1989 Holder Relays Results
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima-WA
1990
Boys Team Scores: Eisenhower 115, Richland 82, Pasco 65, Davis 48, Newport 48, Wenatchee 34, Renton 29, Edmonds 27, Interlake 28, Cleveland 12, West Valley 11
100m
1 James Micelli (Ike) 11.5
2 Riddell (Rich) 11.5
3 Andre Wren (Pasco) 11.6
4 Don Livingston (Ren) 11.7
5 Lamont Sanders (Int) 11.8
6 Mike James (Davis) 11.8
400m
1 John Avery (Ike) 51.1
2 Stacy Edwards (Pasco) 51.6
3 Olveda (Rich) 52.0
4 Julian Ruffin (Davis) 52.1
5 Steve Sogabe (Int) 54.2
6 Dwight Holcomb (Wen) 54.3
1600m
1 Andy Harris (Ike) 4:29.1
2 Damien Thompson (Davis) 4:30.7
3 Craig Collier (Int) 4:31.3
4 Ryan Watkins (Ed) 4:34.4
5 Mitch Leffler (New) 4:34.4
6 Lynn Sprague (Ed0 4:38.4
3200m
1 Gibson (Clev) 9:57.4
2 Glen Sprague (Ed) 10:02.6
3 Rich McKay (Ike) 10:03.3
4 Tats Mamase (New) 10:20.0
5 Hanson (Int) 10:25.4
6 Matt Pruitt (Ed) 10:30.6
300m Hurdles
1 Mike Bushove (New) 42.3
2 Jared Parker (Ike) 43.7
3 E. Upson (Rich) 44.3
4 Thom Floyd (Wen) 44.6
5 McKinley (Clev) 44.7
6 Darren Schlepp (WV) 45.2
2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Watkins (Ed) 6:36.0
2 Evan Hahn (Ike) 6:40.6
3 Steve Camerson (New) 6:50.3
4 Charlie Reid (Ren) 6:58.7
5 Lewarne (Ed) 7:06.3
6 Eric Fischl (Ed) 7:10.8
4 x 100m Relay
1 Eisenhower (Fred Wilkinson, Jeff Mallula, Shane Paulsen & James Micelli) 44.7
2 Pasco 44.7
3 Davis 45.5
4 Wenatchee 45.7
5 Richland 45.9
6 Renton 46.4
4 x 400m Relay
1 Eisenhower (Garrett Scoggins, Chris Wiehl, John Avery & Andy Harris) 3:30.0
2 Pasco 3:34.6
3 Davis 3:35.2
4 Richland 3:47.0
5 Interlake 3:52.2
6 Renton 3:52.6
4 x 800m Relay
1 Pasco 8:31.2
2 Eisenhower 8:35.7
3 Richland 9:14.7
4 Davis 9:26.5
5 Interlake 9:43.1
Discus Relay
1 Newport 388’ 2”
2 Richland 387’ 9”
3 Pasco 382’ 10”
4 Eisenhower 347’ 5”
5 Wenatchee 336’ 6”
6 Davis 321’ 3.5”
Javelin
1 Workman (Rich) 162’ 0”
2 Ron Duerr (Ike) 156’ 6”
3 Norman (Rich) 152’ 0”
4 Dwight Holcomb (Wen) 149’ 10”
5 Pete Duthie (Ike) 148’ 10”
6 Ben Hayes (Davis) 147’ 5”
High Jump
1 Gentry IRich) 6’ 2”
2 George Chang (Ren) 6’ 0”
3 Marcen Brown (Pasco) 6’ 0”
4 Lance Palne (Wen) 6’ 0”
5 Steve Vesley (Int) 6’ 0”
6 Nathan Beeler-Bell (Wen) 5’ 8”
Long Jump Relay
1 Richland 57’ 9.5”
2 Wenatchee 54’ 10.5”
3 Davis 54’ 9.5”
4 Renton 54’ 9.5”
5 Eisenhower 54’ 1.5”
6 Pasco 38’ 11”
Triple Jump
1 Chris Baker (Pasco) 44’ 2” (meet record)
2 Shane Paulsen (Ike) 43’ 3”
3 Hariston (New) 42’ 8”
4 Jimmy Asirot (Ren) 42’ 1”
5 George hang (Ren) 41’ 1.5”
6 Richard Santos (Davis) 40’ 0.5”
Pole Vault
1 Jeff Miford (WV) 13’ 1” (meet record)
2 Steve Vesley (Int) 12’ 6”
3 Shannon Rowley (Davis) 12’ 0”
4 Jim Reisten (Wen) 11’ 6”
5 David Head (Ike) 11’ 6”
6 Chris Doran (Ike) 11’ 6”
Boys Frosh-Soph (Incompletes)
100
1 Kevin Cater (Davis) 11.7
3 Ty Brown (WV) 12.4
5 Troy Lee (Ike) 12.5
400m
1 David Cooks (Wen) 54.9
3 Kevin Cater (Davis) 55.6
5 Ryan Forrest (Ike) 55.8
800m
1 Alan Covell (WV) 2:07.5 (meet record)
1600m
1 Joel Hamilton (Ed) 4:43.2
2 Jim Barrett (Davis) 4:45.9
3 Dan Oliva (Ike) 4:49.6
4 David Swanson (WV) 4:52.0
110m Hurdles
1 Joe Thomas (Ren) 16.3 (meet record)
3 Scott Phillips (Ike) 17.4
5 Chris Trammell (WV) 19.2
4 x 100m Relay FS
1 Pasco 47.4
2 Eisenhower 47.4
4 West Valley 48.7
Shot Put
1 Jeff Clandon (New) 43’3 (meet record)
2 Joe Bishop (Ike) 36’ 7.5”
4 Jason Bakkos (Ike) 35’ 6.5”
5 Ty Brown (WV) 33’ 10.5”
6 John Edwards (Davis) 33’ 2.6”
High Jump
1 Marvelle Cooks (Pasco) 5’ 8”
3 Scott Underwood (Davis) 5’ 4”
4 Brian Forrest (Ike) 4’ 10”
5 Brian Graham (Ike) 4’ 10”
6 Peter Myers (WV) 4’ 10”
Pole Vault
1 Matt Beltran (Pasco) 11’ 0”
3 Todd Daley (WV) 9’ 0”
Girls Team Scores: Eisenhower 100, Richland 78, Wenatchee 73, Cleveland 41, Renton 36, Davis 34, Interlake 33, Newport 30, Pasco 21, West Valley 20
100m
1 Denise Walker (New) 12.6 (meet record)
2 Kat Harden (Int) 13.4
3 Jonie Kelso (Wen) 13.6
4 Bonny Ripley (Davis) 13.8
5 Yarger (Rich) 13.8
6 Charlotte Claiborne (Clev) 13.9
400m
1 Harriet Clayborn (Clev) 1:00.7
2 Erin Wood (Wen) 1:02.25
3 Tracy Bonham (WV) 1:04.7
4 Nicole Dreisbach (Davis) 1:06.7
5 Amidan (Rich) 1:07.2
6 Patty Thompson (Pasco) 1:13.6
1600m
1 Robin Bryson (Ike) 5:33.8
2 Molly Peterson (Ike) 5:39.9
3 Schaus (Rich) 5:41.8
4 Gavin (Clev) 5:48.6
5 Danielle Hopkins (Wen) 5:51.1
6 Carsons (Rich) 5:52.7
3200m
1 Melanie Kosin (Ike) 12:23.7
2 Vicki Lewis (Rich) 12:55.7
3 Karen Lewis (Rich) 13:00.6
4 Benedetti (Rich) 13:22.9
5 Laura Melander (Ren) 13:27.6
6 Dawn Pederson (Wen) 13:36.3
300m Hurdles
1 Stone (Rich) 51.9
2 Sacha Marley (Ike) 51.9
3 Tina Robinson (Clev) 52.2
4 Leah Dorien (Wen) 53.1
5 Brandy Ruzzo (Ren) 53.1
4 x 100m Relay
1 Cleveland 52.7
2 Renton 52.7
3 Davis 53.2
4 Eisenhower 53.8
5 Interlake 54.0
6 Richland 55.3
4 x 200m Relay
1 Cleveland 1:53.5
2 Interlake 1:55.3
3 Davis 1:56.0
4 Pasco 1:57.8
5 Richland 1:58.4
6 Wenatchee 1:58.6
4 x 400m Relay
1 Wenatchee 4:23.0
2 Eisenhower 4:26.5
3 Davis 4:41.5
4 Richland 4:47.0
5 Pasco 4:50.9
4 x 800m Relay
1 Eisenhower (Melissa Thompson, Molly Peterson, Casie Williams & Robin Bryson) 10:19.3
2 Wenatchee 10:45.0
3 Richland 10:54.2
4 Pasco 11:07.3
5 Renton 11:16.3
6 Interlake 11:27.2
Discus Relay
1 Newport 282’ 1.5”
2 Renton 244’ 1”
3 Wenatchee 240’ 8”
4 Richland 213’ 1.5”
5 Eisenhower 210’ 9”
6 Davis 207’ 4.5”
Javelin
1 Tina Lowrie (WV) 100’ 6”
2 Lisa Perryman (Ike) 100’ 4”
3 Anneattra Mays (Davis) 88’ 7”
4 Marnie Gregory (Wen) 85’ 6”
5 Elizabeth Keller (WV) 83’ 6”
6 Julie Haggerston (Wen) 80’ 4”
High Jump
1 Wendy Ostboe (Rich) 4’ 10”
2 Missy Jensen (Ike) 4’ 10”
3 Jenny Boyd (Wen) 4’ 10”
4 Sacha Marley (Ike) 4’ 8”
5 Annetra Mays (Davis) 4’ 8”
6 Edmonson (Rich) 4’ 8”
Long Jump Relay
1 Eisenhower (Kim Martin, Marley & Jaquetta Armstrong) 43’ 8.25”
2 Wenatchee 43’ 6”
3 Interlake 42’ 2.25”
4 Richland 41’ 9.5”
5 Pasco 39’ 9”
6 West Valley 39’ 2.25”
Triple Jump
1 Kenya Crawford (Renton) 31’ 6.5”
2 Taise Grandison (Int) 31’ 4.5”
3 Wendy Ostboe (Rich) 30’ 4.5”
4 Kim Martin (Ike) 30’ 3.25”
5 Holly Lane (Wen) 29’ 10.75”
6 Lisa Van Auken (WV) 28’ 6.25”
Girls Frosh (incomplete)
100m
1 E. Hopper (New) 14.1
3 Tammy Rodriguez (Ike) 14.5
400m
1 Kristina Skarin (Ike) 1:08.4
800m
1 Molly Bradley (WV) 2:44.6
4 Tanya Bryson (Ike) 2:47.0
5 Heidi Lukkes (WV) 2:47.8
1600m
1 Allison Park (WV) 5:50.2
3 Tanya Bryson (Ike) 5:59.9
6 Mindy Hawkins (Davis) 6:12.5
100m Hurdles
1 Liz Stephens (New) 18.0
3 Gina Wishert (WV) 19.6
5 Tanya Dore (Davis) 22.3
4 x 100m Relay Frosh
1 Newport 55.4
2 Eisenhower 57.5
Discus
1 Berg (Rich) 72’ 3.5” (Meet record)
2 Suzanne Avery (Ike) 65’ 8”
4 Joli Suko (Ike) 60’ 11.5”
Long Jump
1 Gina Kinsey (New) 14’ 7.5”
3 Rodriguez (Ike) 13’ 3”
5 Melanie Mears (WV) 11’ 0.25”
High Jump
1 Gentry (Rich) 4’ 8”
3 Skarin (Ike) 4’ 4”
4 Krista Milford (WV) 4’ 2”