray 20-09.50 A.C. Davis  
2. 10 Jacob McKinney 20-05.75 Richland  
3. 11 Tre Kelly 20-05.50 Decatur  
4. 11 Jerome Prescod 20-01.00 Ephrata  
5. 11 Tyrone Prescod 19-06.50 Ephrata  
6. 11 Trey Ralston 19-05.50 Kamiakin  
7. 10 Carlos Ramirez 19-03.00 Toppenish  
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Kurt Rueter 40-04.00 Hanford  
2. 10 Cameron Wagar 39-09.50 Hanford  
3. 9 Scott Mayfield 38-11.00 Richland  
4. 9 Dennis Christensen 38-03.00 Richland  
5. 10 Abel Soto 37-07.00 Eisenhower  
6. 10 Adrian Garcia 36-08.50 Othello  
7. 10 Tyler Holle 36-03.50 Kamiakin  
8. 10 Charles Caesar 36-02.00 Lynnwood  
9. 9 Oliver Devlin 34-11.50 West Valley-Yakima  
10. 10 Jonathan Shumate 34-06.50 Wapato  
11. 10 Felipe Rangel 34-02.00 Wapato  
12. 10 Alex Murchie 34-00.00 Eisenhower  
12. 9 Raul Rodriguez 34-00.00 Toppenish  
12. 12 Mark Albert 34'00.00 Toppenish  
14. 10 Caleb Keys 33-11.50 Klickitat  
15. 10 Jaden Espinoza 33-10.00 Pasco  
16. 10 Caleb Osborne 33-09.00 Southridge  
17. 9 Hunter Deloizer 33-03.00 East Valley-Yakima  
18. 9 Cole Walters 32-04.00 Klickitat  
19. 10 Gannon Neiffer 31-08.50 Riverside Christian  
20. 10 Ryan Clark 31-06.00 West Valley-Yakima  
21. 10 Alan Lorea 31-03.50 Sunnyside  
22. 10 Albert Kim 31-02.50 Decatur  
23. 10 Rick Arce 31-02.00 Othello  
24. 10 Cameron Dahl 30-01.00 Pasco  
25. 10 Alex Anthony 29-10.00 Decatur  
26. 9 Sawyer Schilperoort 25-11.00 Grandview  
27. 9 Robert Snyder 22-01.50 Quincy  
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Jonathan Buchanan 59-05.00 East Valley-Yakima  
2. 12 Ryan Fleenor 47-09.50 Ephrata  
3. 11 RJ Harris 47-03.50 Hanford  
4. 12 Skylar Keeton 47-01.50 Pasco  
5. 12 Keith Arns 46-06.50 Decatur  
6. 12 Edward Martinez 44-08.00 Eisenhower  
7. 11 Lane Pearson 43-09.50 Prosser  
8. 11 Chris Christensen 43-08.50 Richland  
8. 11 Jacob Price 43-08.50 Pasco  
10. 12 Cecillo Valle 43-02.00 Eisenhower  
11. 12 Peter Girgis 43-00.50 Richland  
12. 12 Grant Robinson 42-06.50 Southridge  
13. 11 Austin Graves 42-05.50 Southridge  
14. 11 Chris Pitman 42-03.50 Richland  
15. 12 Kevin Hille 41-10.50 Quincy  
16. 12 Adam Garza 41-07.50 Othello  
17. 12 Kyle Wagar 41-01.00 Hanford  
18. 11 Kippy Brown 40-09.50 Prosser  
19. 12 Scott Christensen 40-07.00 Richland  
20. 11 Alvaro Barajas 39-10.50 Othello  
21. 11 Kris Bragg 39-09.50 Kamiakin  
21. 11 Edgar Razo 39-09.50 Wapato  
23. 11 Daniel Herrera 39-04.00 Quincy  
24. 12 Angel Mercado 38-09.00 A.C. Davis  
25. 11 Isaac Alvarado 38-04.50 East Valley-Yakima  
26. 11 Dane Voelker 37-06.00 LaSalle  
27. 11 Efrain Lopez 37-05.50 A.C. Davis  
28. 12 Cole Christensen 37-03.00 Ephrata  
29. 11 Weston Green 36-11.00 West Valley-Yakima  
30. 11 Adrian Garcia 36-10.50 East Valley-Yakima  
31. 10 James Shumate 36-06.00 Wapato  
32. 12 Oscar Quinones 36-00.00 Toppenish  
33. 11 Kyle Matthews 34-11.50 Ellensburg  
34. 12 Sidney Breckenridge 34-04.50 Ellensburg  
34. 11 Andrew Jowett 34-04.50 Decatur  
36. 11 Justin Hunt 34-03.50 West Valley-Yakima  
37. 12 Zach Curtis 34-01.00 Kamiakin  
38. 12 Diego Guel 33-11.00 Toppenish  
39. 11 Jason Babcock 27-08.50 Grandview  
  11 Josh Bartlett DQ LaSalle  
  11 Danny Almeida DQ Sunnyside  
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Jonathan Buchanan 169-08 East Valley-Yakima  
2. 12 Scott Christensen 139-11 Richland  
3. 12 Edward Martinez 134-10 Eisenhower  
4. 11 Alvaro Barajas 126-07 Othello  
5. 12 Adam Garza 126-00 Othello  
6. 12 Peter Girgis 122-09 Richland  
7. 12 Keith Arns 119-05 Decatur  
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Jonathan Buchanan 169-08 East Valley-Yakima  
2. 12 Scott Christensen 139-11 Richland  
3. 12 Edward Martinez 134-10 Eisenhower  
4. 11 Alvaro Barajas 126-07 Othello  
5. 12 Adam Garza 126-00 Othello  
6. 12 Peter Girgis 122-09 Richland  
7. 12 Keith Arns 119-05 Decatur  
8. 12 Oscar Quinones 117-11 Toppenish  
9. 11 Lane Pearson 117-03 Prosser  
10. 12 Jordan Recania 115-10 Decatur  
11. 11 RJ Harris 113-07 Hanford  
12. 11 Chris Christensen 111-00 Richland  
13. 12 Tim Taylor 108-08 Grandview  
14. 10 Greg Moore 108-05 Prosser  
15. 12 Kyle Wagar 108-03 Hanford  
16. 12 Sam Smith 107-11 Southridge  
17. 12 Chase Janosik 107-04 Eisenhower  
18. 10 Abel Soto 106-10 Eisenhower  
19. 11 Andres Cantu 106-04 Sunnyside  
20. 11 Kris Bragg 105-03 Kamiakin  
21. 12 Marcos Moreno 103-04 Othello  
22. 11 Edgar Razo 102-07 Wapato  
23. 11 Andrew Jowett 102-06 Decatur  
24. 10 Adrian Garcia 101-11 Othello  
25. 9 Oliver Devlin 101-06 West Valley-Yakima  
26. 12 Sam Willhoite 100-10 Pasco  
27. 9 Dennis Christensen 100-09 Richland  
28. 10 Ryan Clark 100-00 West Valley-Yakima  
29. 11 James Carter 98-11 A.C. Davis  
30. 12 Cameron Garza 98-06 Pasco  
31. 12 Zach Curtis 98-04 Kamiakin  
32. 11 Brodrick Hirai 97-10 Southridge  
33. 11 Josh Bartlett 97-01 LaSalle  
34. 12 Jordan Friesz 96-10 Hanford  
35. 10 Felipe Rangel 96-01 Wapato  
36. 11 Adrian Garcia 96-00 East Valley-Yakima  
37. 11 Danny Almeida 94-06 Sunnyside  
38. 11 Kippy Brown 94-03 Prosser  
39. 10 Rick Arce 94-02 Othello  
40. 10 Curtis Treiber 93-07 Ephrata  
41. 11 Daniel Herrera 91-06 Quincy  
42. 10 Charlie Perez 91-05 A.C. Davis  
43. 12 Ryan Fleenor 91-03 Ephrata  
44. 11 Yoni Rodriguez 91-02 Toppenish  
45. 12 Sidney Breckenridge 91-01 Ellensburg  
46. 11 Carlos Delgado 90-10 Toppenish  
46. 10 Cameron Dahl 90-10 Pasco  
48. 9 Joe Payne 89-03 Richland  
49. 12 Diego Guel 87-10 Toppenish  
50. 9 Hunter Deloizer 87-09 East Valley-Yakima  
51. 11 Chris Pitman 87-02 Richland  
52. 12 Angel Mercado 85-03 A.C. Davis  
53. 11 Kellen Savage 84-10 Kamiakin  
53. 11 Isaac Alvarado 84-10 East Valley-Yakima  
55. 10 Tanner Meier 84-08 Kamiakin  
56. 11 Justin Hunt 84-06 West Valley-Yakima  
57. 10 Dion Curtis 82-03 Klickitat  
58. 12 Gunnar O'Neil 80-02 Ellensburg  
59. 9 Matt Onishi 79-03 Lynnwood  
60. 11 Karl Bushman 77-02 Quincy  
61. 11 Matt Camarata 74-04 Ellensburg  
62. 12 Will McGuirk 70-11 Ellensburg  
63. 10 Albert Kim 70-03 Decatur  
64. 9 Sam Buchanan 70-02 Riverside Christian  
65. 10 Alex Anthony 70-00 Decatur  
66. 9 Robert Snyder 67-02 Quincy  
67. 9 Sawyer Schilperoort 58-04 Grandview  
68. 9 David Spring 36-07 Riverside Christian  
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Dylan Burnett-Lewis 183-05 Lynnwood  
2. 12 Kyle Wagar 179-09 Hanford  
3. 12 Jordan Friesz 175-11 Hanford  
4. 12 Chase Janosik 174-03 Eisenhower  
5. 10 Cameron Wagar 171-00 Hanford  
6. 11 Jason Yale 164-08 Southridge  
7. 12 Anthony Galaviz 163-11 Toppenish  
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Dylan Burnett-Lewis 183-05 Lynnwood  
2. 12 Kyle Wagar 179-09 Hanford  
3. 12 Jordan Friesz 175-11 Hanford  
4. 12 Chase Janosik 169-02 Eisenhower  
5. 10 Cameron Wagar 164-11 Hanford  
6. 11 Jason Yale 164-08 Southridge  
7. 12 Anthony Galaviz 163-07 Toppenish  
8. 12 Ethan Morgan 161-03 Kamiakin  
9. 11 Jacob Price 161-00 Pasco  
10. 12 Joseph Taylor 160-05 Grandview  
11. 10 Derek Byrne 159-04 Riverside Christian  
12. 12 Nick Rader 148-02 Richland  
13. 10 Shawn Samples 143-07 Southridge  
14. 12 Kole Whitby 142-05 Pasco  
15. 12 Willy McClary 141-03 Ellensburg  
16. 12 Ernesto Gonzalez 140-06 A.C. Davis  
17. 12 Robert Bossert 139-04 Ephrata  
18. 12 Tim Taylor 135-10 Grandview  
19. 10 Coleman Bryant 135-03 Lynnwood  
20. 10 Sean Phenneger 133-08 Southridge  
21. 11 Ozzie Cook 132-08 Richland  
21. 11 Karl Bushman 132-08 Quincy  
23. 12 Ron Prominski 131-09 Klickitat  
24. 12 Alex Dissing 131-06 Kamiakin  
25. 9 Caleb McNeil 131-00 Riverside Christian  
26. 10 Jaden Espinoza 130-02 Pasco  
27. 12 Trevor Gamboa 129-01 Grandview  
28. 10 Joe Webster 128-02 Richland  
29. 10 Josh McClary 124-01 Ellensburg  
30. 11 Mark Zuniga 123-07 Othello  
31. 12 Sam Smith 123-00 Southridge  
32. 10 Adrian Garcia 122-10 Othello  
33. 11 Andres Cantu 121-00 Sunnyside  
33. 10 Christipher Lambert 121-00 Klickitat  
35. 12 Angel Mercado 119-04 A.C. Davis  
36. 9 Hunter Deloizer 118-04 East Valley-Yakima  
37. 10 Greg Moore 118-01 Prosser  
38. 9 Travis Bonham 114-11 West Valley-Yakima  
38. 10 Joan Uribe 114-11 East Valley-Yakima  
40. 9 Joe Payne 114-07 Richland  
41. 10 Brad Christensen 114-06 Ephrata  
42. 11 Andrew Jowett 113-11 Decatur  
43. 10 Mason Cooper 112-05 Eisenhower  
44. 11 Ricardo Santana 111-01 Wapato  
45. 12 Adrian Ramos 110-01 Quincy  
46. 11 Thomas McCants 109-09 Richland  
46. 9 Cole Walters 109-09 Klickitat  
48. 11 Alejandro Ruiz 108-11 Grandview  
49. 9 Chris Freeman 106-08 Hanford  
50. 11 William Jim 106-07 Wapato  
51. 11 Brandon Hutzenbiler 105-04 Ellensburg  
52. 9 Ben Mobley 105-00 A.C. Davis  
53. 10 Darian Lewis 103-03 Ellensburg  
54. 12 Thomas Clouse 103-01 Eisenhower  
55. 9 Salvador Rodriguez 102-03 East Valley-Yakima  
56. 10 Hugo Rodriguez 102-00 Othello  
57. 10 Alan Lorea 98-10 Sunnyside  
58. 10 Dion Curtis 96-05 Klickitat  
59. 11 Goliah Elwell 96-01 Toppenish  
60. 11 Efrain Lopez 95-10 A.C. Davis  
61. 12 Jordan Recania 89-05 Decatur  
62. 9 Ronnie Roosendaal 89-02 West Valley-Yakima  
63. 12 Max Tikhomirov 88-00 Eisenhower  
64. 12 Mario Saldana 87-00 Sunnyside  
65. 9 Matt Onishi 86-05 Lynnwood  
66. 11 Jacob Marks 78-05 East Valley-Yakima  
67. 9 Lonnie Hurley 78-04 Pasco  
68. 10 Gannon Neiffer 78-00 Riverside Christian  
69. 9 Jonathan McCambridge 68-09 A.C. Davis  
  11 Alvaro Barajas DQ Othello  
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jerome Prescod 6-04.00 Ephrata  
2. 12 Eddie Garfias 6-02.00 A.C. Davis  
3. 12 Wes Chamberlain 6-00.00 Ephrata  
4. 12 Cori Nickerson 6-00.00 Kamiakin  
5. 10 Tim White 5-10.00 Kamiakin  
6. 11 Shawn Van De Mark 5-08.00 Hanford  
7. 12 Treisaun McCurry-Payne 5-08.00 Decatur  
8. 9 Bernard Deatherage 5-08.00 Hanford  
8. 12 Anthony Galaviz 5-08.00 Toppenish  
10. 12 Ben Ward 5-08.00 Southridge  
11. 12 Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea 5-08.00 Sunnyside  
  12 Bobby Wilson DQ Lynnwood  
  11 Piers Cheney DQ Ellensburg  
  11 David Young DQ A.C. Davis  
  12 Ron Prominski DQ Klickitat  
  11 Jordan Le Mieux DQ Pasco  
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Derek Byrne 5-10.00 Riverside Christian  
2. 10 Tyler Holle 5-10.00 Kamiakin  
3. 10 Travis Kafentzis 5-08.00 Richland  
4. 9 Chase Mears 5-06.00 West Valley-Yakima  
5. 9 Drew Thompson 5-06.00 Decatur  
6. 9 Chris Wilson 5-04.00 Hanford  
7. 9 James Wildman 5-04.00 Prosser  
8. 9 Caleb McNeil 5-04.00 Riverside Christian  
9. 10 Ian Huxtable 5-04.00 Quincy  
10. 10 Tyler Phelps 5-04.00 Decatur  
11. 9 Sean Tasker 5-02.00 East Valley-Yakima  
12. 10 Andrew Daley 5-00.00 Sunnyside  
13. 9 Johnathon Swayne 5-00.00 West Valley-Yakima  
14. 9 Thomas Valinske 4-10.00 Hanford  
  9 Micah Barnhart DQ Ellensburg  
  10 Ruben Prado DQ Sunnyside  
  9 Jacob Hino DQ Eisenhower  
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Wes Chamberlain 14-00.00 Ephrata  
2. 12 Kyle Schuetze 13-06.00 Prosser  
3. 12 Storm Shea 12-06.00 Grandview  
4. 12 Evan Wolff 12-06.00 West Valley-Yakima  
5. 12 Corey Kolasch 12-06.00 Pasco  
6. 10 Joseph Keeton 12-00.00 Eisenhower  
7. 11 Cameron Warriner 12-00.00 Decatur  
8. 10 Marcus Schooley 12-00.00 A.C. Davis  
9. 12 Devin Shaw 11-06.00 Pasco  
10. 12 Devin McBride 11-00.00 Pasco  
10. 12 Quentin Wright 11-00.00 Pasco  
10. 11 Tygh Schuster 11-00.00 Trout Lake  
10. 11 Ryan Tollackson 11-00.00 West Valley-Yakima  
10. 10 Luke Grigg 11-00.00 Quincy  
15. 12 Trevor Gamboa 10-06.00 Grandview  
15. 10 Alex Mercado 10-06.00 Kamiakin  
15. 12 Demetrius Jones 10-06.00 Ellensburg  
15. 10 Ian Ashby 10-06.00 Decatur  
15. 9 Nacho Ibarra 10-06.00 Wapato  
20. 11 Casey Neslin 10-00.00 Southridge  
20. 11 Kyle Cornwell 10-00.00 Hanford  
20. 10 Kyle Gartrell 10-00.00 Riverside Christian  
20. 10 Thomas Ruane 10-00.00 Hanford  
20. 10 Tyler Phelps 10-00.00 Decatur  
20. 11 Brian Langfield 10-00.00 Trout Lake  
20. 10 Joe Stevenson 10-00.00 Richland  
20. 12 Tyrell French 10-00.00 Toppenish  
28. 12 Dan Clark 9-06.00 West Valley-Yakima  
28. 10 Nicky Rubesh 9-06.00 Trout Lake  
28. 10 Harvey Starr 9-06.00 Trout Lake  
31. 12 Kyle Avery 9-00.00 Richland  
31. 9 Jacob Hino 9-00.00 Eisenhower  
31. 9 Arturo Gonzalez 9-00.00 Kamiakin  
31. 9 Isaac Anderson 9-00.00 Prosser  
31. 10 Tanner Meier 9-00.00 Kamiakin  
31. 10 Darian Lewis 9-00.00 Ellensburg  
31. 11 Jesse da Silva 9-00.00 Ellensburg  
31. 10 Josh McClary 9-00.00 Ellensburg  
  10 Nelson Thai DQ Eisenhower  
  10 Jesse/Ryan Hernandez DQ Sunnyside  
  11 Joe Clements DQ Hanford  
  10 Codi Nickerson DQ Kamiakin  
  10 Brendan Hay DQ Richland  
  9 Jared Klingele DQ Eisenhower  
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Anthony Corbray 20-09.50 A.C. Davis  
2. 10 Jacob McKinney 20-05.75 Richland  
3. 11 Tre Kelly 20-05.50 Decatur  
4. 11 Jerome Prescod 20-01.00 Ephrata  
5. 11 Tyrone Prescod 19-06.50 Ephrata  
6. 11 Trey Ralston 19-05.50 Kamiakin  
7. 10 Carlos Ramirez 19-03.00 Toppenish  
14. 12 Jeromie Mason 18' 7" Klickitat  
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Matt Wildey 20-01.50 Richland  
2. 9 Nate Nobbs 18-03.50 Riverside Christian  
3. 9 Nate VanTuinen 18-01.00 Riverside Christian  
4. 9 Isac Mata 18-00.00 Hanford  
5. 9 Roberto Martinez 17-02.00 East Valley-Yakima  
6. 10 John Snider 17-01.50 Southridge  
7. 10 Sean Phenneger 16-11.00 Southridge  
8. 10 Ethan Groom 16-09.50 Prosser  
9. 10 Darian Lewis 16-08.50 Ellensburg  
10. 10 Tyler Phelps 16-08.00 Decatur  
11. 9 Taylor Risley 16-00.50 West Valley-Yakima  
12. 9 Don Munoz 15-09.00 Grandview  
13. 10 Micheal Banks 15-08.00 Hanford  
14. 9 Jaime De La Torre 15-06.50 Wapato  
15. 9 Andrew Hino 15-06.00 Eisenhower  
16. 11 Joseph Pena 15-04.50 Grandview  
17. 10 Nicky Rubesh 14-07.00 Trout Lake  
18. 9 Efren Diaz 13-11.50 Wapato  
19. 9 Manny Lopez 13-09.00 Quincy  
20. 9 Salvador Rodriguez 13-06.00 East Valley-Yakima  
  9 Joseph Gonzales DQ Othello  
  9 Kevin Suralta DQ Othello  
  10 Roberto Rodriguez DQ A.C. Davis  
  10 Connor Jacob DQ Decatur  
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1. 11 Anthony Corbray 20-09.50 A.C. Davis  
2. 10 Jacob McKinney 20-05.75 Richland  
3. 11 Tre Kelly 20-05.50 Decatur  
4. 11 Jerome Prescod 20-01.00 Ephrata  
5. 11 Tyrone Prescod 19-06.50 Ephrata  
6. 11 Trey Ralston 19-05.50 Kamiakin  
7. 10 Carlos Ramirez 19-03.00 Toppenish  
8. 12 Eddie Garfias 19-02.00 A.C. Davis  
9. 12 Joseph Babcock 18-11.00 Grandview  
10. 12 Oscar Ramirez 18-10.50 Toppenish  
11. 12 Brian Cherwien 18-10.00 Hanford  
12. 10 Zack Riel 18-09.00 Riverside Christian  
13. 12 Jared Villarreal 18-08.00 Kamiakin  
14. 12 Ron Prominski 18-07.00 Klickitat  
15. 11 Shawn Van De Mark 18-06.50 Hanford  
16. 12 Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea 18-04.00 Sunnyside  
17. 11 Jose Gamboa 18-03.50 A.C. Davis  
18. 11 Tyrell McGee 18-01.00 Southridge  
19. 12 Emmanual Gomez 18-00.00 Sunnyside  
20. 11 Lee Moulton 17-10.00 Pasco  
21. 12 Ethan Porter 17-08.50 West Valley-Yakima  
22. 12 Mitchell Urlacher 17-07.00 Pasco  
23. 11 Brad Heaston 17-05.50 Southridge  
24. 10 Benji Velasquez 17-05.00 Prosser  
25. 12 Jacob Moore 17-04.00 Eisenhower  
26. 11 Joe Fuerst 17-00.00 Eisenhower  
27. 12 Derek Weixel 16-07.50 Richland  
28. 9 Jeremy Oram 16-05.00 West Valley-Yakima  
29. 12 Trevor Gamboa 16-01.50 Grandview  
30. 12 Roman Buermann 15-11.00 East Valley-Yakima  
31. 11 Spencer Vivatson 15-02.00 Decatur  
31. 12 Tyler Cope 15-02.00 Trout Lake  
  12 Alex Williams DQ Lynnwood  
  10 Ian Huxtable DQ Quincy  
  12 Bobby Wilson DQ Lynnwood  
  11 Typhis Cochran DQ Lynnwood  
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jerome Prescod 45-10.50 Ephrata  
2. 11 Tyrell McGee 42-06.50 Southridge  
3. 10 Kyle Gartrell 42-04.00 Riverside Christian  
4. 12 Josh Bland 42-01.00 Hanford  
5. 12 Wes Chamberlain 41-10.50 Ephrata  
6. 12 Jonathan Newport 41-01.00 Eisenhower  
7. 12 Jeromie Mason 40-10.50 Klickitat  
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1. 11 Jerome Prescod 45-10.50 Ephrata  
2. 11 Tyrell McGee 42-06.50 Southridge  
3. 10 Kyle Gartrell 42-04.00 Riverside Christian  
4. 12 Josh Bland 42-01.00 Hanford  
5. 12 Wes Chamberlain 41-10.50 Ephrata  
6. 12 Jonathan Newport 41-01.00 Eisenhower  
7. 12 Jeromie Mason 40-10.50 Klickitat  
8. 11 Tyrone Prescod 40-05.50 Ephrata  
9. 12 Harshel Matta 39-05.50 Hanford  
10. 12 Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea 39-00.00 Sunnyside  
11. 12 Treisaun McCurry-Payne 38-05.00 Decatur  
12. 10 Matt Wildey 37-08.00 Richland  
13. 12 Edwin Rainey 37-02.00 A.C. Davis  
14. 12 Ben Ward 36-10.50 Southridge  
15. 11 Jose Gamboa 36-09.50 A.C. Davis  
16. 12 Bobby Wilson 36-04.00 Lynnwood  
17. 12 Mitchell Urlacher 36-03.00 Pasco  
17. 9 Isac Mata 36-03.00 Hanford  
19. 11 Eddie Del Toro 35-06.50 Kamiakin  
20. 10 Devante Lamb 35-05.50 Pasco  
21. 10 Micheal Banks 35-03.50 Hanford  
22. 10 Darian Lewis 34-08.00 Ellensburg  
23. 11 Jesse da Silva 34-03.00 Ellensburg  
24. 9 Corey McLean 34-00.00 Kamiakin  
25. 12 Roman Buermann 33-03.50 East Valley-Yakima  
26. 10 Jr. Valenzuela 32-10.50 Othello  
27. 10 Connor Jacob 32-08.50 Decatur  
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Chantel Jaeger 12.49a West Valley-Yakima  
2. 12 Kasey McNeill 12.65a Southridge  
3. 12 Shaniae Lakes 12.72a Richland  
4. 11 LaQuilla Upton 12.85a Southridge  
5. 10 Shannon Bland 12.90a Ellensburg  
6. 9 Angie Zuniga 12.95a Toppenish  
7. 12 Shlonda Baker 12.96a Decatur  
8. 11 Ta'Jah Cochran 13.15a Lynnwood  
9. 11 Shanai Campbell 13.20a Eisenhower  
10. 12 Danielle Rovira 13.26a Pasco  
11. 12 Lexis Lange 13.31a Ephrata  
12. 12 Shallynn Jackson 13.42a Richland  
13. 10 Liz Vogt 13.47a Trout Lake  
14. 10 Angela Chavez 13.56a Toppenish  
15. 9 Keely Hausken 13.57a West Valley-Yakima  
16. 10 McKenzie Arnold 13.62a Eisenhower  
17. 12 Janelle LeMieux 13.72a Pasco  
18. 11 Laura Hughes 13.85a Hanford  
19. 9 Marlee Rees 13.86a Prosser  
20. 9 Maricela Serrano 13.97a Quincy  
21. 9 Nikki Pope 14.08a Ephrata  
22. 9 Sophia Apgar 14.25a Hanford  
23. 10 Carly Estey 14.29a Prosser  
24. 10 Desi Durfee 14.30a Quincy  
25. 10 Karley Kester 14.65a LaSalle  
26. 9 Anjhellica Ampil 14.74a Grandview  
27. 11 Tanya Lugo 14.85a Sunnyside  
28. 9 Crystal Navarro 14.87a Grandview  
29. 11 Kayla Alaniz 14.90a East Valley-Yakima  
30. 10 Anna Nakae 15.29a Trout Lake  
31. 12 Naomy Velasco 15.33a Sunnyside  
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Stephanie Bidondo 13.15a Lynnwood  
2. 10 Erica Floyd 13.35a Southridge  
3. 9 Beth Klingele 13.43a Eisenhower  
4. 10 Shelby Ellsworth 13.44a Pasco  
5. 9 Jazmin Guerrero 13.93a Prosser  
6. 9 Hannah Herbert 13.96a Decatur  
7. 9 Roddie Shanley 14.20a Richland  
8. 10 Sarah Hall 14.26a Riverside Christian  
9. 9 Marissa Rodriguez 14.32a Kamiakin  
10. 10 Ayla Schmick 14.50a Sunnyside  
11. 10 Katey Kjelland 14.54a Ellensburg  
12. 9 Linnea Phillips 14.87a West Valley-Yakima  
13. 10 Elizabeth Blancas 14.96a Quincy  
14. 10 Audry Logozzo 14.97a East Valley-Yakima  
15. 9 Lindsey Scott 15.00a Trout Lake  
16. 9 Grace Allard 15.32a Othello  
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Chantel Jaeger 25.30a West Valley-Yakima  
2. 12 Shaniae Lakes 25.83a Richland  
3. 11 Chelsea Bourque 26.29a Southridge  
4. 11 Martha Sanford 26.42a Richland  
5. 12 Casey Demory 26.99a Ellensburg  
6. 10 Liz Vogt 27.01a Trout Lake  
7. 10 Shannon Bland 27.12a Ellensburg  
8. 12 Shlonda Baker 27.26a Decatur  
9. 12 Lexis Lange 27.47a Ephrata  
10. 10 Lucia Walle 27.80a Toppenish  
11. 9 Sarah Nicole Pierce 27.92a Pasco  
12. 12 Jessica Montoya 28.12a Eisenhower  
12. 12 Kelsey Dix 28.12a Eisenhower  
13. 9 Becca Niemeyer 28.21a Prosser  
14. 11 Tiffany Martinez 28.36a Othello  
15. 12 Janelle LeMieux 28.54a Pasco  
16. 9 Jazmin Guerrero 28.58a Prosser  
17. 10 Ashley Packard 28.65a West Valley-Yakima  
18. 10 Kari Inch 28.84a Ephrata  
19. 11 Laura Hughes 28.93a Hanford  
20. 11 Jenel Cornejo 29.09a East Valley-Yakima  
21. 9 Marisa Broersma 29.30a Sunnyside  
22. 9 Sophia Apgar 30.02a Hanford  
23. 9 Lindsey Scott 30.67a Trout Lake  
24. 10 Ayla Schmick 30.86a Sunnyside  
25. 12 Paige Blaser 30.87a Kamiakin  
26. 10 Ashley Villarreal 31.24a Grandview  
27. 9 Anjhellica Ampil 31.27a Grandview  
27. 9 Sara Horning 31.27a Quincy  
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Angie Zuniga 26.67a Toppenish  
2. 10 Shaunice Townsend 27.21a Pasco  
3. 10 Erica Floyd 27.23a Southridge  
4. 10 Stephanie Bidondo 27.58a Lynnwood  
5. 9 Beth Klingele 27.79a Eisenhower  
6. 9 Keely Hausken 28.16a West Valley-Yakima  
7. 9 Hannah Herbert 28.69a Decatur  
8. 9 Roddie Shanley 29.11a Richland  
9. 9 Shauna Buckley 29.19a A.C. Davis  
10. 9 Marissa Rodriguez 29.30a Kamiakin  
11. 10 Sarah Hall 29.56a Riverside Christian  
12. 9 Alyssa Saiz 29.79a A.C. Davis  
13. 10 Elizabeth Blancas 30.58a Quincy  
14. 10 Andrea Rangel 30.59a Wapato  
15. 10 Katey Kjelland 30.69a Ellensburg  
16. 10 Audry Logozzo 32.27a East Valley-Yakima  
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jenna Wallace 1:01.88a Southridge  
2. 9 Madison Moore 1:03.38a Prosser  
3. 11 Chelsea Nell 1:03.74a West Valley-Yakima  
4. 11 Kylee Coleman 1:05.42a Kamiakin  
5. 10 Lauren Yount 1:05.48a Ephrata  
6. 9 Sammi Blodgett 1:06.54a Wapato  
7. 10 Kylie Granado 1:06.98a Ellensburg  
8. 11 Jenel Cornejo 1:07.43a East Valley-Yakima  
9. 11 Katy Allen 1:08.90a Eisenhower  
10. 11 Amanda Cowin 1:08.92a Riverside Christian  
11. 10 Carly Estey 1:09.55a Prosser  
12. 11 Kendell Gilmore 1:11.04a Pasco  
13. 12 Sejla Begic 1:11.68a Richland  
14. 12 Melanie Davis 1:14.54a Pasco  
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Bethany Imperial 1:03.37a Riverside Christian  
2. 9 Sarah Nicole Pierce 1:06.56a Pasco  
3. 9 Rachel Massey 1:07.00a Eisenhower  
4. 10 Ashley Packard 1:08.66a West Valley-Yakima  
5. 10 Amy Rovira 1:08.75a Hanford  
6. 10 Anna Nakae 1:11.84a Trout Lake  
7. 9 Katia Perez 1:12.94a Quincy  
8. 10 Audry Logozzo 1:15.38a East Valley-Yakima  
9. 10 Jessica Murillo 1:18.26a Othello  
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
  10 Lucia Walle 1:08 Toppenish  
  10 Nikole Mauch 1:14 Toppenish  
  11 Sabrina Galaviz 1:14 Toppenish  
  12 Francis Sandoval 1:17 Toppenish  
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Shawna Schooley 2:25.55a A.C. Davis  
2. 11 Janette Rodriguez 2:27.77a Pasco  
3. 12 Lisa Olander 2:28.43a West Valley-Yakima  
4. 12 Neola Putnam 2:29.34a Trout Lake  
5. 12 Megan Dart 2:31.74a Hanford  
6. 12 Laurel Burrup 2:33.10a Richland  
7. 10 McKenzie Graf 2:34.74a Ellensburg  
8. 11 Kirsten Sheffield 2:35.16a Eisenhower  
9. 12 Lisa Heer 2:35.42a Ephrata  
10. 11 Gina Dickman 2:36.57a Southridge  
11. 11 Ariel Townsend 2:37.79a Richland  
12. 9 Sammi Blodgett 2:38.01a Wapato  
13. 11 Hannah Cordova 2:39.04a Wapato  
14. 11 Vera Savenkova 2:39.98a Lynnwood  
15. 11 Taylor Wilkinson 2:45.09a Riverside Christian  
16. 12 Melissa Queen 2:45.78a Hanford  
17. 11 Blythe Monoian 2:47.19a Toppenish  
18. 11 Fallon Berglin 2:47.81a Kamiakin  
19. 11 Gladys Brambila 2:49.99a Pasco  
20. 11 Jesenia Murillo 2:56.77a Othello  
21. 11 Mariah Watts 3:01.62a Prosser  
22. 11 Becca Haworth 3:04.44a Decatur  
23. 11 Shy Roberts 3:06.80a Prosser  
24. 11 Shelly Grant 3:09.33a Decatur  
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Kaitlin Kaluzny 2:28.60a A.C. Davis  
2. 9 Mayra Chavez 2:29.36a Eisenhower  
3. 10 Katie Mahoney 2:32.66a Richland  
4. 10 Colleen Hill 2:35.21a Lynnwood  
5. 9 Erica Colvin 2:36.99a Kamiakin  
6. 9 Tiffany Tate 2:38.85a Ellensburg  
7. 10 Daniela Depaz 2:44.72a East Valley-Yakima  
8. 10 Chelsea Olivas 2:47.82a Southridge  
9. 9 Edith Zaragoza 2:49.91a Eisenhower  
10. 9 Whitney Hooper 2:53.03a Southridge  
11. 10 Ashley Aurand 2:53.99a Richland  
12. 9 Natasha Wickenhagen 2:55.72a East Valley-Yakima  
13. 9 Lisa Montoya 2:56.41a Eisenhower  
14. 10 Kinsey McFall 2:57.09a Southridge  
15. 10 Mercy Guido 2:57.76a Pasco  
16. 9 Susana Reyes 2:58.13a Wapato  
17. 9 Courtney Widhalm 2:58.41a Riverside Christian  
18. 9 Joy Lintelmann 3:05.82a Decatur  
19. 10 Kristen Heikkila 3:05.95a Quincy  
20. 9 Anna Nelson 3:07.62a Ellensburg  
21. 9 Tawnya Francis 3:10.82a Grandview  
22. 9 Shama Kanu 3:28.37a Riverside Christian  
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Marisa Vander Malle 5:14.25a Pasco  
2. 12 Shawna Schooley 5:19.90a A.C. Davis  
3. 10 Emily Hazen 5:32.27a Richland  
4. 10 Berenice Penaloza 5:34.78a Eisenhower  
5. 10 Emily Butler 5:39.81a Southridge  
6. 11 Audrey Urlacher 5:40.61a West Valley-Yakima  
7. 9 Tori Zellerhoff 5:51.03a Decatur  
8. 10 Jocelyn Yanez 5:58.84a Sunnyside  
9. 12 Sarah Brown 6:02.95a Ellensburg  
10. 11 Fallon Berglin 6:05.12a Kamiakin  
11. 11 Sarah Reeves 6:06.68a Lynnwood  
12. 11 Gladys Brambila 6:17.53a Pasco  
13. 11 Macie Rockstrom 6:25.83a Southridge  
14. 11 Rachel Brazier 6:44.53a Quincy  
15. 11 Holly Allen 6:52.84a Riverside Christian  
16. 11 Karina Martinez 6:55.00a Othello  
17. 12 Elizabeth Patino 7:44.30a Ellensburg  
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Kaitlin Kaluzny 5:28.16a A.C. Davis  
2. 10 Maggie Jones 5:35.38a Richland  
3. 10 Danielle Friend 5:40.84a Ephrata  
4. 9 Natalie April 5:41.48a Richland  
5. 9 Katrina Radach 5:47.53a East Valley-Yakima  
6. 9 Yasamin Mohsenian 5:48.86a East Valley-Yakima  
7. 10 Daniela Depaz 5:52.73a East Valley-Yakima  
8. 9 Margret Parobek 6:02.12a West Valley-Yakima  
9. 9 Sydney Blaser 6:04.66a Kamiakin  
10. 10 Katie Eucker 6:10.24a Grandview  
11. 9 Jenna Berlin 6:10.63a Hanford  
12. 10 Destiny Dill 6:11.65a Eisenhower  
13. 9 Morgan Sisson 6:16.43a Ephrata  
14. 9 Whitney Hooper 6:16.90a Southridge  
15. 10 Savana Davies 6:20.92a Kamiakin  
16. 10 Estrella Arredondo 6:24.21a Decatur  
17. 9 Susana Reyes 6:27.40a Wapato  
18. 9 Lisa Montoya 6:27.81a Eisenhower  
19. 9 Kylie Bosch 6:29.44a Richland  
20. 9 Kayla Ortado 6:32.11a Lynnwood  
21. 9 Annalise Pownall 6:33.53a Ellensburg  
22. 9 Courtney Widhalm 6:35.83a Riverside Christian  
23. 10 Hanna Nyberg 6:36.50a Southridge  
24. 10 Mercy Guido 6:37.77a Pasco  
25. 10 Jessica Murillo 6:40.77a Othello  
26. 10 Sarah Aubol 6:53.41a Ellensburg  
27. 10 Keri Woody 6:53.55a Ellensburg  
28. 9 Rachael Coffman 7:09.12a Riverside Christian  
29. 10 Yesenia Roman 7:12.34a Othello  
30. 10 Karen Mendez 7:18.73a Decatur  
31. 9 Marymar Rabadan 7:28.11a Quincy  
32. 11 Anjelica Vasquez 7:37.68a Wapato  
33. 10 Brenda Lambert 8:20.97a Klickitat  
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Sandra Martinez 11:06.72a A.C. Davis  
2. 10 Erin Hegarty 11:28.85a Hanford  
3. 10 Emily Hazen 11:45.36a Richland  
4. 11 Audrey Urlacher 11:50.84a West Valley-Yakima  
5. 10 Danielle Friend 11:57.40a Ephrata  
6. 9 Katrina Radach 12:09.78a East Valley-Yakima  
7. 9 Tori Zellerhoff 12:17.97a Decatur  
8. 11 Hannah Kaluzny 12:29.96a A.C. Davis  
9. 11 Rachael Gerboth 12:35.89a Kamiakin  
10. 10 Charlie Fiander 12:43.14a Wapato  
11. 9 Stephanie Rexus 12:44.55a Kamiakin  
12. 9 Margret Parobek 12:46.68a West Valley-Yakima  
13. 11 Sara Worman 12:53.80a Southridge  
14. 11 Kari Merrell 12:54.26a Southridge  
15. 12 Leilani Anderson 13:11.00a Hanford  
16. 10 Katie Eucker 13:15.88a Grandview  
17. 10 Estrella Arredondo 13:24.89a Decatur  
18. 9 Morgan Sisson 13:31.54a Ephrata  
19. 12 Stacey Kobes 13:33.50a Toppenish  
20. 9 Kayla Ortado 13:38.73a Lynnwood  
21. 11 Marlene Manzo 13:56.24a Sunnyside  
22. 11 Mawa Ali 14:23.63a Lynnwood  
23. 9 Sarah Martinez 14:34.23a Quincy  
24. 11 Tara Mitchell 14:39.09a Ellensburg  
25. 9 Joy Lintelmann 14:42.40a Decatur  
26. 11 Holly Allen 14:55.38a Riverside Christian  
27. 11 Sara Contreras 15:01.14a Prosser  
28. 9 Jenna Lerma 16:20.25a Quincy  
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Chelsea Bourque 15.32a Southridge  
2. 10 Andrea Smith 15.97a Southridge  
3. 12 Kira Lewis 16.37a West Valley-Yakima  
4. 11 Martha Sanford 16.56a Richland  
5. 10 Samantha Brewer 16.62a Klickitat  
6. 12 Shelby Moore 16.80a Prosser  
7. 12 Elise Jepsen 16.81a Kamiakin  
8. 11 Daiam Navarro 17.31a Ephrata  
9. 12 Anna Schmid 17.32a Trout Lake  
10. 11 Kendell Gilmore 17.61a Pasco  
11. 11 Megan Kinney 18.11a Eisenhower  
12. 12 Jessica Montoya 18.12a Eisenhower  
13. 11 Alaina Butler 18.15a Decatur  
14. 12 Melanie Davis 18.25a Pasco  
15. 12 Justine Hintz 18.47a Ephrata  
16. 11 Ariana Saavedra 18.59a Toppenish  
17. 11 Stephanie Kruger 18.79a Riverside Christian  
18. 11 Rebecca Chu 18.81a Hanford  
19. 12 Libny Sandoval 19.04a Toppenish  
20. 12 Stephanie Gahan 19.89a Lynnwood  
21. 12 Sejla Begic 20.21a Richland  
22. 12 Melissa Gonzalez 20.51a Hanford  
23. 10 Delia Martinez 21.25a A.C. Davis  
24. 11 Kayla Alaniz 24.22a East Valley-Yakima  
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Erica Floyd 16.95a Southridge  
2. 10 Melanie Valdez 17.80a Richland  
3. 10 Tarina Evanger 18.24a Lynnwood  
4. 10 Allie Kiehn 18.50a Quincy  
5. 10 Mollie Cunnington 18.55a Riverside Christian  
6. 10 Katherine Bravo 18.57a Eisenhower  
7. 9 Katy Koelzer 18.59a Pasco  
8. 9 Kourtnee Coleman 19.15a Kamiakin  
9. 9 Stephanie George 19.33a East Valley-Yakima  
10. 9 Celine Gonzalez 21.92a Sunnyside  
11. 10 Ashley Villarreal 22.03a Grandview  
12. 10 Kimberly Mendoza 22.81a A.C. Davis  
13. 10 Isabel Islas 22.82a Grandview  
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Martha Sanford 47.88a Richland  
2. 12 Anna Schmid 48.62a Trout Lake  
3. 12 Gabby Brower 49.24a Richland  
4. 11 Marisa Vander Malle 49.94a Pasco  
5. 11 Kristi Beyer 50.37a Kamiakin  
6. 12 Jessica Montoya 50.89a Eisenhower  
7. 11 Daiam Navarro 50.93a Ephrata  
8. 10 Katherine Bravo 51.06a Eisenhower  
9. 12 Justine Hintz 51.39a Ephrata  
10. 10 Mollie Cunnington 51.98a Riverside Christian  
11. 12 Kara Berlin 52.32a Hanford  
12. 10 Leticia Campos 52.88a Wapato  
13. 11 Alaina Butler 52.93a Decatur  
14. 11 Rebecca Chu 53.77a Hanford  
15. 11 Ariana Saavedra 54.54a Toppenish  
16. 12 Libny Sandoval 54.77a Toppenish  
17. 9 Marlee Rees 55.06a Prosser  
18. 12 Paige Blaser 55.43a Kamiakin  
19. 11 Stephanie Kruger 55.79a Riverside Christian  
20. 11 Megan Anderson 57.25a Trout Lake  
21. 12 Stephanie Gahan 1:00.30a Lynnwood  
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Melanie Valdez 49.76a Richland  
2. 10 Kaylee Brooks 53.22a Kamiakin  
3. 10 Danyelle Meyer 53.89a Southridge  
4. 10 Allie Kiehn 54.25a Quincy  
5. 10 Casey Guilland 56.04a Eisenhower  
6. 10 Tarina Evanger 57.41a Lynnwood  
7. 10 Ashley Villarreal 58.53a Grandview  
8. 10 Delia Martinez 1:00.35a A.C. Davis  
9. 9 Celine Gonzalez 1:06.21a Sunnyside  
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Chelsea Bourque
Kasey McNeill
LaQuilla Upton
Andrea Smith
49.28a Southridge  
2. - Sarah Nicole Pierce
Shelby Ellsworth
Yesenia Ortiz
Danielle Rovira
51.05a Pasco  
3. - Angie Zuniga
Angela Chavez
Lucia Walle
Sabrina Galaviz
51.23a Toppenish  
4. - Danielle Alexander
Tarina Evanger
Colleen Hill
Stephanie Bidondo
52.06a Lynnwood  
5. - Daiam Navarro
Lexis Lange
Lauren Yount
Niki Pope
53.17a Ephrata  
6. - Shannon Bland
McKenzie Graf
Katey Kjelland
Casey Demory
53.34a Ellensburg  
7. - Mollie Cunnington
Danielle Van Tuinen
Sarah Hall
Bethany Imperial
54.18a Riverside Christian  
8. - Elise Jepsen
Kaitlin Kessie
Marissa Rodriguez
Alexis Scott
54.45a Kamiakin  
9. - Katy Allen
McKenzie Arnold
Kelsey Dix
Shanai Campbell
54.87a Eisenhower  
10. - Alyssa Cooper
Lily Mireles
Carley Estey
Helen Petersen
55.64a Prosser  
11. - Tayler Moench
Jenel Cornejo
Stephanie George
Lindsay Bronkhorst
56.84a East Valley-Yakima  
12. - Anjhellica Ampil
Isabel Islas
Brandy Atkinson
Crystal Navarro
58.79a Grandview  
13. - Megan Anderson
Katie Welch
Lindsey Scott
Anna Nakae
1:02.57a Trout Lake  
14. - Maria Rodriguez
Grace Allard
Christine Kirkwood
Susie Garcia
1:04.04a Othello  
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - Lizzie Blanchard
Rachel Freeman
Beth Klingele
Edith Zaragoza
54.11a Eisenhower  
2. - Joanna Chen
Bri Caldwell
Roddie Shanley
Charlene Manning
54.72a Richland  
3. - Desi Durfee
Maricela Serrano
Jazmine Perez
Elizabeth Blancas
55.43a Quincy  
4. - Alyssa Saiz
Lucia Gamboa
Sereena Silvas
Shauna Buckley
55.44a A.C. Davis  
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Yesenia Ortiz
Janette Rodriguez
Danielle Rovira
Shaunice Townsend
4:13.24a Pasco  
2. - Chelsea Bourque
Andrea Smith
LaQuilla Upton
Jenna Wallace
4:17.50a Southridge  
3. - Gabby Brower
Shaniae Lakes
Martha Sanford
Shallynn Jackson
4:17.87a Richland  
4. - Mikele Cluff
Ashley Packard
Chantel Jaeger
Chelsea Nell
4:19.30a West Valley-Yakima  
5. - Emily Paxson
Anna Schmid
Neola Putnam
Liz Vogt
4:21.21a Trout Lake  
6. - Lucia Gamboa
Shawna Schooley
Sandra Martinez
Kaitlin Kaluzny
4:23.50a A.C. Davis  
7. - Shannon Bland
McKenzie Graf
Casey Demory
Kylie Granado
4:27.97a Ellensburg  
8. - Lisa Heer
Justine Hintz
Daiam Navarro
Lauren Yount
4:31.02a Ephrata  
9. - Amanda Cowin
Danielle Van Tuinen
Mollie Cunnington
Bethany Imperial
4:36.42a Riverside Christian  
10. - Sammi Blodgett
Charlie Fiander
Hannah Cordova
Leticia Campos
4:40.92a Wapato  
11. - Stephanie Bidondo
Colleen Hill
Vera Savenkova
Amanda Overdick
4:43.32a Lynnwood  
12. - Tayler Moench
Jenel Cornejo
Audry Logozzo
Yasamin Mohsenian
4:47.87a East Valley-Yakima  
13. - Rachel Huylar
Lucia Walle
Nikole Mauch
Blythe Monoian
4:51.98a Toppenish  
14. - Jesenia Murillo
Christine Kirkwood
Yesenia Roman
Jessica Murillo
5:16.28a Othello  
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - Lizzie Blanchard
Edith Zaragoza
Rachel Freeman
Mayra Chavez
4:34.20a Eisenhower  
2. - Joanna Chen
Melanie Valdez
Roddie Shanley
Charlene Manning
4:40.43a Richland  
3. - Whitney Hooper
Emily Butler
Erica Floyd
Kinsey McFall
4:43.70a Southridge  
4. - Kristen Heikkila
Maricela Serrano
Sara Horning
Marymar Rabadan
4:48.92a Quincy  
5. - Tori Zellerhoff
Estrella Arredondo
Karen Mendez
Joy Lintelmann
5:13.89a Decatur  
 
 
X SMR 600-200-400-800m - Varsity - Finals
1. - Katie Mahoney
Shallynn Jackson
Maggie Jones
Lauren Dernbach
5:52.23a Richland  
2. - Melissa Queen
Megan Dart
Kara Berlin
Breanna Daniel
5:52.29a Hanford  
3. - Kylee Coleman
Kaylee Brooks
Breanne Short
Erica Colvin
5:56.11a Kamiakin  
4. - Shelby Ellsworth
Yesenia Ortiz
Danielle Rovira
Morgan Sullivan
5:57.59a Pasco  
5. - Danyelle Meyer
Ashlee Odegard
Emily Butler
Gina Dickman
5:58.50a Southridge  
6. - Daniela Depaz
Tayler Moench
Yasamin Mohsenian
Stephanie George
6:14.60a East Valley-Yakima  
7. - Relay Team 6:16.14a Sunnyside  
7. - Marlene Manzo
Ayla Schmick
Marisa Broesma
Jocelyn Yanez
6:16.14a Sunnyside  
8. - Rachel Brazier
Maricela Serrano
Katia Perez
Jazmine Perez
6:31.61a Quincy  
9. - Amanda Cowin
Sarah Hall
Rachael Coffman
Taylor Wilkinson
6:34.29a Riverside Christian  
10. - Jessica Murillo
Christine Kirkwood
Tiffany Martinez
Jesenia Murillo
6:37.75a Othello  
11. - Rachel Huylar
Francis Sandoval
Ariana Saavedra
Blythe Monoian
6:41.64a Toppenish  
12. - Crystal Navarro
Adriana Ramos
Anjhellica Ampil
Brandy Atkinson
6:53.27a Grandview  
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jordyn Murray 38-04.50 Ephrata  
2. 12 Raisa Yates 38-01.00 East Valley-Yakima  
3. 11 Jessica Bush 36-06.00 Eisenhower  
4. 11 Emma Murillo 36-04.50 Southridge  
5. 12 Jazmine Frazier 33-09.50 Eisenhower  
6. 12 Kinzi Poteet 33-04.50 Grandview  
7. 12 Ashley Willoughby 32-03.00 Richland  
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Sadie Sparks 34-09.00 Pasco  
2. 9 Kenzie Webb 30-01.50 Richland  
3. 10 Asia Gilyard 28-09.00 Eisenhower  
4. 9 Kyrsten Harris 27-08.00 Hanford  
5. 10 Chloe Milliken 27-01.00 Richland  
6. 10 Kaitlin Pfeifer 26-11.50 Ellensburg  
7. 10 Adrianna Lopez 26-08.50 Wapato  
8. 9 Hunter Roberts 26-06.00 Riverside Christian  
9. 10 Aleia Gefre 26-00.50 West Valley-Yakima  
10. 10 Nakita Castilleja 25-02.50 Wapato  
10. 10 Kaylene Tyndall 25-02.50 Trout Lake  
12. 11 Amber Rodriguez 24-11.50 Sunnyside  
13. 10 Miranda Rojas 24-03.50 Kamiakin  
14. 9 Hannah Herbert 24-01.00 Decatur  
15. 10 Megan Slager 24-00.50 Quincy  
16. 10 Kari Erwin 23-11.00 West Valley-Yakima  
17. 10 Cydney Thompson 23-07.00 Hanford  
18. 10 Cecelia Cabanas 23-06.50 Othello  
19. 10 Krissy Yarnell 23-06.00 Trout Lake  
20. 10 Mackenzie Kastning 23-02.00 Ellensburg  
21. 10 Susie Garcia 23-01.50 Othello  
22. 9 Desiray Washburn 22-03.50 East Valley-Yakima  
23. 10 Brenda Lambert 22-01.50 Klickitat  
24. 9 Isamar Herrera 21-03.50 Quincy  
25. 10 Jessica Horn 21-00.50 A.C. Davis  
26. 10 Estefanie Palomino 20-11.00 Toppenish  
26. 12 Misty Mahkee 20'11.00 Toppenish  
27. 10 Oksana Edwards 19-04.50 A.C. Davis  
28. 11 Tauscha Smith 16-10.00 Decatur  
  12 Naomy Velasco DQ Sunnyside  
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Prelims
1. 11 Jordyn Murray 38-08.00 Ephrata  
2. 12 Raisa Yates 38-05.00 East Valley-Yakima  
3. 11 Jessica Bush 37-08.50 Eisenhower  
4. 11 Emma Murillo 36-03.00 Southridge  
5. 12 Ashley Willoughby 36-02.50 Richland  
6. 12 Jazmine Frazier 35-04.50 Eisenhower  
7. 12 Kinzi Poteet 35-01.50 Grandview  
8. 11 Lindzy Debie 34-10.00 Decatur  
9. 12 Liz Gramling 34-04.50 Southridge  
10. 11 Annie Martinez 33-06.50 East Valley-Yakima  
11. 11 Tiffany Martinez 33-06.00 Othello  
12. 10 Arianna Balderas 33-02.00 Pasco  
13. 12 Alanna Eddy 33-00.50 Lynnwood  
14. 12 Haley Tank 32-05.50 Hanford  
15. 10 Kaitlin Quirk 32-04.00 Ellensburg  
16. 11 Victoria Stevens 31-09.50 Richland  
17. 12 Sarah Kilian 31-02.50 Sunnyside  
18. 12 Samantha Graff 30-11.50 Pasco  
19. 9 Helen Petersen 30-02.50 Prosser  
20. 11 Zoe Lindner 29-11.50 Klickitat  
21. 11 Zee Houston 29-10.00 A.C. Davis  
22. 10 Abby Smith 29-08.00 Ephrata  
23. 11 Pamela Harvey 29-03.50 Kamiakin  
24. 12 Kaitlin Kessie 29-02.00 Kamiakin  
25. 12 Kaylie Lucke 28-10.50 Hanford  
26. 11 Quianna Winkfield 28-07.00 West Valley-Yakima  
27. 11 Kendra Meeker 28-05.00 Sunnyside  
28. 11 Kayla Grant 28-03.00 Decatur  
29. 11 Loegan Silliman 28-02.00 West Valley-Yakima  
30. 10 Greta Ehinger 27-02.50 Ellensburg  
31. 11 Bonnie Burchell 26-09.00 Lynnwood  
32. 12 Juanita Chavez 26-04.50 Toppenish  
33. 11 Danielle Whitworth 26-00.50 A.C. Davis  
34. 11 Danielle Helvie-Juarez 25-10.50 LaSalle  
35. 11 Allison Blalock 25-05.00 Quincy  
36. 12 Marissa Gonzalez 25-02.50 Toppenish  
37. 12 Megan Smasne 23-00.50 Grandview  
38. 11 Elena Zurita 22-11.50 Othello  
39. 12 Cassandra Bazilme 22-04.50 Riverside Christian  
40. 11 Nyssa Spring 16-08.50 Riverside Christian  
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Ana Zapien 125-08 Prosser  
2. 12 Raisa Yates 116-00 East Valley-Yakima  
3. 11 Tiffany Martinez 104-04 Othello  
4. 12 Kinzi Poteet 102-03 Grandview  
5. 11 Emma Murillo 101-11 Southridge  
6. 10 Arianna Balderas 101-00 Pasco  
7. 12 Kaitlin Kessie 81-08 Kamiakin  
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Ana Zapien 124-07 Prosser  
2. 12 Kinzi Poteet 116-01 Grandview  
3. 12 Raisa Yates 114-09 East Valley-Yakima  
4. 11 Tiffany Martinez 109-01 Othello  
5. 10 Arianna Balderas 104-06 Pasco  
6. 12 Kaitlin Kessie 102-01 Kamiakin  
7. 11 Emma Murillo 101-03 Southridge  
8. 11 Jessica Bush 100-07 Eisenhower  
9. 12 Megan Tyler 97-04 Sunnyside  
10. 11 Pamela Harvey 95-09 Kamiakin  
10. 12 Melanie Davis 95-09 Pasco  
12. 12 Kelsey Evans 95-08 Prosser  
13. 11 Kendra Meeker 95-02 Sunnyside  
14. 11 Victoria Stevens 94-11 Richland  
15. 11 Zoe Lindner 94-06 Klickitat  
15. 12 Samantha Graff 94-06 Pasco  
17. 12 Ashley Willoughby 90-07 Richland  
18. 11 Kayla Randles 89-11 Eisenhower  
19. 12 Sarah Kilian 88-09 Sunnyside  
20. 11 Chanae Alaniz 85-10 A.C. Davis  
21. 12 Marissa Gonzalez 85-08 Toppenish  
22. 11 Laura Hughes 84-11 Hanford  
23. 11 Amber Rodriguez 83-09 Sunnyside  
24. 11 Quianna Winkfield 83-04 West Valley-Yakima  
25. 12 Alanna Eddy 83-01 Lynnwood  
26. 12 Shealyn Comstock 82-11 Richland  
27. 12 Stephanie Garza 82-06 Prosser  
28. 11 Raquel Zamora 82-05 Grandview  
29. 11 Danielle Whitworth 82-00 A.C. Davis  
30. 11 Taylor Herzog 81-10 West Valley-Yakima  
31. 10 Holly Seely 81-01 Ellensburg  
32. 11 Erica Kober 80-08 East Valley-Yakima  
33. 9 Alexis Scott 80-00 Kamiakin  
34. 10 Kaitlin Quirk 79-06 Ellensburg  
35. 11 Kayla Grant 79-04 Decatur  
36. 11 Danielle Helvie-Juarez 78-07 LaSalle  
37. 11 Zee Houston 77-11 A.C. Davis  
38. 9 Hunter Roberts 77-07 Riverside Christian  
39. 10 Aleia Gefre 77-05 West Valley-Yakima  
39. 9 Kyrsten Harris 77-05 Hanford  
39. 12 Savanah Sammaripa 77-05 Toppenish  
42. 12 Arieshia Watson 77-03 Hanford  
43. 12 Liz Gramling 75-07 Southridge  
44. 9 Paige Albrecht 75-04 West Valley-Yakima  
45. 10 Asia Gilyard 75-00 Eisenhower  
46. 10 Tasha Johnson 73-05 Trout Lake  
47. 10 Adrianna Lopez 72-09 Wapato  
48. 11 Bonnie Burchell 72-04 Lynnwood  
49. 12 Juanita Chavez 70-08 Toppenish  
50. 10 Kaylene Tyndall 69-06 Trout Lake  
51. 9 Kenzie Webb 69-05 Richland  
52. 10 Greta Ehinger 68-08 Ellensburg  
53. 10 Nakita Castilleja 68-07 Wapato  
54. 11 Annie Martinez 68-02 East Valley-Yakima  
55. 9 Debbie Hall 67-00 Riverside Christian  
56. 11 Audrey Hill 66-10 Trout Lake  
57. 10 Susie Garcia 66-04 Othello  
58. 12 Cassandra Bazilme 66-03 Riverside Christian  
59. 11 Elena Zurita 65-05 Othello  
60. 10 Alexandra Devine 64-11 East Valley-Yakima  
61. 10 Haley Smasne 63-10 Grandview  
62. 10 Megan Slager 63-06 Quincy  
63. 10 Brenda Lambert 62-08 Klickitat  
64. 11 Vanessa Guzman 62-01 Othello  
65. 12 Kendra Greene 61-08 Pasco  
66. 12 Misty Mahkee 61-05 Toppenish  
67. 11 Allison Blalock 60-09 Quincy  
68. 10 Melissa Brooks 59-03 Ellensburg  
69. 9 Isamar Herrera 58-08 Quincy  
70. 10 Miranda Rojas 58-04 Kamiakin  
71. 9 Georgia Gempler 57-09 A.C. Davis  
72. 12 Megan Smasne 54-10 Grandview  
73. 11 Tauscha Smith 54-00 Decatur  
74. 9 Jessica Bagley 53-07 Richland  
75. 10 Jessica Horn 52-07 A.C. Davis  
76. 10 Chloe Milliken 45-09 Richland  
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Haley Tank 122-00 Hanford  
2. 12 Kinzi Poteet 116-03 Grandview  
3. 10 Christine Kirkwood 116-01 Othello  
4. 11 Emma Murillo 115-06 Southridge  
5. 11 Taylor Herzog 109-04 West Valley-Yakima  
6. 12 Liz Pickett 103-03 Ellensburg  
7. 12 Kali Fargher 101-08 Klickitat  
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Haley Tank 121-09 Hanford  
2. 10 Christine Kirkwood 116-01 Othello  
3. 11 Emma Murillo 114-04 Southridge  
4. 11 Taylor Herzog 109-04 West Valley-Yakima  
5. 12 Kinzi Poteet 105-00 Grandview  
6. 12 Liz Pickett 103-03 Ellensburg  
7. 12 Kali Fargher 101-08 Klickitat  
8. 11 Zoe Lindner 99-10 Klickitat  
9. 10 Shelby Ellsworth 99-06 Pasco  
10. 11 Carson Rowe 99-04 Richland  
11. 12 Megan Tyler 96-00 Sunnyside  
12. 10 Margaret Eisen 93-07 Ephrata  
13. 12 Lindsay Bronkhorst 93-03 East Valley-Yakima  
14. 12 Deandra-Brittany Garza 91-04 Pasco  
15. 11 Loegan Silliman 89-05 West Valley-Yakima  
16. 11 Quianna Winkfield 88-04 West Valley-Yakima  
17. 12 Shealyn Comstock 88-01 Richland  
18. 10 Yadira Valencia 87-03 Grandview  
19. 12 Jazmine Frazier 85-02 Eisenhower  
20. 11 Gina Dickman 83-08 Southridge  
21. 11 Audrey Hill 82-11 Trout Lake  
22. 12 Alexa Morris 82-07 Hanford  
23. 12 Molly Hopkins 81-06 Hanford  
24. 11 Hailey Silvers 80-07 Pasco  
25. 10 Kendra Gartrell 79-01 Riverside Christian  
26. 11 Anne Smart 78-07 Eisenhower  
27. 12 Adam Traore 76-06 Hanford  
28. 12 Paige Blaser 76-02 Kamiakin  
29. 11 Marissa Olguin 75-09 Pasco  
30. 10 Danielle Alexander 75-06 Lynnwood  
31. 11 Elena Zurita 74-03 Othello  
32. 10 Kendahl Hintz 72-10 Ephrata  
33. 10 Kaitlin Leach 71-08 East Valley-Yakima  
34. 11 Sabrina Galaviz 70-05 Toppenish  
35. 9 Alexis Scott 69-02 Kamiakin  
36. 12 Megan Smasne 68-08 Grandview  
37. 10 Alexandra Devine 67-00 East Valley-Yakima  
38. 10 Brenda Lambert 66-07 Klickitat  
39. 10 Adriana Ramos 62-02 Grandview  
40. 10 Krissy Yarnell 59-09 Trout Lake  
41. 9 Georgia Gempler 58-06 A.C. Davis  
42. 10 Daisy Rodriguez 55-03 Sunnyside  
43. 10 Cecelia Cabanas 54-08 Othello  
44. 10 Melissa Brooks 54-07 Ellensburg  
45. 12 Shlonda Baker 53-08 Decatur  
46. 11 Erica Kober 53-01 East Valley-Yakima  
47. 11 Winona Marsden 47-03 Wapato  
48. 11 Lindzy Debie 46-06 Decatur  
49. 11 Tauscha Smith 42-03 Decatur  
50. 9 Katie Guzman 35-10 Othello  
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 10